• 30°

Scoreboard

NBA standings

National Basketball Association

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 45 21 .682 —

Boston 39 28 .582 6 1/2

New York 28 40 .412 18

Brooklyn 19 48 .284 26 1/2

Philadelphia 9 58 .134 36 1/2

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Miami 39 28 .582 —

Atlanta 38 29 .567 1

Charlotte 37 29 .561 1 1/2

Washington 31 35 .470 7 1/2

Orlando 29 37 .439 9 1/2

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Cleveland 47 19 .712 —

Indiana 36 31 .537 11 1/2

Chicago 33 32 .508 13 1/2

Detroit 34 33 .507 13 1/2

Milwaukee 29 39 .426 19

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

y-San Antonio 57 10 .851 —

Memphis 39 28 .582 18

Houston 34 33 .507 23

Dallas 34 33 .507 23

New Orleans 24 42 .364 32 1/2

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Oklahoma City 45 22 .672 —

Portland 35 33 .515 10 1/2

Utah 32 35 .478 13

Denver 28 40 .412 17 1/2

Minnesota 21 46 .313 24

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

y-Golden State 60 6 .909 —

L.A. Clippers 42 24 .636 18

Sacramento 26 40 .394 34

Phoenix 18 49 .269 42 1/2

L.A. Lakers 14 54 .206 47

x-clinched playoff spot

y-clinched division

Tuesday’s Games

Indiana 103, Boston 98

Orlando 116, Denver 110

Brooklyn 131, Philadelphia 114

Toronto 107, Milwaukee 89

San Antonio 108, L.A. Clippers 87

Sacramento 106, L.A. Lakers 98

Wednesday’s Games

Dallas at Cleveland, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma City at Boston, 7 p.m.

Chicago at Washington, 7 p.m.

Orlando at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Atlanta at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Memphis, 8 p.m.

L.A. Clippers at Houston, 9:30 p.m.

New Orleans at Sacramento, 10 p.m.

New York at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Toronto at Indiana, 7 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Charlotte at Miami, 7:30 p.m.

Brooklyn at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Memphis at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.

Denver at Atlanta, 8 p.m.

Portland at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.

Phoenix at Utah, 9 p.m.

 

NHL standings

National Hockey League

EASTERN CONFERENCE

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Florida 70 39 22 9 87 198 171

Boston 71 39 24 8 86 215 191

Tampa Bay 70 40 25 5 85 191 167

Detroit 70 34 25 11 79 176 186

Ottawa 71 33 30 8 74 205 220

Montreal 70 32 32 6 70 188 198

Buffalo 70 28 33 9 65 167 190

Toronto 69 24 34 11 59 164 202

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

x-Washington 69 50 14 5 105 221 161

N.Y. Islanders 68 38 21 9 85 194 170

N.Y. Rangers 69 39 23 7 85 197 181

Pittsburgh 69 37 24 8 82 190 174

Philadelphia 68 33 23 12 78 178 183

Carolina 70 31 26 13 75 171 188

New Jersey 70 33 30 7 73 154 178

Columbus 69 28 33 8 64 180 215

WESTERN CONFERENCE

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Dallas 71 41 21 9 91 229 208

St. Louis 71 41 21 9 91 187 179

Chicago 70 41 23 6 88 195 173

Nashville 70 35 22 13 83 192 179

Minnesota 70 32 27 11 75 184 175

Colorado 70 35 31 4 74 188 198

Winnipeg 69 29 35 5 63 181 205

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Los Angeles 69 42 22 5 89 190 156

Anaheim 68 38 21 9 85 174 160

San Jose 69 39 24 6 84 206 181

Arizona 69 30 32 7 67 185 211

Vancouver 68 27 29 12 66 166 197

Calgary 69 29 35 5 63 189 217

Edmonton 72 27 38 7 61 171 212

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.

x-clinched playoff spot

Tuesday’s Games

Pittsburgh 2, N.Y. Islanders 1, SO

Washington 2, Carolina 1, OT

Philadelphia 4, Detroit 3

Toronto 4, Tampa Bay 1

Florida 4, Montreal 1

Ottawa 3, Minnesota 2, OT

Los Angeles 5, Dallas 2

San Jose 3, Boston 2

Wednesday’s Games

Montreal at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at Chicago, 8 p.m.

St. Louis at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Winnipeg at Calgary, 10 p.m.

Colorado at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Anaheim, 10:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Minnesota at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Florida at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

San Jose at Arizona, 10 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.

