• 75°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 36 14 .720 —
Philadelphia 32 17 .653 3 1/2
Boston 30 18 .625 5
Brooklyn 26 23 .531 9 1/2
New York 10 36 .217 24
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Charlotte 23 24 .489 —
Miami 22 24 .478 1/2
Washington 20 26 .435 2 1/2
Orlando 20 28 .417 3 1/2
Atlanta 15 32 .319 8
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 34 12 .739 —
Indiana 32 15 .681 2 1/2
Detroit 21 26 .447 13 1/2
Chicago 11 37 .229 24
Cleveland 9 40 .184 26 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 27 20 .574 —
San Antonio 27 22 .551 1
New Orleans 22 26 .458 5 1/2
Dallas 21 26 .447 6
Memphis 19 29 .396 8 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 31 14 .689 —
Oklahoma City 29 18 .617 3
Portland 29 20 .592 4
Utah 26 22 .542 6 1/2
Minnesota 23 24 .489 9
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 33 14 .702 —
L.A. Clippers 26 22 .542 7 1/2
L.A. Lakers 25 23 .521 8 1/2
Sacramento 24 24 .500 9 1/2
Phoenix 11 38 .224 23
Wednesday’s Games
Indiana 110, Toronto 106
Boston 123, Cleveland 103
Brooklyn 114, Orlando 110
Houston 114, New York 110
L.A. Clippers 111, Miami 99
Atlanta 121, Chicago 101
Charlotte 118, Memphis 107
Detroit 98, New Orleans 94
Philadelphia 122, San Antonio 120
Denver at Utah, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Golden State at Washington, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Portland at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Washington at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Miami at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Houston, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Detroit at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Utah, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Denver, 9 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
San Antonio at New Orleans, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Denver, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at Portland, 10 p.m.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 49 37 10 2 76 199 140
Toronto 49 30 17 2 62 174 140
Montreal 51 28 18 5 61 154 149
Boston 49 27 17 5 59 143 128
Buffalo 48 24 18 6 54 140 144
Florida 48 20 20 8 48 152 170
Detroit 51 19 25 7 45 145 172
Ottawa 50 19 26 5 43 156 187
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 49 29 15 5 63 147 122
Washington 50 27 17 6 60 171 162
Columbus 48 28 17 3 59 154 146
Pittsburgh 48 26 16 6 58 169 146
Carolina 49 23 20 6 52 135 147
N.Y. Rangers 48 21 20 7 49 139 164
Philadelphia 48 19 23 6 44 139 169
New Jersey 48 18 23 7 43 140 164
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 48 31 15 2 64 167 134
Nashville 51 29 18 4 62 159 134
Minnesota 49 25 21 3 53 137 140
Dallas 49 24 21 4 52 126 128
Colorado 49 22 19 8 52 167 157
St. Louis 48 21 22 5 47 134 148
Chicago 51 18 24 9 45 156 190
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 51 33 13 5 71 190 145
San Jose 52 29 16 7 65 187 167
Vegas 51 29 18 4 62 156 138
Vancouver 50 23 21 6 52 145 156
Anaheim 50 21 20 9 51 119 148
Arizona 50 23 23 4 50 132 142
Edmonton 50 23 24 3 49 144 163
Los Angeles 50 20 26 4 44 114 150
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Montreal 2, Arizona 1
Toronto 6, Washington 3
Minnesota at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
Nashville at Vegas, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Carolina at Vancouver, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
No games scheduled
Friday’s Games
No games scheduled
Saturday’s Games
Central All-Stars vs Pacific All-Stars: Central at Pacific, 8:15 p.m.
Metropolitan All-Stars vs Atlantic All-Stars: Metropolitan at Atlantic, 9:15 p.m.
All-Star Game Final: TBD at TBD, 10:15 p.m.

