• 30°

Southeast Ohio All-District Basketball Team Area Selections

Associated Press Southeast Ohio All-District

Basketball Team Area Selections

Division III Boys

First Team

Player, School Ppg Reb. Ast Stl Ht. Gr.

Kollin Van Horn, Fairland 14.6 10.4 1.2 6-06 So.

Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake 20.6 2.9 2.2 5-11 Sr.

Second Team

Phillip Kratzenbrg, Ironton 12.4 2.4 1.8 1.5 5-11 Sr.

Brad Thomas, Fairland 13.0 3.1 3.1 1.0 6-00 So.

Brad Meadows, Chesapeake 15.4 12.5 6-06 Sr.

Tayshaun Fox, South Point 14.8 1.6 3.0 2.4 5-10 Fr.

Third Team

Marques Davis, Ironton 11.9 2.8 1.0 5-11 Sr.

Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove 12.0 5.0 6-00 Jr.

Isaiah Howell, Fairland 10.2 7.7 2.2 6-02 So.

Special Mention

Coal Gannon, Coal Grove 9.0 4.0 5-11 Sr.

Elijah Adams, South Point 9.3 2.7 3.6 1.3 6-00 Jr.

Mason Darby, Rock Hill 9.6 11.0 6-03 Fr.

Player of the Year: Ky’re Allison, Portsmouth

Coach of the Year: Nathan Speed, Fairland

 

Division IV Boys

Third Team

Tyler Ward, St. Joseph 14.3 7.2 6-01 Sr.

Shawn Belville, Symmes Valley 14.0 7.0 2.0 6-04 Sr.

Special Mention

Chase Walters, St. Joseph 13.6 7.4 6-00 So.

Collin Webb, Symmes Valley 10.0 6.0 2.0 6-00 Sr.

Player of the Year: Bryce Guthrie, Trimble

Coach of the Year: Tom Simms, Waterford

 

Division III Girls

First Team

Player, School Ppg Reb. Ast Stl Ht. Gr.

Lexie Barrier, Ironton 18.1 86 3.4 4.2 5-11 Sr.

Sydney Webb, Ironton 10.5 2.7 2.4 2.7 5-07 Jr.

Emily Chapman, Fairland 15.0 4.2 4.7 4.0 5-05 So.

Second Team

Cheyenne Scott, Ironton 10.2 4.1 1.9 1.7 5-09 Sr.

Kaci Russell, Rock Hill 19.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 5-08 Sr.

Haley Rawlins, South Point 11.0 7.0 5-08 Sr.

Kaylee Curry, Chesapeake 15.0 10.0 5-08 Sr.

Emily Compliment, Coal Grove 12.9 5.0 2.0 1.0 5-09 So.

Taylor Perry, Fairland 12.0 2.0 2.8 5-07 Sr.

Third Team

Lexie Wise, Ironton 9.7 6.1 3.6 2.7 5-09 So.

Anna Darby, Rock Hill 14.0 15.0 4.0 5-08 Jr.

Brooklyn Badgett, South Point 12.0 3.5 5-04 Jr.

Natalee Hall, Chesapeake 10.0 5-05 So.

Special Mention

Kaylee Beals, Coal Grove 10.0 3.0 2.0 5-05 Sr.

Emma Fulton, Fairland 6.7 1.6 5-04 Fr.

Player of the Year: Lexie Barrier, Ironton

Coah of the Year: Doug Graham, Ironton

Division IV

Second Team

Lynsey Booker, St. Joseph 16.9 6.3 1.8 5-07 Sr.

Kaitlyn Payne, Symmes Valley 10.1 8.6 2.6 3.1 5-07 Sr.

Third Team

Jensyn Sheppard, Sym. Valley 13.0 9.2 5-10 So.

Special Mention

Morgan Turner, St. Joseph 10.9 1.7 1.8 5-02 Jr.

Player of the Year: Dani Drayer, Waterford

Coach of the Year: Jerry Close, Waterford