 

H.S. scores

Ohio High School Athletic Association

Boys’ Basketball State Tournament

All Games at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University

Home teams listed first. Rankings are from final regular-season Associated Press state poll.

Thursday’s State Semifinals

Division III

Lynchburg-Clay (25-2) vs. No. 8 Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph (22-5), 10:45 a.m.

No. 1 Lima Central Catholic (26-1) vs. St. Bernard Roger Bacon (21-7), 2 p.m.

State Championship Game: Saturday 10:45 a.m.

Division II

No. 3 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (25-3) vs. Cincinnati Aiken (24-3), 5:15 p.m.

No. 1 New Concord John Glenn (26-1) vs. Bay Village Bay (24-3), 8:30 p.m.

State Championship Game: Saturday 2 p.m.

Friday’s State Semifinals

Division IV

Willoughby Cornerstone Christian (15-12) vs. Columbus Wellington School (24-3), 10:45 a.m.

No. 1 Van Wert Lincolnview (26-1) vs. No. 10 Jackson Center (24-4), 2 p.m.

State Championship Game: Saturday 5:15 p.m.

Division I

No. 3 Wilmington (27-1) vs. No. 2 Lima Senior (28-0), 5:15 p.m.

No. 10 Westerville South (24-4) vs. No. 9 Garfield Heights (23-4), 8:30 p.m.

State Championship Game: Saturday 8:30 p.m.

 

Reds’ boxscore

Reds 4, Royals 2

Kansas City Cincinnati

ab r h bi ab r h bi

A.Escobar ss 3 1 2 1 B.Hamiltn dh 3 1 1 0

Mondesi ss 1 0 0 0 Waldrop dh 2 0 0 0

Moustakas 3b 3 0 0 0 Cozart ss 3 0 0 0

D.Coleman 3b 1 0 0 0 B.Trahan ss 2 0 2 0

Hosmer 1b 3 0 2 1 Votto 1b 2 1 2 0

Gore pr-lf 1 0 0 0 Allen 1b 0 1 0 0

K.Morales dh 3 0 0 0 Duvall 3b 3 0 2 1

Calixte ph-dh 1 0 0 0 Sparks 3b 2 0 0 0

A.Gordon lf 2 0 0 0 Bruce rf 2 0 1 1

C.Decker 1b 1 0 0 0 Y.Rodrigez rf 1 1 0 0

Orlando rf 3 0 0 0 Peraza cf 3 0 0 0

Snider rf 1 0 0 0 J.Cave cf 0 0 0 0

Infante 2b 2 1 2 0 Schebler lf 3 0 0 0

W.Merifild 2b 2 0 0 0 J.Duran lf 1 0 1 2

Fuentes cf 3 0 0 0 DeJesus 2b 2 0 1 0

P.Morin c 0 0 0 0 Iribarren 2b 1 0 0 0

T.Cruz c 3 0 1 0 R.Cabrera c 3 0 1 0

A.Fukofuka cf 0 0 0 0 J.Hudson c 1 0 0 0

Totals 33 2 7 2 Totals 34 4 11 4

 

Kansas City 100 010 000 = 2

Cincinnati 200 000 20x = 4

 

DP-Kansas City 1. LOB-Kansas City 5, Cincinnati 12. 2B-A.Escobar (2), Hosmer (3), Bruce (3). SB-Infante (1), B.Trahan (1), Votto (1), Bruce (1).

IP H R ER BB SO

Kansas City

Kennedy 4 7 2 2 1 2

W.Davis 1 1 0 0 1 1

K.Herrera 1 0 0 0 0 0

D.Duffy L,1-1 1 2 2 2 2 0

Ohlendorf 1 1 0 0 1 2

Cincinnati

Finnegan 4 1-3 4 2 2 0 4

Hoover BS,1-1 2-3 1 0 0 0 0

Sampson 1 1 0 0 0 1

C.O’Grady W,1-0 2 1 0 0 0 1

L.Somsen S,1-1 1 0 0 0 0 1

HBP-by Kennedy (De Jesus Jr.), by Finnegan (A.Gordon). WP-D.Duffy 2. PB-T.Cruz.

Umpires-Home, Tripp Gibson; First, Ron Kulpa; Second, Alfonso Marquez; Third, Seth Buckminster.

T-2:34. A-5,463 (10,311).

