• 70°

2015 Southeast Volleyball Coaches All-District teams

2015 All District 13 Division I

First Team

Rachel Pierce, Logan High School

Second Team

Grace McKee, Logan High School

Player of the Year: Cassidy Bosch, Logan

2015 All District 13 Division II

First Team

Player Gr. School

Cassidy Staten 12 Athens

Naomi Ober 11 Athens

Grace Martin 10 Gallia

Jenna Meadows 11 Gallia

Celeste Stiltner 12 Jackson

Chrystal McCoy 12 Marietta

Shannon Haessley 12 Marietta

Second Team

Alexis McCollum 12 Athens

Carly Shriver 11 Gallia

Katie Hemsley 12 Jackson

Kinnison Donaldson 12 Jackson

Hannah Grosel 12 Marietta

Katlyn Coffman 12 Warren

Katie Knowlton 12 Warren

Honorable Mention

Ashton Webb 9 Gallia

Maddie Munn 11 Jackson

Natalie Brooks Marietta

Devyn Oliver 11 Meigs

Cayla Allen 12 Vinton Co.

Hope Murdock 10 Warren

Adrienne Lang 12 Warren

Player of the Year and District Rep. Divison II: Rachel Gilkey, Athens

Coach of the Year: Natalie Bobo, Athens

Coaches Achievement Award : Jay Martin, Jackson; Ron Kidder, Marietta

2015 All District Division III

First Team

Jala Mace 11 Alexander

Sydney Davis 11 Alexander

Carley Lester 12 Chesapeake

Atiya Spaulding 12 Chesapeake

Jordan Hannan 12 Ironton

Kaitlyn Hurd 12 Nelsonville York

Elizabeth Wilds 12 Rock Hill

Brooklyn Badget 11 South Point

Olivia Abner 12 South Point

Emma Ousley 11 Wellston

Second Team

Kasey Murphey 10 Coal Grove

Nicole Wagner 10 Fairland

Lexi Wise 10 Ironton

Chelsie Mays 12 Nelsonville

Carlee Dempsey 11 ak Hill

Courtney Smith 12 River Valley

Paige O’Neil 11 Wellston

Honorable Mention

Jenna Terry 11 Alexander

Jozy Jones 12 Chesapeake

Kaylee Beals 12 Dawson Bryant

Emily Chapman 10 Fairland

Taylar Wilson 10 Fairland

D’Laynie Keith 11 Ironton

Zakia Lee 11 Ironton

Kayla McNeal 12 Oak Hill

Jacey Walter 12 River Valley

Angle Toler 11 River Valley

Alex Truance 12 River Valley

Anna Darby 11 Rock Hill

Jill Hairston 11 Rock Hill

Sami Dillon 10 Rock Hill

McKenzie Fugitt 11 Rock Hill

Riley Patton 12 Wellston

Ashtyn Lewis 11 Wellston

Player of the Year and District Representative Divison III: Maddie Kish, Alexander

Coach of the Year: Megan Edwards, Alexander

Coaches Achievment Award: Rebecca Creemans, Chesapeake

2015 All District Division IV

First Team

Kelsey Johnson 12 Reedsville

Katlyn Young 12 Federal Hocking

Alyson Johnson 11 St. Joe

Jansen Wolfe 12 Southern

Nikki Kish 11 Trimble

Jillian McCutcheon 11 Waterford

Morgan Murphy Trimble

Second Team

Katlyn Barber Reedsville

Annalisa Boano Reedsville

Miranda Scott Federal Hocking

McKenzie Steele 12 Federal Hocking

Madison Maynard Southern

Lauren Riley 12 Trimble

Alli Kern 10 Waterford

Megan Ball 10 Waterford

Honorable Mention

Daisey Cowdery Belpre

Trinidy King Belpre

Katelyn Hughes Belpre

Sanae Dutiel 12 Miller

Witney Eveland 12 Miller

Morgan Turner 11 St. Joe

Morgan Mahlmeister 12 St. Joe

Marley Maynard 11 Southern

Ali Deem 12 Southern

Seirra Ross 11 Symmes Valley

Kaitlyn Crabtree 10 Symmes Valley

Player of the Year and District: Dani Drayer, Waterford

Coach of the Year: Katie Williams, Eastern Reedsville

Coaches Achievment Award: John Young, Federal Hocking