Scoreboard
Published 12:39 am Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Spring schedule
Major League Baseball
Spring Training Standings
All Times EDT
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
New York 5 0 1.000
Houston 5 1 .833
Kansas City 3 0 1.000
Boston 4 1 .800
Detroit 4 1 .800
Minnesota 2 1 .667
Los Angeles 3 2 .600
Chicago 3 2 .600
Tampa Bay 3 3 .500
Oakland 2 2 .500
Cleveland 2 2 .500
Seattle 2 3 .400
Texas 1 2 .333
Baltimore 1 4 .200
Toronto 1 4 .200
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Milwaukee 5 1 .833
Chicago 3 1 .750
Miami 3 1 .750
Arizona 3 3 .500
San Francisco 2 3 .400
St. Louis 2 3 .400
San Diego 2 3 .400
New York 2 3 .400
Los Angeles 2 3 .400
Atlanta 1 3 .250
Washington 1 3 .250
Philadelphia 1 4 .200
Colorado 1 4 .200
CINCINNATI 1 4 .200
Pittsburgh 0 3 .000
Tuesday’s Games
Baltimore 2, Tampa Bay 1
Detroit 11, Philadelphia 6
Miami 2, Washington 2
Pittsburgh 3, Atlanta 3
St. Louis 6, Boston (ss) 1
N.Y. Yankees 9, Toronto 8
Houston 8, N.Y. Mets 2
San Francisco 14, Arizona 12
Chicago Cubs 6, Chicago White Sox 5
Milwaukee 6, CINCINNATI 3
Cleveland 16, Oakland 8
Kansas City 14, Seattle (ss) 9
Texas 4, L.A. Dodgers 4
L.A. Angels 5, Colorado 2
San Diego 11, Seattle (ss) 6
Boston (ss) vs. Minnesota
Wednesday’s Games
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Reds’ boxscore
TUESDAY’S GAME
Brewers 6, Reds 3
Cincinnati Milwaukee
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Hamilton cf 2 0 0 0 E.Thmes 1b 3 0 1 0
Herrera cf 1 0 0 0 Ky.Wren rf 0 0 0 0
E.Suarez 3b 2 0 0 0 C.Yelich lf 2 0 0 0
Blndino 3b 1 0 0 0 Bthncrt c 1 0 0 0
J.Votto 1b 2 0 0 1 Santana rf 3 0 0 0
Kvlehan 1b 1 0 0 0 Stk Jr. lf 1 0 0 0
Gennett 2b 3 1 1 0 Tr.Shaw 3b 2 0 1 0
Sh.Long 2b 1 0 0 0 Phllips cf 2 0 1 0
A.Duvall lf 2 1 1 2 Aguilar dh 2 1 1 0
Elzalde ph 2 0 0 0 K.Hiura ph 2 0 0 0
Barnhart c 2 0 1 0 J.Bandy c 2 0 0 0
S.Turner ph 1 0 0 0 Ji.Choi 1b 1 1 0 0
J.Praza ss 2 0 1 0 Broxton cf 1 1 0 0
Pnnngtn ph 2 0 1 0 Nat.Orf 3b 1 1 1 0
Gsselin dh 2 0 1 0 O.Arcia ss 2 1 1 0
B.Dixon ph 2 0 0 0 Frnklin 2b 1 1 1 3
Williams rf 2 1 1 0 E.Sgard 2b 2 0 1 3
A.Aqino rf 2 0 0 0 M.Dubon ss 2 0 1 0
Totals 32 3 7 3 Totals 30 6 9 6
Cincinnati 000 210 000 = 3
Milwaukee 000 033 00x = 6
E—Blandino (1), Thames (1). DP—Cincinnati 1, Milwaukee 1. LOB—Cincinnati 6, Milwaukee 6. 2B—Williams (5), Sogard (1). 3B—Peraza (1). HR—Duvall (1), Franklin (1). CS—Wren (1), Dubon (1). SF—Votto (1).
IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
DeSclafani 2 2 0 0 0 2
Mahle 2 0 0 0 0 3
Stephens BS, 0-0 1 3 3 3 2 0
Herget L, 0-0 1 3 3 0 1 1
Weiss 1 0 0 0 1 0
Floro 1 1 0 0 2 0
Milwaukee
Anderson 2 1 0 0 0 1
Woodruff 1 2-3 3 2 2 0 3
Wilkerson 1 2 1 1 1 0
Brady W, 0-0 1 1-3 1 0 0 0 2
Hoover H, 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Williams H, 2 1 0 0 0 0 2
Burnes S, 0-0 1 0 0 0 1 0
WP—DeSclafani.
Umpires—Home, Gerry Davis; First, Doug Eddings; Second, Bruce Dreckman; Third, Brian Knight.
T—2:42. A—2,291
MLB free agents
NEW YORK (AP) — The 56 remaining free agents (q-rejected qualifying offer):
AMERICAN LEAGUE
BALTIMORE (4) — J.J. Hardy, ss; Jeremy Hellickson, rhp; Ubaldo Jimenez, rhp; Seth Smith, of.
CHICAGO (2) — Mike Pelfrey, rhp; Geovany Soto c.
HOUSTON (2) — Carlos Beltran, dh; Tyler Clippard, rhp.
KANSAS CITY (3) — Melky Cabrera, of; Trevor Cahill, rhp; q-Mike Moustakas, 3b.
LOS ANGELES (5) — Andrew Bailey, rhp; Yunel Escobar, 3b; Ricky Nolasco, rhp; Brandon Phillips, 2b; Huston Street, rhp.
MINNESOTA (1) — Glen Perkins, lhp.
NEW YORK (1) — Matt Holliday, dh.
SEATTLE (2) — Carlos Ruiz, c; Danny Valencia, 1b-3b.
TAMPA BAY (3) — q-Alex Cobb, rhp; Lucas Duda, 1b; Logan Morrison, 1b.
TEXAS (3) — Carlos Gomez, of; Jason Grilli, rhp; Mike Napoli, 1b.
TORONTO (2) — Brett Anderson, lhp; Jose Bautista, of.
———
NATIONAL LEAGUE
ATLANTA (1) — R.A. Dickey, rhp.
CHICAGO (4) — q-Jake Arrieta, rhp; Jon Jay, of; John Lackey, rhp; Koji Uehara, rhp.
CINCINNATI (3) — Bronson Arroyo, rhp; Scott Feldman, rhp; Drew Storen, rhp.
COLORADO (4) — Carlos Gonzalez, of; q-Greg Holland, rhp; Jonathan Lucroy, c; Mark Reynolds, 1b.
LOS ANGELES (2) — Andre Ethier, of; Franklin Gutierrez, of.
MIAMI (2) — Mike Aviles, inf; Ichiro Suzuki, of.
MILWAUKEE (2) — Matt Garza, rhp; Neil Walker, 2b.
PHILADELPHIA (1) — Clay Buchholz, rhp.
PITTSBURGH (1) — John Jaso, 1b.
ST. LOUIS (1) — q-Lance Lynn, rhp.
SAN FRANCISCO (2) — Matt Cain, rhp; Michael Morse, ib-of.
WASHINGTON (5) — Joe Blanton, rhp; Alejandro De Aza, of; Stephen Drew, 2b; Adam Lind, 1b; Jayson Werth of.
NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 42 17 .712 —
Boston 43 19 .694 1/2
Philadelphia 32 27 .542 10
New York 24 38 .387 19 1/2
Brooklyn 20 42 .323 23 1/2
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Washington 36 25 .590 —
Miami 32 29 .525 4
Charlotte 28 33 .459 8
Orlando 18 42 .300 17 1/2
Atlanta 18 43 .295 18
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Cleveland 36 24 .600 —
Indiana 34 26 .567 2
Milwaukee 33 27 .550 3
Detroit 28 32 .467 8
Chicago 20 41 .328 16 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 47 13 .783 —
San Antonio 36 25 .590 11 1/2
New Orleans 34 26 .567 13
Dallas 19 42 .311 28 1/2
Memphis 18 41 .305 28 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Minnesota 38 26 .594 —
Portland 34 26 .567 2
Oklahoma City 35 27 .565 2
Denver 33 27 .550 3
Utah 31 30 .508 5 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 47 14 .770 —
L.A. Clippers 31 27 .534 14 1/2
L.A. Lakers 26 34 .433 20 1/2
Sacramento 18 42 .300 28 1/2
Phoenix 18 44 .290 29 1/2
Monday’s Games
Boston 109, Memphis 98
Brooklyn 104, Chicago 87
Golden State 125, New York 111
L.A. Lakers 123, Atlanta 104
Toronto 123, Detroit 94
New Orleans 125, Phoenix 116
Oklahoma City 112, Orlando 105
Dallas 109, Indiana 103
Houston 96, Utah 85
Minnesota 118, Sacramento 100
Tuesday’s Games
Charlotte 118, Chicago 103
Cleveland 129, Brooklyn 123
Miami 102, Philadelphia 101
Washington 107, Milwaukee 104
Sacramento at Portland, 10 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Milwaukee at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Washington, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Memphis, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Houston at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
L.A. Lakers at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Cleveland, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Charlotte at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Denver at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Washington, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
New York at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Cavaliers’ box
BROOKLYN (123)
Crabbe 5-12 3-4 13, Carroll 6-10 1-3 16, Allen 4-8 5-6 13, Dinwiddie 5-9 0-0 11, Russell 9-18 4-5 25, Cunningham 3-5 0-0 8, Hollis-Jefferson 4-7 6-8 14, Acy 0-1 0-0 0, LeVert 6-9 4-4 18, Harris 2-3 0-0 5. Totals 44-82 23-30 123.
CLEVELAND (129)
James 13-25 3-3 31, Osman 3-4 0-0 7, Thompson 2-5 1-5 5, Hill 9-17 5-8 26, Smith 2-9 0-0 4, Nance Jr. 4-5 2-2 10, Holland 0-0 0-0 0, Clarkson 5-10 2-4 14, Korver 6-11 2-2 18, Hood 6-11 2-3 14. Totals 50-97 17-27 129.
Brooklyn 29 32 30 32 = 123
Cleveland 25 35 34 35 = 129
3-Point Goals—Brooklyn 12-32 (Carroll 3-5, Russell 3-8, Cunningham 2-2, LeVert 2-3, Harris 1-2, Dinwiddie 1-4, Hollis-Jefferson 0-1, Acy 0-1, Crabbe 0-6), Cleveland 12-24 (Korver 4-7, Hill 3-4, James 2-4, Clarkson 2-4, Osman 1-1, Hood 0-1, Smith 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Brooklyn 36 (Hollis-Jefferson 7), Cleveland 55 (Thompson 13). Assists—Brooklyn 29 (Dinwiddie 11), Cleveland 24 (James 11). Total Fouls—Brooklyn 21, Cleveland 24. A—20,562 (20,562).
NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 63 43 17 3 89 227 170
Toronto 66 39 20 7 85 218 185
Boston 61 38 15 8 84 199 153
Florida 60 29 25 6 64 178 195
Detroit 62 26 26 10 62 165 183
Montreal 62 23 29 10 56 157 194
Ottawa 62 21 31 10 52 168 219
Buffalo 63 19 33 11 49 151 206
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 64 36 21 7 79 198 191
Philadelphia 63 34 19 10 78 189 178
Pittsburgh 64 36 24 4 76 208 190
New Jersey 63 33 22 8 74 188 190
Columbus 63 32 26 5 69 168 175
N.Y. Islanders 63 29 27 7 65 207 225
Carolina 63 27 25 11 65 167 193
N.Y. Rangers 63 27 30 6 60 177 201
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 62 39 14 9 87 202 160
Winnipeg 63 37 17 9 83 213 170
Minnesota 63 36 20 7 79 196 177
Dallas 63 36 23 4 76 186 164
St. Louis 64 34 26 4 72 176 172
Colorado 62 33 24 5 71 190 186
Chicago 63 27 28 8 62 178 179
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Vegas 62 41 16 5 87 217 169
San Jose 63 33 21 9 75 182 176
Anaheim 64 31 21 12 74 176 178
Los Angeles 63 34 24 5 73 180 157
Calgary 64 32 23 9 73 182 187
Edmonton 62 27 31 4 58 177 204
Vancouver 63 24 32 7 55 168 204
Arizona 62 18 34 10 46 148 205
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss..