NHL All-Stars
NHL All-Star Rosters
Saturday
At SAP Arena
San Jose, Calif.
Atlantic
F Jack Eichel, Buffalo (second All-Star appearance)
F Nikita Kucherov, Tampa Bay (third)
F Auston Matthews, Toronto (third)
F Jeff Skinner, Buffalo (second)
F David Pastrnak, Boston (first)
F Steven Stamkos, Tampa Bay (sixth)
F John Tavares, Toronto (sixth)
D Thomas Chabot, Ottawa (first)
D Keith Yandle, Florida (third)
G Jimmy Howard, Detroit (second)
G Andrei Vasilevskiy, Tampa Bay (second)
Metropolitan
F Sebastian Aho, Carolina (first)
F Cam Atkinson, Columbus (second)
F Mathew Barzal, N.Y. Islanders (first)
F Sidney Crosby, Pittsburgh (fourth)
F Claude Giroux, Philadelphia (sixth)
F Kyle Palmieri, New Jersey (first)
D John Carlson, Washington (first)
D Seth Jones, Columbus (second)
D Kris Letang, Pittsburgh (fifth)
G Braden Holtby, Washington (fourth)
G Henrik Lundqvist, N.Y. Rangers (fifth)
Central
F Patrick Kane, Chicago (eighth)
F Nathan MacKinnon, Colorado (third)
F Ryan O’Reilly, St. Louis (second)
F Mikko Rantanen, Colorado (first)
F Mark Scheifele, Winnipeg (first)
F Blake Wheeler, Winnipeg (second)
F Gabriel Landeskog, Colorado (first)
D Miro Heiskanen, Dallas (first)
D Roman Josi, Nashville (second)
G Devan Dubnyk, Minnesota (third)
G Pekka Rinne, Nashville (third)
Pacific
F Johnny Gaudreau, Calgary (fifth)
F Clayton Keller, Arizona (first)
F Connor McDavid, Edmonton (third)
F Joe Pavelski, San Jose (third)
F Elias Pettersson, Vancouver (first)
F Leon Draisaitl, Edmonton (first)
D Brent Burns, San Jose (sixth)
D Drew Doughty, Los Angeles (fifth)
D Erik Karlsson, San Jose (sixth)
G Marc-Andre Fleury, Vegas (fourth)
G John Gibson, Anaheim (second)

Girls’ H.S. poll
How a state panel of sports writers and broadcasters rates Ohio high school girls basketball teams in the Associated Press polls, by OHSAA divisions, with won-lost record and total points (first-place votes in parentheses):
Division I
School Record Pts.
1. Pickerington Cent. (12) 12-1 197
2. Canton McKinley (1) 12-1 156
3. Centerville (2) 16-1 153
4. W. Chester Lakota W. (2) 14-1 127
5. Can. Glenoak 13-1 112
6. Cin. Princeton (2) 13-1 96
7. Cin. Mt. Notre Dame (3) 11-2 95
8. Cin. Walnut Hills 15-1 82
9. Newark (1) 13-1 71
10. Sylvania Southview 14-1 41
Others receiving 12 or more points: Akr. Hoban 30. Eastlake N. 26. Youngs. Austintown-Fitch 20. Aurora 12.
Division II
School Record Pts.
1. Day. Carroll (15) 15-0 215
2. Tol. Rogers (3) 10-2 160
3. New Philadelphia (3) 13-0 159
4. Bellevue 13-1 127
5. Poland Seminary (2) 15-0 125
6. Wintersville Indian Creek 15-0 120
7. McArthur Vinton County 14-0 116
8. Thornville Sheridan 11-2 60
9. Cin. Indian Hill 13-1 30
10. Perry 13-1 22
Others receiving 12 or more points: Youngs. Mooney 18. Chillicothe Unioto 15. Tipp City Tippecanoe 15. Beloit W. Branch 12.
DIVISION III
School Record Pts.
1. Cols. Africentric (22) 14-0 226
2. Findlay Liberty-Benton 14-0 189
3. Waynesville 13-0 151
4. Ottawa-Glandorf 16-1 130
5. Berlin Hiland 13-1 114
6. Versailles (1) 11-3 78
7. Doylestown Chippewa 13-1 73
8. Castalia Margaretta 14-2 54
9. Lynchburg-Clay 15-1 44
10. Delta 13-1 41
Others receiving 12 or more points: Albany Alexander 25. Sardinia Eastern 17. Elyria Catholic 14. Newton Falls 13.
DIVISION IV
School Record Pts.
1. Ft. Loramie (13) 14-1 208
2. Minster (2) 15-1 179
3. Cornerstone Christian (3) 14-1 149
4. Fairfield Christian (1) 14-0 126
5. New Madison Tri-Village (1) 15-1 112
6. McDonald (2) 13-0 102
7. Waterford 9-1 91
8. Portsmouth Notre Dame (1) 14-0 73
9. Berlin Center W. Reserve 16-1 58
10. Ottoville 14-2 56
Others receiving 12 or more points: Stryker 14. Shadyside 14. Cortland Maplewood 13. Newark Catholic 12.

