• 50°

Scoreboard

Reds’ boxscore
Reds 7, Indians 6
Cleveland                    Cincinnati
ab    r    h    bi            ab    r    h    bi
F.Lndor ss    3    2    2    3    B.Revere cf    3    1    1    2
Y.Chang ss    1    0    1    0    Williams cf    1    0    0    0
J.Kpnis dh    3    1    1    2    J.Winker lf    3    2    2    2
Upt Jr. ph    0    0    0    0    N.Crook lf    1    0    0    0
Ya.Diaz ph    1    0    0    0    E.Suarez 3b    2    0    0    0
Chsnhll rf    3    0    0    0    Kivlehan 3b    1    0    0    0
Rfsnydr rf    2    0    0    0    Gennett 2b    3    1    2    1
M.Npoli 1b    3    0    0    0    Pnnngtn 2b    0    0    0    0
Rdrguez 1b    1    0    0    0    Schebler rf    2    0    2    1
Bradley ph    0    0    0    0    P.Ervin rf    1    0    0    0
B.Zmmer cf    3    0    0    0    A.Duvall dh    3    0    0    0
T.Nquin cf    2    0    0    0    Sanchez ph    1    0    0    0
R.Davis lf    3    0    1    0    Mesoraco c    2    0    0    0
G.Allen lf    1    1    1    0    S.Turner c    2    0    0    0
R.Perez c    3    1    1    0    B.Dixon 1b    2    1    1    0
F.Mejia c    0    0    0    0    O’Grady 1b    1    1    1    1
Shaffer 3b    2    0    0    0    J.Peraza ss    2    1    1    0
D.Maggi 3b    1    0    1    1    Gsselin ss    2    0    0    0
Urshela 2b    3    1    1    0
Gnzalez 2b    1    0    0    0
Totals    36    6    9    6    Totals    32    7     10    7

Cleveland        102    200    010    =    6
Cincinnati        011    041    00x    =    7

E—Shaffer (1), Gennett (1). DP—Cleveland 1, Cincinnati 2. LOB—Cleveland 8, Cincinnati 5. 2B—Lindor (2), Urshela (3), Schebler 2 (3). 3B—Revere (1). HR—Lindor (1), Kipnis (6), Winker (1), Gennett (1), O’Grady (1). SB—Lindor (1), Davis (1), Pennington (1). SF—Schebler (1).
IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO
Cleveland
Carrasco    2    2    1    1    0    4
Torres H, 2    1    1    1    1    0    0
Morimando L, 2-1    1 1-3    6    4    4    1    1
Hill    2-3    0    0    0    0    0
Plutko    1    1    1    1    0    1
Ramirez    1    0    0    0    1    2
Ogando    1    0    0    0    1    2
Cincinnati
Finnegan    2    2    1    1    1    1
Shackelford    1    1    2    2    1    2
Iglesias    1    3    2    2    0    1
Perez W, 1-0    1    0    0    0    0    0
Weiss H, 1    1    0    0    0    0    1
Reyes H, 1    1 2-3    1    1    1    1    2
Astin H,     1 1-3    1    0    0    0    0
Floro S, 1-1    1    1    0    0    1    2
HBP—by—Reyes (Mejia).
Umpires—Home, John Libka; First, Doug Eddings; Second, Tony Randazzo; Third, Alan Porter.
T—2:52. A—3,807

