• 45°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 36 15 .706 —
Philadelphia 32 17 .653 3
Boston 30 18 .625 4 1/2
Brooklyn 27 23 .540 8 1/2
New York 10 37 .213 24
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Miami 23 24 .489 —
Charlotte 23 25 .479 1/2
Washington 21 27 .438 2 1/2
Orlando 20 29 .408 4
Atlanta 15 32 .319 8
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 35 12 .745 —
Indiana 32 15 .681 3
Detroit 21 27 .438 14 1/2
Chicago 11 38 .224 25
Cleveland 9 41 .180 27 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 28 20 .583 —
San Antonio 27 22 .551 1 1/2
Dallas 22 26 .458 6
New Orleans 22 27 .449 6 1/2
Memphis 19 30 .388 9 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 32 15 .681 —
Oklahoma City 30 18 .625 2 1/2
Portland 30 20 .600 3 1/2
Utah 28 22 .560 5 1/2
Minnesota 24 25 .490 9
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 34 14 .708 —
L.A. Clippers 27 22 .551 7 1/2
L.A. Lakers 25 24 .510 9 1/2
Sacramento 25 24 .510 9 1/2
Phoenix 11 40 .216 24 1/2
Thursday’s Games
Golden State 126, Washington 118
Oklahoma City 122, New Orleans 116
Portland 120, Phoenix 106
Minnesota 120, L.A. Lakers 105
Friday’s Games
Washington 95, Orlando 91
Brooklyn 109, New York 99
Miami 100, Cleveland 94
Houston 121, Toronto 119
L.A. Clippers 106, Chicago 101
Sacramento 99, Memphis 96
Dallas 106, Detroit 101
Milwaukee 108, Charlotte 99
Denver 132, Phoenix 95
Utah 106, Minnesota 102
Saturday’s Games
San Antonio at New Orleans, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Boston, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Denver, 9 p.m.
Atlanta at Portland, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Cleveland at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Sacramento at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Houston, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Dallas, 7 p.m.
Utah at Minnesota, 7 p.m.
Washington at San Antonio, 7 p.m.
Miami at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at L.A. Lakers, 9:30 p.m.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 49 37 10 2 76 199 140
Toronto 49 30 17 2 62 174 140
Montreal 51 28 18 5 61 154 149
Boston 49 27 17 5 59 143 128
Buffalo 48 24 18 6 54 140 144
Florida 48 20 20 8 48 152 170
Detroit 51 19 25 7 45 145 172
Ottawa 50 19 26 5 43 156 187
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 49 29 15 5 63 147 122
Washington 50 27 17 6 60 171 162
Columbus 48 28 17 3 59 154 146
Pittsburgh 48 26 16 6 58 169 146
Carolina 50 24 20 6 54 140 149
N.Y. Rangers 48 21 20 7 49 139 164
Philadelphia 48 19 23 6 44 139 169
New Jersey 48 18 23 7 43 140 164
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 48 31 15 2 64 167 134
Nashville 52 30 18 4 64 161 135
Minnesota 50 26 21 3 55 142 142
Dallas 49 24 21 4 52 126 128
Colorado 50 22 20 8 52 169 162
St. Louis 49 22 22 5 49 139 149
Chicago 51 18 24 9 45 156 190
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 51 33 13 5 71 190 145
San Jose 52 29 16 7 65 187 167
Vegas 52 29 19 4 62 157 140
Vancouver 51 23 22 6 52 147 161
Anaheim 51 21 21 9 51 120 153
Arizona 50 23 23 4 50 132 142
Edmonton 50 23 24 3 49 144 163
Los Angeles 50 20 26 4 44 114 150
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Montreal 2, Arizona 1
Toronto 6, Washington 3
Minnesota 5, Colorado 2
Nashville 2, Vegas 1
St. Louis 5, Anaheim 1
Carolina 5, Vancouver 2
Thursday’s Games
No games scheduled
Friday’s Games
No games scheduled
Saturday’s Games
Central All-Stars vs Pacific All-Stars: Central at Pacific, 8:15 p.m.
Metropolitan All-Stars vs Atlantic All-Stars: Metropolitan at Atlantic, 9:15 p.m.
All-Star Game Final: TBD at TBD, 10:15 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
No games scheduled

NHL All-Stars
NHL All-Star Rosters
Saturday
At SAP Arena
San Jose, Calif.
