• 46°

Scoreboard

All-Star teams
2018 NBA All-Star Game Roster
All-Star Game: Feb. 18
At Staples Center
Los Angeles
Team Lebron
Starters
LeBron James, Cleveland; DeMarcus Cousins, New Orleans; Anthony Davis, New Orleans; Kevin Durant, Golden State; Kyrie Irving, Boston.
Reserves
LaMarcus Aldridge, San Antonio; Bradley Beal, Washington; Kevin Love, Cleveland; Victor Oladipo, Indiana; Kristaps Porzingis, New York; John Wall, Washington; Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City.
Team Stephen
Starters
Stephen Curry, Golden State; James Harden, Houston; Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee; deMar DeRozan, Toronto; Joel Embiid, Philadelphia.
Reserves
Jimmy Butler, Minnesota; Draymond Green, Golden State; Damian Lillard, Portland; Al Horford, Boston; Kyle Lowry, Toronto; Klay Thompson, Golden State; Karl-Anthony Towns, Minnesota.
———
Rising Stars Roster
Game played Friday, Feb. 16
World Team
Bogdan Bogdanovic, Sacramento; Dillon Brooks, Memphis; Joel Embiid, Philadelphia; Buddy Hield, Sacramento; Lauri Markkanen, Chicago; Jamal Murray, Denver; Frank Ntilikina, New York; Domantas Sabonis, Indiana; Dario Saric, Philadelphia; Ben Simmons, Philadelphia.
U.S. Team
Lonzo Ball, L.A. Lakers; Malcolm Brogdon, Milwaukee; Jaylen Brown, Boston; John Collins, Atlanta; Kris Dunn, Chicago; Brandon Ingram, L.A. Lakers; Kyle Kuzma, L.A. Lakers; Donovan Mitchell, Utah; Dennis Smith Jr., Dallas; Jayson Tatum, Boston.

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Boston    35    14    .714    —
Toronto    32    15    .681    2
Philadelphia    24    21    .533    9
New York    22    28    .440    13 1/2
Brooklyn    18    31    .367    17
Southeast Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Miami    27    21    .563    —
Washington    26    22    .542    1
Charlotte    20    27    .426    6 1/2
Orlando    14    33    .298    12 1/2
Atlanta    14    34    .292    13
Central Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Cleveland    28    19    .596    —
Milwaukee    25    22    .532    3
Indiana    26    23    .531    3
Detroit    22    24    .478    5 1/2
Chicago    18    31    .367    11
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Houston    34    13    .723    —
San Antonio    32    19    .627    4
New Orleans    27    21    .563    7 1/2
Memphis    17    31    .354    17 1/2
Dallas    16    33    .327    19
Northwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Minnesota    31    20    .608    —
Oklahoma City    28    20    .583    1 1/2
Portland    27    22    .551    3
Denver    25    23    .521    4 1/2
Utah    21    28    .429    9
Pacific Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Golden State    39    10    .796    —
L.A. Clippers    24    24    .500    14 1/2
L.A. Lakers    19    29    .396    19 1/2
Phoenix    17    32    .347    22
Sacramento    15    33    .313    23 1/2
Friday’s Games
Charlotte 121, Atlanta 110
Cleveland 115, Indiana 108
Utah 97, Toronto 93
L.A. Clippers 109, Memphis 100
L.A. Lakers 108, Chicago 103
Milwaukee 116, Brooklyn 91
New Orleans 115, Houston 113
Philadelphia 97, San Antonio 78
Portland 107, Dallas 93
New York 107, Phoenix 85
Saturday’s Games
Oklahoma City at Detroit, 5 p.m.
Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Golden State, 8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Minnesota, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Denver, 9 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Milwaukee at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Houston, 3:30 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at New Orleans, 4 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Toronto, 6 p.m.
Philadelphia at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m.
Sacramento at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Charlotte at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Miami at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Boston at Denver, 9 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
INDIANA (108)
Bogdanovic 4-13 1-1 10, T.Young 4-9 2-2 10, Sabonis 7-10 2-2 17, Collison 8-15 0-0 19, Oladipo 9-19 3-4 25, Poythress 1-2 0-0 2, Jefferson 3-8 0-0 6, J.Young 0-1 0-0 0, Joseph 3-7 0-0 8, Stephenson 4-7 1-2 11. Totals 43-91 9-11 108.
CLEVELAND (115)
James 11-17 4-5 26, Love 4-8 0-0 10, Thompson 5-7 0-0 10, Thomas 5-13 0-0 12, Smith 8-15 0-0 23, Green 5-6 1-2 11, Osman 0-0 0-0 0, Crowder 0-3 3-4 3, Frye 2-4 0-0 4, Rose 6-8 0-0 14, Korver 0-1 2-2 2. Totals 46-82 10-13 115.
Indiana     31    29    20    28    =    108
Cleveland    38    35    24    18    =    115
3-Point Goals—Indiana 13-31 (Oladipo 4-10, Collison 3-5, Joseph 2-3, Stephenson 2-4, Sabonis 1-1, Bogdanovic 1-6, T.Young 0-2), Cleveland 13-37 (Smith 7-13, Rose 2-3, Love 2-6, Thomas 2-8, Korver 0-1, Frye 0-2, James 0-2, Crowder 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Indiana 37 (Sabonis 11), Cleveland 44 (Love 13). Assists—Indiana 27 (Oladipo, Collison 7), Cleveland 27 (James 11). Total Fouls—Indiana 15, Cleveland 11. Technicals—Thomas. A—20,562 (20,562).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Tampa Bay    49    34    12    3    71    175    125
Boston    47    29    10    8    66    156    116
Toronto    51    28    18    5    61    162    146
Detroit    48    19    21    8    46    126    146
Montreal    49    20    23    6    46    129    156
Florida    47    19    22    6    44    132    158
Ottawa    47    15    23    9    39    124    166
Buffalo    49    14    26    9    37    114    163
Metropolitan Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Washington    49    29    15    5    63    150    138
Columbus    49    27    19    3    57    131    137
Pittsburgh    51    27    21    3    57    151    153
New Jersey    48    24    16    8    56    144    146
Philadelphia    49    24    17    8    56    141    141
N.Y. Islanders    50    25    20    5    55    172    180
N.Y. Rangers    50    25    20    5    55    153    151
Carolina    49    22    19    8    52    137    154
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Winnipeg    50    29    13    8    66    164    136
Nashville    47    29    11    7    65    145    123
St. Louis    51    30    18    3    63    148    130
Dallas    50    28    18    4    60    155    134
Colorado    48    27    18    3    57    157    139
Minnesota    49    26    18    5    57    144    140
Chicago    49    23    19    7    53    146    136
Pacific Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Vegas    48    32    12    4    68    164    128
San Jose    48    26    15    7    59    143    133
Calgary    49    25    16    8    58    137    135
Los Angeles    49    26    18    5    57    139    121
Anaheim    50    24    17    9    57    141    141
Edmonton    49    22    24    3    47    135    157
Vancouver    49    19    24    6    44    127    159
Arizona    50    12    29    9    33    118    172
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss.
Thursday’s Games
Tampa Bay 5, Philadelphia 1
Pittsburgh 6, Minnesota 3
Nashville 3, New Jersey 0
Boston 3, Ottawa 2
Chicago 5, Detroit 1
Washington 4, Florida 2
Carolina 6, Montreal 5
St. Louis 3, Colorado 1
Toronto 4, Dallas 1
Columbus 2, Arizona 1
Edmonton 4, Calgary 3, SO
Buffalo 4, Vancouver 0
N.Y. Islanders 2, Vegas 1
Anaheim 4, Winnipeg 3, SO
N.Y. Rangers 6, San Jose 5
Friday’s Games
No games scheduled
Saturday’s Games
No games scheduled
Sunday’s Games
Metropolitan All-Stars vs Atlantic All-Stars: Metropolitan at Atlantic, 3:30 p.m.
Pacific All-Stars vs Central All-Stars: Pacific at Central, 4:30 p.m.
All-Star Game Final: TBD at TBD, 6 p.m.
Monday’s Games
No games scheduled