Spring schedule
Major League Baseball
All Times EST
Spring Training Standings
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W    L    Pct.
New York    9    2    .818
Houston    9    4    .692
Kansas City    6    2    .750
Boston    8    4    .667
Cleveland    7    5    .583
Chicago    6    5    .545
Los Angeles    7    6    .538
Detroit    6    6    .500
Tampa Bay    6    6    .500
Seattle    5    5    .500
Baltimore    5    6    .455
Minnesota    5    6    .455
Oakland    4    5    .444
Texas    3    7    .300
Toronto    3    8    .273
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W    L    Pct.
Chicago    8    2    .800
Milwaukee    7    4    .636
Miami    6    4    .600
San Diego    6    5    .545
Washington    6    6    .500
Atlanta    6    6    .500
Los Angeles    6    6    .500
Arizona    6    7    .462
New York    5    7    .417
St. Louis    4    6    .400
San Francisco    4    7    .364
Pittsburgh    3    6    .333
Philadelphia    4    8    .333
Colorado    3    7    .300
CINCINNATI    4    9    .308
Tuesday’s Games
Minnesota 9, Baltimore 8
Boston 9, Tampa Bay 1
Houston (ss) 10, Washington 5
N.Y. Yankees 7, Detroit 2
St. Louis 4, Miami 4
Atlanta 5, Toronto 1
N.Y. Mets 9, Houston (ss) 5
CINCINNATI 7, Cleveland 6
Chicago Cubs 9, L.A. Dodgers 5
Chicago White Sox 6, Milwaukee 4
Oakland 5, Texas 3
Arizona 5, L.A. Angels 4
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz.
Colorado vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.
Wednesday’s Games
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Chicago White Sox at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Columbus    2    0    0    =    2
Los Angeles    0    3    2    =    5
First Period—1, Columbus, Atkinson 13 (Panarin), 3:41. 2, Columbus, Jones 10 (Werenski, Calvert), 13:33. Penalties—Pearson, LA, (slashing), 15:36.
econd Period—3, Los Angeles, Thompson 5 (Folin, Phaneuf), 2:48. 4, Los Angeles, Iafallo 7 (Muzzin, Folin), 5:11. 5, Los Angeles, Pearson 11 (Doughty, Toffoli), 16:33 (pp). Penalties—Iafallo, LA, (hooking), 0:26; Panarin, CBJ, (hooking), 15:33; Vanek, CBJ, (holding), 19:01.
Third Period—6, Los Angeles, Carter 3 (Folin), 8:22 (sh). 7, Los Angeles, Iafallo 8, 16:43. Penalties—Forbort, LA, (holding), 7:14.
Shots on Goal—Columbus 13-9-10—32. Los Angeles 8-14-12—34.
Power-play opportunities—Columbus 0 of 3; Los Angeles 1 of 2.
Goalies—Columbus, Korpisalo 5-7-0 (34 shots-29 saves). Los Angeles, Quick 25-23-2 (32-30).
A—18,230 (18,230). T—2:25.
Referees—Jake Brenk, Dan O’Rourke. Linesmen—Scott Cherrey, Trent Knorr.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Tampa Bay    66    45    17    4    94    240    182
Boston    63    40    15    8    88    209    158
Toronto    68    39    22    7    85    223    195
Florida    63    32    25    6    70    189    199
Detroit    65    26    29    10    62    170    193
Montreal    65    25    29    11    61    167    200
Ottawa    65    23    32    10    56    177    227
Buffalo    66    21    34    11    53    159    214
Metropolitan Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Washington    65    37    21    7    81    203    193
Pittsburgh    67    38    25    4    80    219    203
Philadelphia    66    34    21    11    79    197    193
New Jersey    66    33    25    8    74    193    199
Columbus    66    33    28    5    71    176    186
Carolina    66    29    26    11    69    176    198
N.Y. Islanders    67    29    29    9    67    216    241
N.Y. Rangers    66    30    30    6    66    189    209
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Nashville    65    42    14    9    93    214    168
Winnipeg    65    39    17    9    87    220    175
Minnesota    66    37    22    7    81    204    190
Dallas    66    37    23    6    80    195    174
Colorado    65    35    24    6    76    205    193
St. Louis    66    35    26    5    75    180    176
Chicago    66    28    30    8    64    188    195
Pacific Division
GP    W    L    OT    Pts    GF    GA
Vegas    65    42    18    5    89    225    180
San Jose    66    35    22    9    79    196    184
Anaheim    66    33    21    12    78    186    183
Los Angeles    66    36    25    5    77    192    165
Calgary    67    32    25    10    74    188    199
Edmonton    66    28    34    4    60    187    219
Vancouver    66    25    32    9    59    180    217
Arizona    65    20    34    11    51    158    213
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss..
Monday’s Games
Pittsburgh 4, Calgary 3, OT
Buffalo 5, Toronto 3
Ottawa 3, Dallas 2, OT
Edmonton 4, Arizona 3, OT
Vancouver 4, N.Y. Islanders 3, OT
Tuesday’s Games
Winnipeg at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Montreal at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Boston, 7 p.m.
Florida at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Carolina at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Calgary at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Colorado at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Boston, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Vegas at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
St. Louis at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Detroit at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Anaheim at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Toronto    45    17    .726    —
Boston    45    20    .692      1 1/2
Philadelphia    34    28    .548    11
New York    24    40    .375    22
Brooklyn    20    44    .313    26
Southeast Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Washington    36    28    .563    —
Miami    34    30    .531      2
Charlotte    28    36    .438      8
Orlando    20    44    .313    16
Atlanta    20    44    .313    16
Central Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Cleveland    37    26    .587    —
Indiana    37    27    .578         1/2
Milwaukee    34    30    .531      3 1/2
Detroit    29    35    .453      8 1/2
Chicago    21    42    .333    16
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Houston    49    13    .790    —
New Orleans    36    26    .581    13
San Antonio    37    27    .578    13
Dallas    19    45    .297    31
Memphis    18    45    .286    31 1/2
Northwest Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Portland    38    26    .594    —
Minnesota    38    28    .576    1
Oklahoma City    37    28    .569    1 1/2
Denver    35    28    .556    2 1/2
Utah    34    30    .531    4
Pacific Division
W    L    Pct    GB
Golden State    49    14    .778    —
L.A. Clippers    34    28    .548    14 1/2
L.A. Lakers    28    35    .444    21
Sacramento    20    44    .313    29 1/2
Phoenix    19    47    .288    31 1/2
Monday’s Games
Cleveland 112, Detroit 90
Indiana 92, Milwaukee 89
Miami 125, Phoenix 103
Boston 105, Chicago 89
San Antonio 100, Memphis 98
Utah 94, Orlando 80
Portland 108, L.A. Lakers 103
Tuesday’s Games
Atlanta at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Miami at Washington, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Houston at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Denver at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
New York at Portland, 10 p.m.
Brooklyn at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Utah at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Houston at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Cleveland at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Orlando at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Brooklyn at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Atlanta at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Houston at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Washington at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Denver, 9 p.m.
Golden State at Portland, 10 p.m.
Orlando at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Cleveland at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.