 

MLB standings

Major League Baseball

Spring Training Standings

NATIONAL LEAGUE

W L Pct

Arizona 11 3 .786

Los Angeles 9 3 .750

Washington 9 3 .750

Philadelphia 11 4 .733

St. Louis 7 5 .583

Colorado 8 6 .571

Milwaukee 6 6 .500

New York 6 6 .500

CINCINNATI 7 8 .467

Miami 5 7 .417

San Francisco 6 9 .400

Pittsburgh 5 8 .385

Chicago 4 10 .286

San Diego 4 10 .286

Atlanta 4 11 .267

AMERICAN LEAGUE

W L Pct

Toronto 10 2 .833

Houston 9 4 .692

Texas 9 4 .692

Detroit 9 6 .600

Chicago 7 6 .538

Los Angeles 7 6 .538

Minnesota 7 6 .538

Oakland 6 6 .500

Seattle 7 8 .467

Cleveland 6 8 .429

Tampa Bay 6 9 .400

Kansas City 6 10 .375

Boston 5 9 .357

New York 4 8 .333

Baltimore 2 11 .154

NOTE: Split-squad games count in the standings; games against non-major league teams do not.

———

Tuesday’s Games

Washington 6, Houston 4

Detroit 10, Atlanta 6

Philadelphia 5, Tampa Bay 2

N.Y. Mets 8, Miami 6

Toronto 6, Baltimore 6, tie

Chicago White Sox 8, L.A. Dodgers 6

Texas 5, Cleveland 4

Cincinnati 4, Kansas City 2

L.A. Angels 4, Seattle 4, tie

Colorado 6, Oakland 2

Chicago Cubs 11, San Diego 1

N.Y. Yankees 6, Boston 3

Wednesday’s Games

Detroit vs. Houston at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.

Chicago Cubs vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.

Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Cincinnati vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston (ss) vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Baltimore (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Toronto vs. Houston (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta (ss) vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.

L.A. Angels vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Arizona vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 7:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.

San Francisco vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 10:10 p.m.

 

Ohio State box

OHIO STATE 72, AKRON 63, OT

AKRON (26-9)

Cheatham Jr. 1-4 0-0 2, Robotham 2-8 0-0 5, McAdams 4-16 1-1 12, Johnson 5-12 6-16 16, An. Jackson 3-13 1-3 8, Ivey 1-1 0-0 2, Williams 2-6 0-0 4, Aa. Jackson 1-2 0-0 2, Kretzer 4-8 0-0 12. Totals 23-70 8-20 63.

OHIO STATE (21-13)

Mitchell 2-7 4-4 9, Loving 7-17 4-6 18, Lyle 6-17 6-6 18, Williams 6-16 3-3 18, Thompson 1-6 2-2 4, Giddens 0-1 2-2 2, Harris 1-3 0-0 3. Totals 23-67 21-23 72.

Halftime—Akron 29-25. End Of Regulation—Tied 62. 3-Point Goals—Akron 9-42 (Kretzer 4-8, McAdams 3-14, Robotham 1-6, An. Jackson 1-8, Cheatham Jr. 0-2, Williams 0-4), Ohio State 5-21 (Williams 3-10, Mitchell 1-1, Harris 1-1, Lyle 0-3, Loving 0-6). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Akron 43 (Johnson 12), Ohio State 57 (Lyle 14). Assists—Akron 10 (Williams 3), Ohio State 9 (Lyle 6). Total Fouls—Akron 17, Ohio State 16. A—4,698.

 

NIT pairings

National Invitation Tournament

First Round

Tuesday, March 15

South Carolina 88, High Point 66

Florida State 84, Davidson 74

Ohio State 72, Akron 63, OT

Creighton 72, Alabama 54

Washington 107, Long Beach State 102

Florida 97, North Florida 68

Valparaiso 84, Texas Southern 73

San Diego State 79, IPFW 55

Saint Mary’s (Cal) 58, New Mexico State 56

Wednesday, March 16

Wagner-St. Bonaventure winner vs. Creighton (19-14), TBA

Princeton-Virginia Tech winner vs. UAB-BYU winner, TBA

Valparaiso (27-6) vs. Florida State (20-13), TBA

Belmont-Georgia winner vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal) (28-5), TBA

