• 55°

2016 All-Ohio Valley Conference Football Team

2016 All-Ohio Valley Conference Football Team
First Team
Player, School    Pos.    Ht.    Wt.    Gr.
Tyler Webb, Ironton    OL-DL    6-06    300    Sr.
Garrett Carrico, Ironton    RB-DB    5-11    175    Jr.
Eli Willis, Ironton    TE-DB    5-11    160    Sr.
Jake Isaac, Ironton    QB-DB    6-00    175    Sr.
Tanner Wilson, Ironton    RB-LB    6-01    220    So.
Ethan Duncan, Ironton    RB-DL    5-10    180    So.
Casey McComas, Chesapeake    QB-DB    5-09    155    Sr.
Brendan Meadows, Chesapeake    OL-DL    5-11    215    Sr.
Will Scott, Chesapake    RB-LB    6-00    175    Sr.
Cecil Fletcher, Chesapeake    RB-DB    6-00    165    Jr.
J.W. Bartrum, Chesapeake    RB-DB    5-08    160    Sr.
Daniel Rutherford, Coal Grove    RB-DB    6-00    190    Sr.
Jacob Clark, Coal Grove    RB-DB    5-05    160    Sr.
Kimo Baldwin, Coal Grove    RB-LB    6-00    220    Jr.
Brad Roach, Coal Grove    OL-DL    6-00    240    Sr.
Luke Purdy, Portsmouth    QB-DB    5-11    175    Sr.
Blake Wedebrook, Portsmouth    WR-DB    5-09    155    Sr.
Ryan Williams, Portsmouth    WR-DB    6-01    190    Sr.
Talyn Parker, Portsmouth    RB-DB    5-09    170    Fr.
Trystan Matney, Rock Hill    RB-DB    6-02    205    Sr.
Brady Knipp, Rock Hill    RB-DB    5-10    190    Sr.
Logan Hankins, Rock Hill    RB-DB    5-10    185    Fr.
Keedrick Cunningham, Fairland    RB-DB    6-01    185    Jr.
Chase Fisher, Fairland    RB-LB    5-09    235    Jr.
Jonah Galloway, Fairland    OL-DL    6-01    210    Sr.
Justin McClelland, Gallipolis    QB-DB    6-00    185    So.
Matt Moreaux, Gallipolis    TE-DE    5-09    165    Jr.
Drew Adams, South Point    TE-DL    6-00    240    Sr.
Owen Chafin, South Point    RB-LB    5-10    185    So.

Honorable Mention
Player, School    Pos.    Ht.    Wt.    Gr.
Levi Langdon, Ironton    OL-DL    6-04    295    Sr.
Jaxson Pleasant, Ironton    RB-LB    5-10    195    Jr.
Wes Malavenda, Chesapeake    WR-LB    5-10    155    Sr.
Austin Browning, Chesapeake    WR-DB    6-00    160    So.
Tanner Henry, Coal Grove    RB-DB    5-10    185    Sr.
Nathan Harrison, Coal Grove    TE-DL    5-11    175    Sr.
Colin Boehm, Portsmouth    OL-DL    6-04    275    So.
Anthony Ferrara, Portsmouth    OL-DL    6-02    255    Jr.
Tim Adkins, Rock Hill    WR-DB    5-09    155    Sr.
Cameron Barnette, Rock Hill    OL-LB    6-02    210    Jr.
Seth Clay, Fairland    RB-DB    6-00    190    Sr.
Jordan Michael, Fairland    OL-DL    6-02    160    Sr.
Cory Call, Gallipolis    WR-DB    5-11    170    So.
Colton Campbell, Gallipolis    WR-DB    6-01    170    Sr.
William Borders, South Point    WR-DB    5-10    205    Sr.
Elijah Adams, South Point    WR-DB    6-00    175    Sr.
Coach of the Year: Mark Vass, Ironton