Notre Dame box
NOTRE DAME 67, PITTSBURGH 64
PITTSBURGH (8-24)
Brown 3-6 0-0 6, Carr 5-10 6-9 18, Stewart 5-13 0-0 14, Davis 0-4 0-0 0, Wilson-Frame 7-15 1-2 18, Chukwuka 1-4 0-0 2, Milligan 2-4 0-0 4, Stevenson 1-5 0-0 2. Totals 24-61 7-11 64.
NOTRE DAME (19-13)
Geben 2-6 0-0 4, Colson 5-14 9-10 19, Pflueger 3-7 5-6 13, Farrell 4-11 7-9 18, Gibbs 3-10 5-6 11, Mooney 1-4 0-0 2, Djogo 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 18-53 26-31 67.
Halftime—Notre Dame 36-24. 3-Point Goals—Pittsburgh 9-33 (Stewart 4-11, Wilson-Frame 3-10, Carr 2-4, Brown 0-1, Milligan 0-1, Chukwuka 0-1, Stevenson 0-2, Davis 0-3), Notre Dame 5-19 (Farrell 3-8, Pflueger 2-4, Colson 0-3, Gibbs 0-4). Fouled Out—Brown, Carr, Chukwuka. Rebounds—Pittsburgh 26 (Stewart 5), Notre Dame 36 (Geben, Mooney 9). Assists—Pittsburgh 11 (Stevenson 4), Notre Dame 7 (Farrell 3). Total Fouls—Pittsburgh 25, Notre Dame 11.