Boys’ H.S. poll
The Top Ten teams in the Associated Press Ohio high school basketball poll with first-place votes in parentheses, won-loss record, and total points:
DIVISION I
School Record Pts.
1. Cin. Moeller (21) 13-0 210
2. Hilliard Bradley 14-0 165
3. Dublin Coffman 15-0 142
4. Sylvania Northview 14-0 115
5. Akr. SVSM 9-2 114
6. Pickerington Cent. 13-1 100
7. Lorain 9-2 80
8. Tol. Whitmer 10-1 63
9. Lima Sr. 12-1 32
10. Logan 9-2 19
Others receiving 12 or more points: Mason 15.
DIVISION II
School Record Pts.
1. Trotwood-Madison (12) 10-1 190
2. Day. Chaminade-Julienne (1) 3-1 156
3. Cin. Taft (2) 11-1 150
4. Cols. South (5) 12-1 147
5. Cle. VASJ 10-2 104
6. Cin. Wyoming 9-1 81
7. Thornville Sheridan 12-2 69
8. Cin. Hughes 9-2 52
9. Wauseon 9-3 30
10. Cin. Aiken 11-3 26
Others receiving 12 or more points: Poland Seminary (1) 25. Lima Shawnee 24. Chillicothe Zane Trace 16. New Philadelphia 13. Canal Fulton NW 13.
DIVISION III
School Record Pts.
1. Archbold (16) 11-0 199
2. Wheelersburg (3) 16-0 160
3. Anna (1) 12-0 116
4. Genoa Area 11-0 113
5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 9-2 101
6. Brookville 13-1 72
7. Cin. Purcell Marian (1) 12-2 67
8. Ottawa-Glandorf 9-1 54
(tie) Sugarcreek Garaway 12-1 54
10. Leavittsburg Labrae 11-1 35
Others receiving 12 or more points: Beaver Eastern 25. Albany Alexander 21. Ashtabula Edgewood 17. Middletown Madison 16. Oregon Stritch 12.
DIVISION IV
School Record Pts.
1. Berlin Hiland (15) 15-1 189
2. Convoy Crestview (3) 12-1 173
3. Toronto 14-1 125
4. St. Henry 9-3 97
5. Bristol 10-2 95
6. Zanesville Rosecrans 10-2 78
7. Spring. Cath. Cent. 11-2 74
8. Hicksville 11-0 46
9. Glouster Trimble 9-2 42
10. Sycamore Mohawk 13-0 28
Others receiving 12 or more points: New Middletown Spring. (1) 22. Sarahsville Shenandoah 17. Minster 16. Tol. Maumee Valley 13.

Notre Dame box
Tuesday’s Game
GEORGIA TECH 63, NOTRE DAME 61
NOTRE DAME (11-8)
Mooney 10-20 2-2 22, Hubb 0-4 0-0 0, Gibbs 2-11 2-2 7, Harvey 1-8 2-2 4, Goodwin 2-10 1-3 6, Laszewski 5-10 5-6 19, Doherty 0-0 0-0 0, Djogo 1-2 0-0 3. Totals 21-65 12-15 61.
GEORGIA TECH (11-8)
Gueye 5-12 3-6 13, Banks 8-13 0-0 16, Haywood 0-5 0-0 0, Alvarado 4-12 6-6 16, Devoe 4-7 1-2 11, Moore 3-3 0-1 7, Wright 0-0 0-0 0, Cole 0-0 0-0 0, Phillips 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 24-52 10-15 63.
Halftime—Notre Dame 30-28. 3-Point Goals—Notre Dame 7-30 (Laszewski 4-9, Djogo 1-2, Goodwin 1-5, Gibbs 1-8, Harvey 0-3, Hubb 0-3), Georgia Tech 5-19 (Devoe 2-5, Alvarado 2-7, Moore 1-1, Gueye 0-1, Haywood 0-5). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Notre Dame 34 (Mooney 14), Georgia Tech 29 (Banks 10). Assists—Notre Dame 15 (Hubb, Gibbs 5), Georgia Tech 11 (Devoe 5). Total Fouls—Notre Dame 13, Georgia Tech 15. Technicals—Notre Dame coach Mike Brey.