South Carolina (25-8) vs. Houston-Georgia Tech winner, TBA

Washington (19-14) vs. San Diego State (26-9), TBA

Bucknell-Monmouth winner vs. Hofstra-George Washington winner, TBA

Ohio State (21-13) vs. Florida (20-14), TBA

Second Round

March 18-21

Wagner-St. Bonaventure winner vs. Creighton (19-14), TBA

Princeton-Virginia Tech winner vs. UAB-BYU winner, TBA

Valparaiso (27-6) vs. Florida State (20-13), TBA

Belmont-Georgia winner vs. New Mexico State-Saint Mary’s (Cal) winner, TBA

South Carolina (25-8) vs. Houston-Georgia Tech winner, TBA

Washington (19-14) vs. San Diego State (26-9), TBA

Bucknell-Monmouth winner vs. Hofstra-George Washington winner, TBA

Ohio State (21-13) vs. Florida (20-14), TBA

Quarterfinals

March 22-23

Wagner-St. Bonaventure-Creighton winner vs. Princeton-Virginia Tech-UAB-BYU winner, TBA

Valparaiso-Florida State winner vs. Belmont-Georgia-Saint Mary’s (Cal) winner, TBA

South Carolina-Houston-Georgia Tech winner vs. Washington-San Diego State winner, TBA

Bucknell-Monmouth-Hofstra-George Washington winner vs. Ohio State-Florida winner, TBA

Semifinals

At Madison Square Garden

New York

Tuesday, March 29

Game 1, 7 p.m.

Game 2, 9:30 p.m.

Championship

Thursday, March 31

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

 

CBI pairings

College Basketball Invitational

First Round

Tuesday, March 15

Morehead State 84, Siena 80

Wednesday, March 16

Western Carolina (16-17) at Vermont (21-13), 7 p.m.

Houston Baptist (17-16) at UNC-Greensboro (14-18), 7 p.m.

Albany (NY) (24-8) at Ohio (21-11), 7 p.m.

Nebraska-Omaha (18-13) at Duquesne (16-16), 7 p.m.

Montana (21-11) at Nevada (19-13), 10 p.m.

Pepperdine (18-13) at Eastern Washington (17-15), 9:05 p.m.

Idaho (21-12) at Seattle (14-16), 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Monday, March 21

Morehead State (20-12) vs. Nebraska-Omaha/Duquesne winner, TBA

Albany (NY)-Ohio winner vs. Houston Baptist/UNC-Greensboro winner, TBA

Montana-Nevada winner vs. Pepperdine-Eastern Washington winner, TBA

Western Carolina-Vermont winner vs. Idaho-Seattle winner, TBA

Semifinals

Wednesday, March 23

TBD

Championship Series

(Best-of-3)

Monday, March 28: TBD

Wednesday, March 30: TBD

Friday, April 1: TBD

 

AP All-Ohio Div. III

COLUMBUS (AP) — The 2015-16 Associated Press Division III All-Ohio boys basketball teams, based on the recommendations of a media panel, with school, height, class and scoring average:

DIVISION III

First team: Jay Joseph, Worthington Christian, 6-foot-4, junior, 15.9 points per game; Sam Gebhardt, Sugarcreek Garaway, 5-10, sr., 12.9; Derek Koch, West Salem Northwestern, 6-8, jr., 21.7; Tyrone Gibson, Beachwood, 6-3, sr.,17.8; Dantez Walton, Lima Central Catholic, 6-5, sr., 17.7; Ky’re Allison, Portsmouth, 6-1, sr., 21.5; Drew Ogletree, Dayton Northridge, 6-6, sr., 14.5; Tre Cobbs, Lima Central Catholic, 6-0, sr., 20.2; Sherman Dean III, Cleveland Villa Angela-St. Joseph, 6-2, sr., 15.5; Gage Rhoades, Chesapeake, 5-11, sr., 20.6.

Players of the year: Dantez Walton, Lima Central Catholic; Ky’re Allison, Portsmouth

Coaches of the year: Andy Cauley, Centerburg; Kevin Lower, Massillon Tuslaw

Second team: Trenton Tipton, Belmont Union Local, 6-5, sr., 17.0; Jacob Paul, Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-10, sr., 17.0; Maishe Dailey, Beachwood, 6-6, sr., 13.2; Ethan Linder, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-3, jr., 23.6; Devin Pierson, Lynchburg-Clay, 6-1, sr., 19.6; Rashaad Ali-Shakir, Cincinnati Purcell Marian, 6-1, sr., 15.4; Isaiah Williams, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts, 6-7, sr., 17.0; Lukas Isaly, Hannibal River, 5-10, so., 22.0; John Carroll, Massillon Tuslaw, 6-11, sr., 13.6; Trey Smith, Delphos Jefferson, 6-5, sr., 24.4.