All-ACC team
The 2018 AP All-ACC team, with players listed alphabetically with name, school, height, weight, class and hometown (”u-” denotes unanimous selections):
FIRST TEAM
u-Marvin Bagley III, Duke, 6-11, 234, Fr., Phoenix
Joel Berry II, North Carolina, 6-0, 195, Sr., Apopka, Florida
Devon Hall, Virginia, 6-5, 211, Sr., Virginia Beach, Virginia
Luke Maye, North Carolina, 6-8, 240, Jr., Huntersville, North Carolina
Jerome Robinson, Boston College, 6-6, 191, Jr., Raleigh, North Carolina
SECOND TEAM
Tyus Battle, Syracuse, 6-6, 205, Soph., Edison, New Jersey
Wendell Carter Jr., Duke, 6-10, 259, Fr., Atlanta
Matt Farrell, Notre Dame, 6-1, 175, Sr., Bridgewater, New Jersey
Kyle Guy, Virginia, 6-2, 175, Soph., Indianapolis
Marcquise Reed, Clemson, 6-3, 189, Jr., Landover, Maryland
Coach of the year — Tony Bennett, Virginia
Player of the year — Marvin Bagley III, Duke
Newcomer of the year — u-Marvin Bagley III, Duke

Baseball poll
DURHAM, N.C. (AP) — The top 25 teams in the Baseball America poll, with records through March 4 and previous ranking (selected by the staff of Baseball America):
Record    Prv
1. Florida    12-1    1
2. Oregon State    12-0    2
3. Florida State    11-0    3
4. Stanford    11-1    4
5. Texas Tech    13-0    5
6. Arkansas    9-3    6
7. TCU    7-3    7
8. Kentucky    11-1    8
9. Texas A&M    11-1    9
10. Clemson    10-1    10
11. UCLA    9-2    11
12. Mississippi    10-1    12
13. North Carolina    7-5    13
14. Virginia    8-4    14
15. Southern Miss    8-3    15
16. LSU    8-4    16
17. Texas    8-4    17
18. Indiana    9-2    20
19. Louisville    11-0    19
20. Auburn    12-0    25
21. Vanderbilt    10-3    18
22. St. Johns    8-1    22
23. UCF    8-3    23
24. Coastal Carolina    10-3    21
25. San Diego State    8-3    NR

AP men’s poll
The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ men’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Mar. 4, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week’s ranking:
Record    Pts    Pvs
1. Virginia (65)    28-2    1,625    1
2. Villanova    27-4    1,516    4
3. Xavier    27-4    1,510    3
4. Michigan St.    29-4    1,346    2
5. Duke    25-6    1,340    5
6. Gonzaga    28-4    1,254    7
7. Michigan    28-7    1,231    15
8. Cincinnati    27-4    1,213    10
9. Kansas    24-7    1,129    6
10. Purdue    28-6    1,096    8
11. Wichita St.    24-6    861    11
12. North Carolina    22-9    852    9
13. Tennessee    23-7    825    16
14. Texas Tech    23-8    784    12
15. Arizona    24-7    739    19
16. Auburn    25-6    692    14
17. Ohio St.    24-8    603    13
18. West Virginia    22-9    486    20
19. Clemson    22-8    422    18
20. Saint Mary’s (Cal)    28-4    385    22
21. Houston    24-6    247    25
22. Nevada    26-6    218    21
23. Florida    20-11    192    –
24. Miami    22-8    191    –
25. Rhode Island    23-6    86    17
Others receiving votes: St. Bonaventure 72, Kentucky 66, TCU 45, Loyola of Chicago 43, Virginia Tech 15, Seton Hall 10, Middle Tennessee 9, Creighton 8, Arkansas 4, Nebraska 2, Kansas St 2, NC State 2, Florida St. 1, Buffalo 1, New Mexico St. 1, Texas A&M 1.

