• 50°

OHSAA Boys’ Sectional Basketball Tournament Pairings

Ohio High School
Athletic Association
2017-18 Boys’ Basketball
Sectional Pairings
Division III
At Jackson High School
Monday, Feb. 19
9. Meigs (7-12) vs. 8. Crooksville (7-11), 6:15 p.m.
10. Ironton (5-13) vs. 7. Minford (7-11), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20
13. Nelsonville-York (5-13) vs. 4. Alexander (10-7), 6:15 p.m.
12. River Valley (5-13) vs. 5. South Point (9-11), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
14. Rock Hill (1-19) vs. 3. Beaver Eastern (15-3), 6:15 p.m.
11. Chesapeake (5-16) vs. 6. Wellston (10-8), 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23
Meigs-Crooksville winner vs. 1. Oak Hill (16-2), 6 p.m.
Ironton-Minford winner vs. 2. Wheelersburg (14-3), 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
South Point-River Valley winner vs. Alexander-NY winner, 6 p.m.
Rock Hill-Eastern winner vs. Chesapeake-Wellston winner, 8:30 p.m.
Division IV
At Northwest High School
Tuesday, Feb. 20
9. Portsmouth Notre Dame (2-16) vs. 8. Manchester (5-15), 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21
10. Sciotoville East (3-12) vs. 7. Whiteoak (11-9), 6:16 p.m.
11. Portsmouth Clay (2-17) vs. 6. Leesburg Fairfield (10-10), 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 27
Notre Dame-Manchester winner vs. 1. Coal Grove (13-4), 6:15 p.m.
5. Green (12-7) vs. Ironton St. Joseph (14-6), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
Whiteoak-East winner vs. 2. Peebles (14-5), 6:15 p.m.
Clay-Fairfield winner vs. 3. New Boston (13-5), 8 p.m.
Division IV
At Meigs High School
Wednesday, Feb. 21
10. Federal Hocking (2-14) vs. 7. South Webster (7-11), 6:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 28
South Webster-Federal Hocking winner vs. 2. Southern (12-5), 6:15 p.m.
6. Symmes Valley (11-8) vs. 3. Waterford (10-6), 8 p.m.
Division II
At Southeastern High School
Tuesday, Feb. 20
9. Washington Court House (3-14) vs. 8. Hillsboro (NR), 6:15
10. McClain (2-17) vs. 7. Miami Trace (10-10), 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23
5. Jackson (13-6) vs. 4. Waverly (14-6), 6 p.m.
6. Zane Trace (14-5) vs. 3. Gallipolis (15-3), 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24
Miami Trace-McClain winner vs. 2. Unioto (16-1), 3 p.m.
WCH-Hillsboro winner vs. 1. Fairland (18-3), 7 p.m.