Atlantic
F Jack Eichel, Buffalo (second All-Star appearance)
F Nikita Kucherov, Tampa Bay (third)
F Auston Matthews, Toronto (third)
F Jeff Skinner, Buffalo (second)
F David Pastrnak, Boston (first)
F Steven Stamkos, Tampa Bay (sixth)
F John Tavares, Toronto (sixth)
D Thomas Chabot, Ottawa (first)
D Keith Yandle, Florida (third)
G Jimmy Howard, Detroit (second)
G Andrei Vasilevskiy, Tampa Bay (second)
Metropolitan
F Sebastian Aho, Carolina (first)
F Cam Atkinson, Columbus (second)
F Mathew Barzal, N.Y. Islanders (first)
F Sidney Crosby, Pittsburgh (fourth)
F Claude Giroux, Philadelphia (sixth)
F Kyle Palmieri, New Jersey (first)
D John Carlson, Washington (first)
D Seth Jones, Columbus (second)
D Kris Letang, Pittsburgh (fifth)
G Braden Holtby, Washington (fourth)
G Henrik Lundqvist, N.Y. Rangers (fifth)
Central
F Patrick Kane, Chicago (eighth)
F Nathan MacKinnon, Colorado (third)
F Ryan O’Reilly, St. Louis (second)
F Mikko Rantanen, Colorado (first)
F Mark Scheifele, Winnipeg (first)
F Blake Wheeler, Winnipeg (second)
F Gabriel Landeskog, Colorado (first)
D Miro Heiskanen, Dallas (first)
D Roman Josi, Nashville (second)
G Devan Dubnyk, Minnesota (third)
G Pekka Rinne, Nashville (third)
Pacific
F Johnny Gaudreau, Calgary (fifth)
F Clayton Keller, Arizona (first)
F Connor McDavid, Edmonton (third)
F Joe Pavelski, San Jose (third)
F Elias Pettersson, Vancouver (first)
F Leon Draisaitl, Edmonton (first)
D Brent Burns, San Jose (sixth)
D Drew Doughty, Los Angeles (fifth)
D Erik Karlsson, San Jose (sixth)
G Marc-Andre Fleury, Vegas (fourth)
G John Gibson, Anaheim (second)

Pro Bowl
2019 Pro Bowl Rosters
Sunday, Jan. 27
At Camping World Stadium
Orlando, Fla.
(x-starter, i-injured, r-replacement; n-need player; sb-Super Bowl particpant) AFC
OFFENSE
Quarterbacks: x-Patrick Mahomes, Kansas City; sb-Tom Brady, New England; i-Philip Rivers, L.A. Chargers; r-Deshaun Watson, Houston; r-Andrew Luck, Indianapolis
Tight ends: x-i-Travis Kelce, Kansas City; Eric Ebron, Indianapolis; r-Jared Cook, Oakland.
Wide Receivers: x-Tyreek Hill, Kansas City: xi-DeAndre Hopkins, Houston; i-Antonio Brown, Pittsburgh; Keenan Allen, L.A. Chargers; r-Jarvis Landry, Cleveland; r-JuJu Smith-Schuster, Pittsburgh
Tackles: x-Taylor Lewan, Tennessee; x-Alejandro Villanueva, Pittsburgh; Eric Fisher, Kansas City
Guards: x,i-David DeCastro, Pittsburgh; x-Marshal Yanda, Baltimore; Quenton Nelson, Indianapolis; r-Joel Bitonio, Cleveland
Centers: x-Maurkice Pouncey, Pittsburgh; Mike Pouncey, L.A. Chargers; n-Casey Kreiter, Denver
Running Backs: x-James Conner, Pittsburgh, Melvin Gordon, L.A. Chargers; i-Phillip Lindsay, Denver.
