• 39°

Boys’ High School Sectional Basketball Pairings

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Boys’ Sectional Basketball Pairings
Division III at Jackson
Monday, Feb. 20
9. Coal Grove (8-13) vs. 8. Nelsonville-York (10-10), 6:15
7. Alexander (10-10) vs. 10. River Valley (7-13), 8:00
Tuesday, Feb. 21
4. Ironton (11-8) vs. 13. Chesapeake (4-13), 6:15
5. Minford (11-7) vs. 12. Crooksville (4-15), 8:00
Wednesday, Feb. 22
14. Rock Hill (2-17) vs. 3. Wheelersburg (13-5), 6:15
6. South Point (11-9) vs. 11. Wellston (5-14), 8:00
Friday, Feb. 24
Coal Grove-NY winner vs. 1. Fairland (19-1), 6:00
Ironton-Chesapeake winner vs. Minford-Crooksville winner, 8:30
Saturday, Feb. 25
Alexander-River Valley winner vs. 2. Oak Hill (21-1), 6:00
Rock Hill-Wheelersburg winner vs. South Point-Wellston winner, 8:30

Division III at Waverly
Monday, Feb. 20
8. Zane Trace (7-12) vs. 9. Southeastern (5-14), 5:00
4. Piketon (10-10) vs. 13. Portsmouth West (4-16), 6:45
5. Eastern Brown (10-8) vs. 12. Northwest (4-15), 8:30
Tuesday, Feb. 21
2. Portsmouth (14-4) vs. 15. Lucasville Valley (2-16), 6:15
7. North Adams (10-9) vs. 10. West Union (5-14), 8:00
Wednesday, Feb. 22
3. Adena (11-8) vs. 14. Westfall (2-17), 6:15
6. Paint Valley (11-9) vs. 11. Chillicothe Huntington (6-12), 8:00
Friday, Feb. 24
1. Lynchburg-Clay (14-4) vs. Zane Trace-Southeastern winner, 6:00
Piketon-West winner vs. Eastern Brown-Northwest winner: 8:30
Saturday, Feb. 25
Portsmouth-Valley winner vs. North-Adams-West Union winner, 6:00
Adena-Westfall winner vs. Paint Valley-Huntington winner, 8:30

Division IV at Meigs High School
Tuesday, Feb. 21
9. Green (3-17) vs. Eastern Meigs (7-11), 7:00
Wednesday, Feb. 22
7. Belpre (6-13) vs. 10. South Gallia (3-16), 6:15
6. St. Joseph (9-11) vs. 11. Federal Hocking (0-20), 8:00
Tuesday, Feb. 28
1. Waterford (13-3) vs. Green-Eastern Meigs winner, 6:15
5. Symmes Valley (8-12) vs. 4. Miller (8-10), 8:00
Wednesday, March 1
2. Trimble (10-8) vs. Belpre-South Gallia winner, 6:15
3. Racine Southern (11-9) vs. St. Joseph-Federal Hocking winner, 8:00
Div. IV at Northwest High School
Tuesday, Feb. 21
8. Western (12-7) vs. 9. Manchester (9-11), 7:00
Wednesday, Feb. 22
7. Portsmouth Notre Dame (12-6) vs. 10. New Boston (4-14), 6:15
6. South Webster (12-8) vs. 11. Whiteoak (2-16), 8:00
Tuesday, Feb. 28
1. Portsmouth Clay (17-2) vs. Western-Manchester winner 6:15
4. Leesburg Fairfield (15-5) vs. 5. Sciotoville East (13-6), 8:00
Wednesday, March 1
2. Beaver Eastern (15-5) vs. Notre Dame-New Boston winner, 6:15
3. Peebles (14-5) vs. South Webster-Whiteoak winner, 8:00

Division II at Southeastern
Friday, Feb. 24
4. Waverly (14-5) vs. 5. Gallipolis (12-6), 6:00
Winner advances to district at Ohio University