• 63°

Dogtown Relay Results

South Point Dogtown Relays

Boys’ Team Scores

1. Raceland 104, 2. Greenup County 76, 3. South Point 70, 4. Lincoln County 44, 5. Chesapeake 36, 6. Ironton 23.

Events

4×1600: Raceland 5:25, 2. Greenup, 3. Chesapeake.

High Jump: South Point 10-10, 2. Racleand.

Shuttle Hurdles: Raceland 1:09, 2. Green, 3. Chesapeake, 4. South Point

Long Jump: Raceland 54-10, 2. Green, 3. Lincoln, 4. South Point, 5. Ironton.

4×100: 1. Raceland 46.5, 2. South Point, 3 Chesapeake, 4. Lincoln, 5. Ironton, 6. Greenup

Sprint Medley: 1. South Point 1:42, 2. Ironton, 3. Raceland, 4. Greenup, 5. Green, 6. Lincoln Co.

4×800: 1. Chesapeake 9:46, 2. Raceland, 3. South Point, 4. Greenup, 5, Ironton.

Pole Vault: 1. Ironton 21-6, 2. Raceland, 3. South Point.

Shot Put: Chesapeake 102-3.75, 2. Raceland, 3. Ironton, 4. Green, 5. South Point, 6. Greenup.

Discus: 1. Chesapeake 272-7, 2. Raceland, 3. Green, 4. South Point, 5. Ironton.

4×200: Raceland 1:35, 2. South Point, 3. Greenup, 4. Lincoln, 5. Ironton, 6. Green.

Distance Medley: 1. Raceland 13:14, 2. Ironton, 3. South Point, 4. Chesapeake, 5. Greenup.

4×400: 1. Raceland 3:47, 2. South Point, 3. Chesapeake, 4. Greenup, 5. Green, 6. Ironton.

Girls’ Team Scores

1. Raceland 116, 2. South Point 76, 3. Chesapeake 58, 4. Ironton 43, 5. Green 32, 6. Greenup County 29, 7. Lincoln County 15.

Events

4×1600: 1. Raceland 7:05, 2. Lincoln County, 3. Greenup.

Shuttle Hurdle: 1. Raceland 1:19, 2. Lincoln County, 3. South Point.

Long Jump: 1. Raceland 39-2.25; 2. Ironton, 3. South Point, 4. Greenup.

4×800: 1. Raceland 11:51, 2. Lincoln County, 3. South Point, 4. Greenup, 5. Ironton.

4×100: 1. Greenup 56.7, 2. Raceland, 3. Chesapeake, 4. Lincoln County, 5. Ironton.

Sprint Medley: 1. Greenup 2:05, 2. Chesapeake, 3. Raceland, 4. South Point, 5. Ironton, 6. Lincoln County.

Shot Put: 1. South Point 78-8.75, 2. Greenup, 3. Raceland, 4. Chesapeake, 5. Lincoln County, 6. Ironton.

Pole Vault: 1. Chesapeake 7-0, 2. South Point.

High Jump: 1. Raceland 12-10, 2. South Point.

Discus: 1. Greenup 239, 2. South Point, 3. Raceland, 4. Chesapeake, 5. Lincoln County, 6. Ironton.

4×200: 1. Greenup 1:59; 2. Raceland, 3. South Point, 4. Chesapeake, 5. Ironton.

Distance Medley: 1. Raceland 16:14, 2. Lincoln County, 3. Greenup, 4. Ironton, 5. South Point.

4×400: 1. Raceland 4:48, 2. Greenup, 3. South Point, 4. Lincoln County, 5. Ironton.