USA Today poll
The top 25 teams in the USA Today men’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through March 4, points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:
Record    Pts    Pvs
1. Virginia (32)    28-2    800    1
2. Xavier    27-4    753    4
3. Villanova    27-4    730    5
4. Duke    25-6    678    3
5. Michigan State    29-4    619    2
6. Gonzaga    28-4    616    7
7. Michigan    28-7    605    13
8. Cincinnati    27-4    579    10
9. Kansas    24-7    566    6
10. Purdue    28-6    553    8
11. North Carolina    22-9    441    9
12. Tennessee    23-7    402    17
13. Texas Tech    23-8    386    12
14. Wichita State    24-6    382    11
15. Auburn    25-6    321    15
16. Ohio State    24-8    303    14
17. Arizona    24-7    278    22
18. West Virginia    22-9    241    19
19. Saint Mary’s    28-4    227    20
20. Clemson    22-8    183    18
21. Houston    24-6    123    —
22. Nevada    26-6    122    21
23. Florida    20-11    106    —
24. Rhode Island    23-6    66    16
25. Miami    22-8    57    —
Others receiving votes: Kentucky 41, Creighton 39, Loyola of Chicago 30, Middle Tennessee 28, N.C. State 18, St. Bonaventure 17, TCU 17, Virginia Tech 17, Seton Hall 14, Arizona State 8, New Mexico State 7, Arkansas 6, Florida State 5, Missouri 5, Texas A&M 5, Oklahoma 3, Baylor 2, Kansas State 1.

AP women’s poll
The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ women’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Mar. 4, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week’s ranking:
Record    Pts    Pvs
1. UConn (32)    30-0    800    1
2. Baylor    30-1    741    3
3. Louisville    32-2    739    4
4. Mississippi St.    32-1    716    2
5. Notre Dame    29-3    653    5
6. Oregon    30-4    639    6
7. South Carolina    26-6    615    8
8. Texas    26-5    598    7
9. UCLA    24-7    505    9
10. Ohio St.    27-6    480    13
11. Florida St.    25-6    463    11
12. Tennessee    24-7    427    12
13. Oregon St.    23-7    423    10
14. Texas A&M    24-9    350    15
15. Stanford    22-10    346    16
16. Missouri    24-7    296    14
17. Maryland    25-7    294    17
18. Georgia    25-6    274    19
19. South Florida    25-6    234    20
20. Duke    22-8    191    18
21. NC State    24-8    175    23
22. Green Bay    27-3    127    21
23. Belmont    31-3    115    22
24. LSU    19-9    58    24
25. Mercer    30-2    52    25
Others receiving votes: Arizona St. 14, Iowa 14, Gonzaga 13, Quinnipiac 10, Minnesota 9, Oklahoma St. 7, DePaul 5, California 5, Michigan 4, Cent Michigan 3, Florida Gulf Coast 2, West Virginia 2, Miami 1.