Marshall box
Tuesday’s Game
W. KENTUCKY 68, MARSHALL 59
MARSHALL (12-7)
J.Williams 4-10 0-0 9, Burks 5-15 3-5 13, West 3-6 0-0 8, Kinsey 1-4 1-2 3, Elmore 5-17 3-3 17, Beyers 2-5 0-0 4, George 1-1 0-0 3, Watson 1-4 0-0 2. Totals 22-62 7-10 59.
W. KENTUCKY (10-9)
Bassey 7-13 3-4 17, Anderson 10-16 3-4 25, Banton 1-3 0-0 2, Hollingsworth 2-10 6-6 10, Savage 1-5 3-4 6, Smith 0-0 0-0 0, Diagne 0-1 0-0 0, Bearden 1-5 3-4 5, Ohmer 1-2 0-0 3. Totals 23-55 18-22 68.
Halftime—Marshall 25-24. 3-Point Goals—Marshall 8-32 (Elmore 4-10, West 2-5, George 1-1, J.Williams 1-6, Kinsey 0-2, Watson 0-2, Burks 0-3, Beyers 0-3), W. Kentucky 4-18 (Anderson 2-3, Ohmer 1-2, Savage 1-5, Diagne 0-1, Bassey 0-1, Banton 0-2, Hollingsworth 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Marshall 26 (Burks 8), W. Kentucky 40 (Bassey 17). Assists—Marshall 9 (Kinsey 4), W. Kentucky 8 (Bearden, Banton 3). Total Fouls—Marshall 14, W. Kentucky 11. A—6,369 (7,326).

Cavaliers’ box
CHICAGO (104)
Hutchison 2-3 3-4 8, Markkanen 5-11 0-0 13, Lopez 4-9 0-0 8, Dunn 5-10 2-2 13, LaVine 9-16 4-6 25, Parker 2-5 4-4 10, Felicio 0-0 0-0 0, Portis 6-10 0-0 15, Arcidiacono 1-3 0-0 3, Harrison 1-2 0-0 3, Blakeney 0-2 1-2 1, Selden 1-5 3-4 5. Totals 36-76 17-22 104.
CLEVELAND (88)
Hood 1-8 2-2 4, Osman 3-7 1-2 8, Zizic 4-7 5-6 13, Sexton 7-17 2-3 18, Burks 1-7 1-1 3, Adel 0-0 0-0 0, Blossomgame 3-8 1-2 7, Frye 3-4 1-2 9, Dellavedova 1-6 1-2 3, Payne 4-11 2-4 11, Clarkson 4-12 4-5 12. Totals 31-87 20-29 88.
Chicago 31 17 28 28 = 104
Cleveland 18 24 25 21 = 88
3-Point Goals—Chicago 15-30 (Markkanen 3-5, LaVine 3-6, Portis 3-6, Parker 2-3, Dunn 1-1, Hutchison 1-1, Harrison 1-2, Arcidiacono 1-3, Lopez 0-1, Selden 0-2), Cleveland 6-27 (Frye 2-2, Sexton 2-6, Osman 1-4, Payne 1-5, Hood 0-2, Dellavedova 0-3, Clarkson 0-5). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Chicago 50 (Lopez, Hutchison 9), Cleveland 38 (Zizic 9). Assists—Chicago 24 (Dunn 9), Cleveland 16 (Clarkson 4). Total Fouls—Chicago 26, Cleveland 18. Technicals—Portis. A—19,432 (20,562).

MLB HOF voting
2019 Hall of Fame Voting
425 votes cast, 319 needed
x-Mariano Rivera 425 (100.0); x-Roy Halladay 363 (85.4); Edgar Martinez 363 (85.4); Mike Mussina 326 (76.7); Curt Schilling 259 (60.9); Roger Clemens 253 (59.5); Barry Bonds 251 (59.1); Larry Walker 232 (54.6); Omar Vizquel 182 (42.8); Fred McGriff 169 (39.8); Manny Ramirez 97 (22.8); Jeff Kent 77 (18.1); Billy Wagner 71 (16.7); x-Todd Helton 70 (16.5); Scott Rolen 73 (17.2); Gary Sheffield 58 (13.6); x-Andy Pettitte 42 (9.9); Sammy Sosa 36 (8.5); Andruw Jones 32 (7.5).
Received fewer than 22 votes (less than 5 percent): x-Michael Young 9 (2.1); x-Lance Berkman 5 (1.2); x-Miguel Tejada 5 (1.2); x-Roy Oswalt 4 (0.9); x-Placido Polanco 2 (0.5); x-Rick Ankiel 0; x-Jason Bay 0; x-Freddy Garcia 0; x-Jon Garland 0; x-Travis Hafner 0; x-Ted Lilly 0; x-Derek Lowe 0; x-Darren Oliver 0; x-Juan Pierre 0; x-Vernon Wells 0; x-Kevin Youkilis 0.
x-first year on ballot