Third team: Micah Miller, Grandview Heights, 6-2, sr., 12.0; Turner Horn, Berlin Hiland, 6-2, jr., 14.2; Jaden Walton, Newton Falls, 6-2, sr., 27.1; Bailey Breitenstine, Doylestown Chippewa, 5-9, sr., 19.8; Yavari Hall, Warrensville Heights, 6-3, sr., 17.0; Bryce McComb, Swanton, 6-1, sr., 16.2; Bryan Rolfe, Lucasville Valley, 6-3, sr., 23.4; Damien Mackesy, Casstown Miami East, 6-5, sr., 21.2; Justin Ahrens, Versailles, 6-5, so., 22.7; Dustin Redish, Cadiz Harrison Central, 6-2, sr., 17.3.

Special mention: Ryan Alexander, Columbus Academy; Kirk Manns, Fredericktown; Nico Sansotta, Marion Pleasant; Chase Yoho, Bellaire; Carter Kiefer, Beverly Fort Frye; Conner Roahrig, Coshocton; Graham Mincher, New Middletown Springfield; Nate Weinman, Creston Norwayne; Dalton Fall, Garrettsville Garfield; Preston Stitt, North Lima South Range; Jake Kuchta, Elyria Catholic; David Delahunty, Columbia Station Columbia; Caleb Hughley, Oberlin; Keegan Hall, Milan Edison; Jonathan Thomas, Frankfort Adena; Corey Wyman, Williamsport Westfall; Pierce Mowery, Chillicothe Zane Trace; Dylan Swingle, Bainbridge Paint Valley; Mason Chapman, Albany Alexander; Kollin Van Horn, Proctorville Fairland; Brandon Rowe, Minford; Elijah Fulton, St. Bernard Roger Bacon.

Honorable mention: Seth Richardson, Albany Alexander; Phillip Kratzenberg, Ironton; Brad Meadows, Chesapeake; Luke Thomas, Proctorville Fairland; Kyle Davis, Wheelersburg; Blake Howard, Lucasville Valley; Trey Kelley, Minford; Trey Meade, Seaman North Adams; Kendal Reynolds, Portsmouth; Tayshaun Fox, South Point; Charles Bellamy, Sardinia Eastern Brown.

 

Women’s NIT

Women’s National Invitation Tournament

First Round

Wednesday, March 16

Wright State (24-10) at Michigan (17-13), 7 p.m.

Milwaukee (19-12) at Minnesota (19-11), 8 p.m.

Alabama (15-15) at Tulane (21-11), 8 p.m.

Creighton (17-17) at South Dakota (26-6), TBA

Thursday, March 17

Marshall (21-11) at Ohio (24-6), TBA

Elon (18-12) at Virginia Tech (17-13), TBA

Harvard (14-13) at Hofstra (22-8), TBA

Georgetown (16-13) at Rutgers (18-14), TBA

Virginia (16-15) at VCU (23-9), TBA

Mercer (24-8) at Georgia Tech (19-12), TBA

Wake Forest (16-15) at Charlotte (19-11), TBA

IUPUI (20-10) at Central Michigan (22-10), 7 p.m.

Liberty (20-12) at Villanova (19-11), 7 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman (18-12) at Florida Gulf Coast (28-5), 7 p.m.

Texas Rio Grand Valley (19-13) at TCU (16-14), 8 p.m.

Southern (19-11) at Arkansas State (26-5), 8 p.m.

Northern Iowa (22-10) at Nebraska (18-12), 8 p.m.

Ball State (21-9) at Iowa (19-13), 8 p.m.

UALR (20-12) at Saint Louis (24-7), 8 p.m.

Long Beach State (24-8) at Oregon (20-10), 9 p.m.

Abilene Christian (26-3) at UTEP (26-4), 9 p.m.

Eastern Michigan (21-11) at Saint Mary’s (CA) (24-7), 10 p.m.

UC Riverside (23-8) at Gonzaga (18-13), TBA

Sacred Heart (20-12) at Drake (22-9), TBA

UT Martin (21-9) at Memphis (18-12), TBA

Dayton (14-14) at Western Kentucky (24-6), TBA

San Diego (23-7) at Northwestern (18-16), TBA

Bucknell (24-7) at Akron (19-13), TBA