Fullback: x-Anthony Sherman, Kansas City
DEFENSE
Defensive Ends: x-Myles Garrett, Cleveland; x,i-J.J. Watt, Houston; Melvin Ingram, L.A. Chargers; r-Calais Campbell, Jacksonville
Interior Lineman: x,i-Geno Atkins, Cincinnati; x,i-Jurrell Casey; Tennessee; Cameron Heyward, Pittsburgh; r-Kyle Williams, Buffalo; r-Brandon Williams, Baltimore
Outside Linebackers: x,i-Jadeveon Clowney, Houston; x-Von Miller, Denver; Dee Ford, Kansas City; r-T.J. Watt, Pittsburgh
Inside/Middle Linebackers: x-C.J. Mosley, Baltimore; Benardrick McKinney, Houston
Cornerbacks: x-Xavien Howard, Miami; x-Jalen Ramsey, Jacksonville; sb-Stephon Gilmore, New England; Denzel Ward, Cleveland; r-Chris Harris Jr., Denver
Free Safeties: X-Derwin James, L.A. Chargers; Eric Weddle, Baltimore
Strong Safety: x-Jamal Adams, N.Y. Jets
SPECIALISTS
Punter: x-Brett Kern, Tennessee
Placekicker: x-Jason Myers, N.Y. Jets
Long snapper: Casey Kreiter, Denver
Return Specialist: x-Andre Roberts, N.Y. Jets
Special Teamer: x-Adrian Phillips, L.A. Chargers

NFC
OFFENSE
Quarterbacks: x-Drew Brees, New Orleans; sb-Jared Goff, L.A. Rams; i-Aaron Rodgers, Green Bay; r-Mitchell Trubisky, Chicago; r-Russell Wilson, Seattle
Tight Ends: x,i-Zach Ertz, Philadelphia; George Kittle, San Francisco; r-Austin Hooper, Atlanta
Wide Receivers: Davante Adams, Green Bay; x,i-Julio Jones, Atlanta; x-Michael Thomas, New Orleans; Adam Thielen, Minnesota; r-Mike Evans, Tampa Bay
Tackles: x-Terron Armstead, New Orleans; x,i-Tyron Smith, Dallas; Trent Williams, Washington; r-Lane Johnson, Philadelphia
Guards: x,i-Brandon Brooks, Philadelphia; x,i-Zack Martin, Dallas; Trai Turner, Carolina; r-Andrus Peat, New Orleans; r-Larry Warford, New Orleans
Centers: x-Alex Mack, Atlanta; Max Under, New Orleans
Running Backs: x,sb-Todd Gurley, L.A. Rams; Saquon Barkley, N.Y. Giants; Ezekiel Elliott, Dallas; r-Alvin Kamara, New Orleans
Fullback: x-Kyle Juszczyk, San Francisco
DEFENSE
Defensive Ends: x-Cameron Jordan, New Orleans; x-Demarcus Lawrence, Dallas; Danielle Hunter, Minnesota;
Interior Lineman: x-Fletcher Cox, Philadelphia; x,sb-Aaron Donald, L.A. Rams; Akiem Hicks, Chicago; r-Kawann Short, Carolina
Outside Linebackers: x-Ryan Kerrigan, Washington; x,i-Khalil Mack, Chicago; Anthony Barr, Minnesota; r-Olivier Vernon, N.Y. Giants
Inside/Middle Linebackers: x,i-Luke Kuechly, Carolina; Bobby Wagner, Seattle; r-Leighton Vander Esch, Dallas
Cornerbacks: x-Kyle Fuller, Chicago; x-Patrick Peterson, Arizona; Byron Jones, Dallas; Darius Slay, Detroit
Free Safeties: x-Eddie Jackson, Chicago; Harrison Smith, Minnesota
Strong Safety: i-Landon Collins, N.Y. Giants; r-Malcolm Jenkins, Philadelphia
SPECIALISTS
Punter: x-Michael Dickson, Seattle
Placekicker: x-Aldrick Rosas, N.Y. Giants
Long snapper: To be named by coach
Return Specialist: x-Tarik Cohen, Chicago
Special Teamer: x,sb-Cory Littleton, L.A. Rams; r-Michael Thomas, N.Y. Giants

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Fridahy’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
Akr. Buchtel 62, Akr. North 25
Akr. East 84, Akr. Kenmore-Garfield 50
Akr. Ellet 78, Akr. Firestone 44
Albany Alexander 63, Bidwell River Valley 48
Alliance 55, Can. Cent. Cath. 50, OT
Andover Pymatuning Valley 58, Orwell Grand Valley 35
Anna 77, Houston 42
Apple Creek Waynedale 65, Dalton 52
Arcadia 60, Vanlue 36
Archbold 59, Bryan 38
Arlington 41, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 34
Ashland 65, Mt. Vernon 44
Ashtabula Edgewood 94, Brookfield 42
Athens 62, Nelsonville-York 48
Aurora 71, Kent Roosevelt 60
Austintown Fitch 56, Warren Howland 54
Avon Lake 57, Avon 44
Bainbridge Paint Valley 70, Southeastern 60
Barnesville 80, Caldwell 65
Batavia Clermont NE 64, Blanchester 59
Beachwood 51, Chagrin Falls 49
Beallsville 63, Bridgeport 61
Beaver Eastern 50, Latham Western 48
Bedford 57, E. Cle. Shaw 45
Beechwood, Ky. 99, Cin. Dohn High School 69
Bellefontaine Benjamin Logan 53, St. Paris Graham 48