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Friday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
Albany Alexander 57, Bidwell River Valley 36
Amanda-Clearcreek 77, Bloom-Carroll 48
Ashville Teays Valley 66, Circleville 42
Bainbridge Paint Valley 77, Southeastern 61
Beaver Eastern 72, Latham Western 60
Bellaire 55, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 38
Cambridge 70, Marietta 53
Chillicothe 46, Greenfield McClain 41
Chillicothe Unioto 76, Piketon 53
Chillicothe Zane Trace 45, Chillicothe Huntington 32
Corning Miller 66, Wahama, W.Va. 40
Crooksville 64, Newark Cath. 50
Fayetteville-Perry 58, Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 38
Frankfort Adena 66, Williamsport Westfall 47
Franklin Furnace Green 79, Portsmouth Sciotoville 44
Glouster Trimble 58, Belpre 44
Jackson 54, Washington C.H. 38
Lancaster Fairfield Union 67, Circleville Logan Elm 45
Logan 55, Whitehall-Yearling 47
Lynchburg-Clay 54, Seaman N. Adams 41, OT
McArthur Vinton County 65, Pomeroy Meigs 47
New Boston Glenwood 81, Portsmouth Clay 35
Oak Hill 59, Minford 33
Peebles 64, Manchester 53
Pickerington Cent. 90, Lancaster 41
Portsmouth 79, S. Point 53
Portsmouth W. 46, S. Webster 31
Proctorville Fairland 83, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 50
Racine Southern 51, Stewart Federal Hocking 43
Reedsville Eastern 54, Waterford 46, OT
W. Union 64, Mowrystown Whiteoak 4874
Washington C.H. Miami Trace 51, Hillsboro 42
Waverly 87, Lucasville Valley 49
Wellston 52, Nelsonville-York 36
Wellsville 65, Hanoverton United 52
Wheelersburg 69, McDermott Northwest 63
Wilmington 62, Clarksville Clinton-Massie 47
Zanesville 68, Warsaw River View 32
Zanesville Rosecrans 62, Millersport 54