Monday’s Games
Columbus 5, Washington 1
Tampa Bay 4, Toronto 3, SO
Philadelphia 1, Montreal 0, SO
Colorado 3, Vancouver 1
Los Angeles 3, Vegas 2, OT
Tuesday’s Games
Washington 3, Ottawa 2
New Jersey 3, Pittsburgh 2
Boston 4, Carolina 3, OT
Florida 3, Toronto 2, OT
Nashville 6, Winnipeg 5
Minnesota 8, St. Louis 3
Dallas 2, Calgary 0
Edmonton at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Buffalo at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Detroit at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Carolina at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Boston, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Chicago at San Jose, 10 p.m.
Columbus at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Montreal at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Colorado, 9 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Ottawa at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Columbus at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Tuesday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
Division II
Akr. Coventry 49, Alliance 40
Akr. East 62, Streetsboro 59, OT
Ashtabula Edgewood 77, Jefferson Area 35
Aurora 58, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 50
Can. South 63, Alliance Marlington 60
Canal Fulton Northwest 56, Akr. Springfield 45
Chagrin Falls 83, Cle. JFK 48
Chardon 78, Conneaut 46
Cle. Glenville 66, Chardon NDCL 54
Cortland Lakeview 74, Ravenna SE 37
E. Cle. Shaw 80, Geneva 57
Gates Mills Hawken 50, Orange 45
Girard 56, Youngs. Mooney 49
Hubbard 68, Niles McKinley 38
Norton 70, Mogadore Field 57
Painesville Harvey 47, Perry 44
Struthers 47, Ravenna 40
Youngs. Ursuline 68, Salem 53
Celina 57, St. Marys Memorial 45
Defiance 39, Bryan 31
Fairview 78, Sheffield Brookside 34
Mansfield Sr. 67, Port Clinton 47
Medina Buckeye 61, Oberlin Firelands 36
Parma Padua 80, Lodi Cloverleaf 45
Rocky River 59, Rocky River Lutheran W. 35
Vermilion 65, Bellevue 53
Byesville Meadowbrook 58, McConnelsville Morgan 50
E. Liverpool 63, Lisbon Beaver 55
New Concord John Glenn 65, Uhrichsville Claymont 12
Steubenville 65, Minerva 54
Cin. Aiken 58, Cin. McNicholas 50
Cin. Hughes 76, Cin. Summit Country Day 57
Day. Chaminade Julienne 56, Bellbrook 45
Day. Northridge 66, Day. Meadowdale 53
Kettering Alter 60, Hamilton Badin 51
Trotwood-Madison 93, Spring. NW 45
Division III
Andover Pymatuning Valley 76, Mineral Ridge 66
Campbell Memorial 45, Navarre Fairless 40
Cle. St. Martin De Porres 62, Brooklyn 34
Columbiana 60, E. Palestine 56
Garfield Hts. Trinity 61, Fairport Harbor Harding 49
Loudonville 37, Doylestown Chippewa 32
Mantua Crestwood 59, Burton Berkshire 43
Middlefield Cardinal 69, Brookfield 68
Orrville 61, Massillon Tuslaw 50
Rootstown 71, Columbiana Crestview 50
Salineville Southern 71, Atwater Waterloo 43
Smithville 49, Sullivan Black River 37
West Salem Northwestern 87, Creston Norwayne 60
Youngs. Liberty 86, Orwell Grand Valley 55
Ft. Recovery 72, Findlay Liberty-Benton 59
Gibsonburg 69, Millbury Lake 60
Huron 67, Fostoria 56
Paulding 42, Bluffton 35
Spencerville 33, Sherwood Fairview 20
Swanton 48, Liberty Center 41
Willard 76, Ashland Crestview 43
Bellaire 78, Bridgeport 56
