• 57°

OHSAA 2015 Football Playoff Pairings Regional finals

Home team listed first. Pairings are shown with seeds and overall records. Game times subject to change. Brackets at OHSAA.org will show any changes.

Division I

Regional Semifinals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-1) vs. 5 Euclid (10-2) at Parma Byers Field

2 Stow-Munroe Falls (12-0) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (11-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field

Region 2

1 Cincinnati Colerain (11-1) vs. 5 Cincinnati Elder (9-3) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

2 Hilliard Davidson (11-1) vs. 3 Huber Heights Wayne (12-0) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

Division II

Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 3

5 Hudson (10-2) vs. 3 Mayfield (11-1) at Solon Stewart Field

Region 4

4 Cleveland Glenville (11-1) vs. 2 Perrysburg (12-0) at Kalahari Field at Huron Memorial Stadium

Region 5

1 Massillon Perry (10-2) vs. 3 Worthington Kilbourne (11-1) at Mt. Vernon Yellow Jacket Stadium – Energy Field

Region 6

1 Cincinnati La Salle (10-2) vs. 2 Kings Mills Kings (11-1) at West Chester Lakota West Firebird Field

Division III

Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 7

1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (11-1) vs. 2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (11-1) at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field

Region 8

1 Cleveland Benedictine (12-0) vs. 2 Toledo Central Catholic (10-2) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility

Region 9

4 Jackson (11-1) vs. 3 Zanesville (11-1) at Athens High School R. Basil Rutter Field

Region 10

1 Wapakoneta (12-0) vs. 3 Trotwood-Madison (9-3) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Division IV

Regional Finals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Region 11

5 Youngstown Ursuline (7-5) vs. 3 Mantua Crestwood (10-2) at Ravenna Portage Community Bank Stadium

Region 12

1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-3) vs. 7 Bellevue (10-2) at Mansfield Madison Ram Field at StarTek Stadium

Region 13

1 Steubenville (11-0) vs. 2 Johnstown-Monroe (12-0) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 14

1 Middletown Bishop Fenwick (12-0) vs. 3 Clarksville Clinton-Massie (11-1) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium

Division V

Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 15

1 Columbiana Crestview (10-2) vs. 3 Canton Central Catholic (9-3) at Minerva Dr. Robert H. Hines Stadium

Region 16

1 Milan Edison (11-1) vs. 6 Doylestown Chippewa (10-2) at Brunswick AutoMart Stadium

Region 17

1 Wheelersburg (12-0) vs. 2 Chillicothe Zane Trace (12-0) at Waverly Raidiger Field

Region 18

1 Brookville (12-0) vs. 3 Coldwater (12-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field

Division VI

Regional Finals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Region 19

1 Kirtland (11-1) vs. 6 Cuyahoga Heights (10-2) at West Geauga Howell Field

Region 20

5 Van Buren (9-3) vs. 2 Defiance Tinora (10-1) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 21

8 Fredericktown (10-2) vs. 3 Grandview Heights (11-1) at Newark White Field

Region 22

1 Maria Stein Marion Local (11-1) vs. 2 Mechanicsburg (12-0) at Bellefontaine AcuSport Stadium

Division VII

Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 23

1 Warren John F. Kennedy (11-1) vs. 2 Mogadore (11-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

Region 24

1 McComb (11-1) vs. 3 Lucas (10-1) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium

Region 25

1 Danville (12-0) vs. 2 Caldwell (11-1) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

Region 26

1 Minster (10-2) vs. 3 Fort Recovery (10-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium