• 59°

Ohio High School Baseball & Softball Tournament Scores

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Boys’ District Baseball Tournament
Tuesday’s Scores
Division I
Cle. St. Ignatius 4, N. Royalton 0
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 6, Hudson 1
Lancaster 5, Dublin Jerome 4
Massillon Jackson 4, Massillon Washington 3
Mayfield 2, Mentor Lake Cath. 1
Medina 4, Uniontown Green 2
Medina Highland 6, Akr. Hoban 2
Strongsville 3, Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 0
Division II
Cadiz Harrison Cent. 6, St. Clairsville 0
Canfield 4, Youngs. Mooney 3
New Concord John Glenn 6, Minerva 0
Niles McKinley 4, Poland Seminary 3
Oberlin Firelands 9, Rocky River 8, 8 innings
Steubenville 4, Zanesville 2
Tallmadge 6, Alliance Marlington 1
Division III
Berlin Hiland 3, Richmond Edison 0
Columbus Academy 4, Johnstown-Monroe 0
Fredericktown 1, Marion Pleasant 0
W. Lafayette Ridgewood 7, Magnolia Sandy Valley 1
Division IV
Waterford 3, Franklin Furnace Green 1

 

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Girls’ District Softball Tournament
Tuesday’s Scores
Division I
Holland Springfield 11, Findlay 1, 5 innings
Perrysburg 5, Bowling Green 0
Tol. Whitmer 3, Oregon Clay 1
Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 2, Notre Dame Academy 1
Division II
Jefferson Area 10, Gates Mills Gilmour 0, 5 innings
New Lexington 3, Jackson 0
Parma Hts. Holy Name 6, Parma Padua 2
Perry 10, Chesterland W. Geauga 0, 5 innings
St. Clairsville 10, Dover 6
Warsaw River View 3, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 2
Waverly at Circleville, ppd to May 16.
Division III
Akr. Manchester 4, W. Salem NW 2
Bellaire 9, Magnolia Sandy Valley 6
Byesville Meadowbrook 12, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 4
Independence 8, Elyria Cath. 3
Leavittsburg LaBrae 8, Wickliffe 1
Lore City Buckeye Trail 6, Sugarcreek Garaway 3
Massillon Tuslaw 10, Creston Norwayne 1
Richmond Edison 9, Barnesville 0
Warren Champion 10, Kirtland 0
Division IV
DeGraff Riverside 8, Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 7
E. Can. 11, Berlin Center Western Reserve 3
Lucas 4, Attica Seneca E. 1
Newton 9, Russia 5
Old Fort 13, Sandusky St. Mary 3, 6 innings
Peebles 4, Willow Wood Symmes Valley 4, suspended top 4th (tie) to resume May 16
Portsmouth Clay 8, Belpre 0
Sycamore Mohawk 10, Monroeville 3