Beverly Ft. Frye 57, Lore City Buckeye Trail 47
Cols. Ready 69, Baltimore Liberty Union 61
Magnolia Sandy Valley 66, Rayland Buckeye 22
Martins Ferry 60, Barnesville 56
Sugarcreek Garaway 75, Zanesville W. Muskingum 46
W. Lafayette Ridgewood 70, Richmond Edison 53
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 52, Coshocton 48
Cin. Clark Montessori 55, Georgetown 52
Cin. Madeira 66, Lees Creek E. Clinton 43
Cin. Purcell Marian 73, Cin. Finneytown 49
Cin. Seven Hills 62, Williamsburg 47
Versailles 66, Milton-Union 23
W. Liberty-Salem 52, Jamestown Greeneview 40
Division IV
Columbus Grove 71, Arcadia 36
Edgerton 49, W. Unity Hilltop 46
Gorham Fayette 47, Edon 27
Hamler Patrick Henry 54, Leipsic 43
Hicksville 46, Defiance Ayersville 41
New Riegel 57, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 40
Tiffin Calvert 59, Attica Seneca E. 45
Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 43, Pioneer N. Central 40
Tol. Ottawa Hills 57, Montpelier 17
Van Wert Lincolnview 49, Continental 34
Berlin Hiland 67, Newcomerstown 24
Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 61, Manchester 39
Corning Miller 73, Belpre 43
Danville 76, Morral Ridgedale 58
Fairfield Christian 55, Groveport Madison Christian 42
Franklin Furnace Green 60, Ironton St. Joseph 56
Glouster Trimble 71, Crown City S. Gallia 58
Grove City Christian 55, Shekinah Christian 36
Hannibal River 44, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 30
Lancaster Fisher Cath. 79, Gahanna Christian 50
Malvern 74, New Matamoras Frontier 38
Millersport 68, Delaware Christian 65
Shadyside 61, Bowerston Conotton Valley 57
Steubenville Cath. Cent. 48, Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 36
Strasburg-Franklin 75, Beallsville 17
Toronto 56, Sarahsville Shenandoah 50
Tree of Life 56, Northside Christian 44
Zanesville Rosecrans 66, Caldwell 32
Cin. College Prep. 81, Hamilton New Miami 72
Franklin Middletown Christian 63, Felicity-Franklin 41
Jackson Center 32, Sidney Fairlawn 27
Lima Temple Christian 59, Ridgeway Ridgemont 24
New Bremen 63, Lima Perry 54
New Knoxville 40, Harrod Allen E. 28
New Madison Tri-Village 68, Day. Miami Valley 53
Russia 61, Sidney Lehman 35
Spring. Emmanuel Christian 70, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 54
Waynesfield-Goshen 66, Ada 59
Berlin Center Western Reserve 101, Heartland Christian 31
Cortland Maplewood 56, Newbury 50
Dalton 73, Ashland Mapleton 41
E. Can. 73, Can. McKinley 32
Elyria Open Door 66, Can. Heritage Christian 61
Hartville Lake Center Christian 79, Jeromesville Hillsdale 46
Independence 38, Kidron Cent. Christian 34
Kinsman Badger 65, Southington Chalker 32
Lisbon David Anderson 56, Leetonia 48
Mansfield Christian 44, Plymouth 40
Mansfield St. Peter’s 71, Lakeside Danbury 28
New Middletown Spring. 69, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 32
Norwalk St. Paul 60, Crestline 45
Oberlin 75, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 26
Richmond Hts. 88, N. Bloomfield 16
Sandusky St. Mary 58, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 32
Vienna Mathews 65, Ashtabula St. John 38
Warren JFK 69, Warren Lordstown 31
Wellsville 65, Louisville Aquinas 53