NASCAR results
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup
Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube Results
Sunday
At Las Vegas Motor Speedway
Las Vegas, Nev.
Lap length: 1.50 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (2) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 267 laps, 60 points.
2. (13) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 267, 43.
3. (5) Kyle Larson, Chevrolet, 267, 50.
4. (4) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 267, 46.
5. (1) Ryan Blaney, Ford, 267, 48.
6. (8) Brad Keselowski, Ford, 267, 41.
7. (10) Joey Logano, Ford, 267, 43.
8. (9) Erik Jones, Toyota, 267, 29.
9. (12) Paul Menard, Ford, 267, 30.
10. (29) Aric Almirola, Ford, 266, 27.
11. (25) Ryan Newman, Chevrolet, 266, 26.
12. (14) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 266, 25.
13. (16) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 266, 24.
14. (7) Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Ford, 265, 23.
15. (28) Chris Buescher, Chevrolet, 265, 22.
16. (20) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, 265, 21.
17. (19) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 265, 20.
18. (11) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 265, 19.
19. (21) Kasey Kahne, Chevrolet, 264, 18.
20. (24) Trevor Bayne, Ford, 264, 17.
21. (26) Darrell Wallace Jr, Chevrolet, 264, 16.
22. (32) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 264, 15.
23. (23) David Ragan, Ford, 264, 14.
24. (31) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 264, 13.
25. (30) Cole Custer, Chevrolet, 264, 0.
26. (18) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 263, 11.
27. (17) William Byron, Chevrolet, 263, 10.
28. (34) Cole Whitt, Chevrolet, 262, 9.
29. (33) Ross Chastain, Chevrolet, 262, 0.
30. (27) AJ Allmendinger, Chevrolet, 262, 7.
31. (36) Jeffrey Earnhardt, Chevrolet, 255, 6.
32. (37) Joey Gase, Chevrolet, 253, 0.
33. (35) Gray Gaulding, Toyota, engine, 195, 4.
34. (6) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, accident, 183, 8.
35. (3) Kurt Busch, Ford, accident, 183, 9.
36. (22) Jamie McMurray, Chevrolet, accident, 176, 1.
37. (15) Michael McDowell, Ford, engine, 100, 1.
Race Statistics
Average Speed of Race Winner: 141.760 mph.
Time of Race: 2 hours, 49 minutes, 31 seconds.
Margin of Victory: 2.906 seconds.
Caution Flags: 4 for 29 laps.
Lead Changes: 11 among 6 drivers.
Lap Leaders: R.Blaney 1; K.Harvick 2-38; M.McDowell 39-49; K.Harvick 50-121; Ky.Busch 122-125; K.Harvick 126-163; J.Logano 164-176; M.Truex 177-182; J.Logano 183-194; K.Harvick 195-224; Ky.Busch 225-230; K.Harvick 231-267
Leaders Summary (Driver, Times Led, Laps Led): K.Harvick, 5 times for 209 laps; J.Logano, 2 times for 23 laps; M.McDowell, 1 time for 10 laps; Ky.Busch, 2 times for 8 laps; M.Truex, 1 time for 5 laps; R.Blaney, 1 time for 0 laps.
Wins: K.Harvick, 2; A.Dillon, 1.
Top 16 in Points: 1. K.Harvick, 135; 2. J.Logano, 132; 3. R.Blaney, 131; 4. M.Truex, 115; 5. Ky.Busch, 104; 6. K.Larson, 104; 7. B.Keselowski, 99; 8. D.Hamlin, 97; 9. P.Menard, 96; 10. A.Dillon, 94; 11. A.Almirola, 93; 12. C.Bowyer, 93; 13. Ku.Busch, 77; 14. R.Newman, 75; 15. D.Wallace, 68; 16. A.Bowman, 67.

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Tuesday’s Girls’ Tournament Basketball
Division I
Region 2
Strongsville 33, Notre Dame Academy 27
Region 3
Pickerington Cent. 58, Gahanna Lincoln 44
Division II
Region 6
Bellevue 71, Norton 60
Region 7
Thornville Sheridan 41, Cambridge 39
Region 8
Bellbrook 42, Franklin 27
Division III
Region 10
Ottawa-Glandorf 48, Findlay Liberty-Benton 37

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Tuesday’s Boys’ Tournament Basketball
Division II
Region 6
Cols. Beechcroft 66, Bloom-Carroll 40
Cols. Hartley 71, Cols. East 44
Sandusky 56, Mansfield Madison 47
Division III
Region 10
Cols. Africentric 68, Galion Northmor 49
Region 11
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 71, Marion Pleasant 49
Sugarcreek Garaway 59, Belmont Union Local 39
W. Lafayette Ridgewood 70, Magnolia Sandy Valley 65
Region 12
Cin. Purcell Marian 78, Anna 65
Region 9
Beachwood 68, Elyria Cath. 63
Mogadore 51, Campbell Memorial 48
Division IV
Region 13
Cuyahoga Hts. 34, Cle. Whitney Young 29
E. Can. 52, Youngs. Valley Christian 50
N. Robinson Col. Crawford 61, Norwalk St. Paul 51
Region 14
Arlington 62, Old Fort 56
Convoy Crestview 72, Ottoville 67, 2OT
Pandora-Gilboa 49, Miller City 45
Region 15
Berlin Hiland 44, Malvern 36
Hannibal River 61, Strasburg-Franklin 54
Region 16
Maria Stein Marion Local 61, New Bremen 31

xxxxxx