Bellevue 70, Milan Edison 51
Bellville Clear Fork 71, Caledonia River Valley 66
Beloit W. Branch 60, Salem 52
Berlin Hiland 48, Uhrichsville Claymont 24
Bethel-Tate 60, Felicity-Franklin 41
Beverly Ft. Frye 51, Sarahsville Shenandoah 40
Bowling Green 49, Massillon Perry 37
Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 81, Cuyahoga Falls 60
Bristol 91, Southington Chalker 51
Byesville Meadowbrook 60, Cambridge 35
Cadiz Harrison Cent. 64, Richmond Edison 61
Camden Preble Shawnee 59, Carlisle 43
Can. South 59, Alliance Marlington 57
Cedarville 55, Spring. Greenon 54
Celina 58, Defiance 56, OT
Centerburg 41, Howard E. Knox 40
Centerville 70, Clayton Northmont 49
Chardon NDCL 62, Garfield Hts. Trinity 25
Chesapeake 64, Ironton Rock Hill 30
Chillicothe 58, Greenfield McClain 39
Cin. Aiken 76, Cin. Woodward 64
Cin. Christian 44, Cin. Summit Country Day 35
Cin. Clark Montessori 79, Lockland 51
Cin. Deer Park 69, N. Bend (Cleves) Taylor 59, OT
Cin. Elder 49, Cin. La Salle 47
Cin. Gamble Montessori 81, Cin. College Prep. 32
Cin. Hills Christian Academy 62, Hamilton New Miami 49
Cin. Hughes 80, Cin. Shroder 58
Cin. Indian Hill 52, Reading 47
Cin. Madeira 51, Cin. Mariemont 31
Cin. McNicholas 55, Middletown Fenwick 40
Cin. Moeller 62, Cin. St. Xavier 37
Cin. N. College Hill 45, Cin. Seven Hills 41
Cin. Oak Hills 50, Middletown 24
Cin. Riverview East 66, Cin. SCPA 44
Cin. Sycamore 70, Fairfield 58
Cin. Taft 80, Cin. Western Hills 59
Cin. Turpin 60, Cin. Anderson 39
Cin. Walnut Hills 60, Loveland 45
Cin. West Clermont 48, Milford 44
Cin. Withrow 51, Kings Mills Kings 33
Cin. Wyoming 59, Cin. Finneytown 35
Clarksville Clinton-Massie 63, Wilmington 53
Cle. E. Tech 95, Cle. Collinwood 54
Cle. Glenville 74, Cle. Max Hayes 21
Cle. JFK 69, Cle. John Marshall 66
Cle. St. Ignatius 60, Louisville 55
Cle. VASJ 76, Akr. Hoban 74
Coldwater 58, Ft. Recovery 50
Collins Western Reserve 41, Plymouth 40
Cols. Africentric 54, Cols. West 49
Cols. Beechcroft 65, Cols. Linden McKinley 50
Cols. Centennial 66, Cols. East 56
Cols. Marion-Franklin 46, Cols. Independence 40
Cols. Mifflin 80, Cols. International 43
Cols. Northland 68, Cols. Whetstone 46
Cols. Ready 62, Cols. Hartley 56
Cols. South 59, Cols. Eastmoor 50
Cols. Walnut Ridge 67, Cols. Briggs 51
Cols. Watterson 50, Cols. DeSales 45
Columbus Grove 49, Bluffton 43
Copley 80, Barberton 63
Cornerstone Christian 93, Andrews Osborne Academy 89
Cortland Lakeview 39, Canfield S. Range 36
Cory-Rawson 51, N. Baltimore 47
Coshocton 38, Zanesville 27
Creston Norwayne 81, West Salem Northwestern 79, 2OT
Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 57, Navarre Fairless 49
Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 58, Louisville Aquinas 31
Day. Belmont 65, Day. Dunbar 55
Day. Chaminade Julienne 58, Hamilton Badin 54
Day. Oakwood 65, Brookville 55
DeGraff Riverside 65, Waynesfield-Goshen 36
Defiance Tinora 31, Holgate 17
Delaware Buckeye Valley 52, Ontario 45
Delaware Hayes 50, Dublin Scioto 39
Dover 76, Warsaw River View 32
Doylestown Chippewa 63, Jeromesville Hillsdale 36
Dresden Tri-Valley 71, Zanesville Maysville 52
Dublin Coffman 101, Galloway Westland 41
Dublin Jerome 65, Thomas Worthington 47
E. Palestine 66, Salineville Southern 44
Edgerton 42, Defiance Ayersville 25
Elida 63, St. Marys Memorial 58, OT
Elyria Cath. 58, Parma 48
Euclid 64, Medina 62
Fairborn 83, Greenville 30
Fairview 76, Oberlin 58
Findlay 51, Tol. Cent. Cath. 37
Frankfort Adena 72, Williamsport Westfall 51
Franklin 69, Waynesville 58
Franklin Furnace Green 84, Portsmouth Sciotoville 47
Fredericktown 65, Danville 55
Galion Northmor 44, Cardington-Lincoln 37
Garrettsville Garfield 74, Ravenna SE 40
Gates Mills Gilmour 85, Parma Padua 63
Geneva 82, Gates Mills Hawken 42
Germantown Valley View 57, Bellbrook 54, 2OT
Girard 56, Jefferson Area 46
Glouster Trimble 49, Crown City S. Gallia 42
Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 55, Lore City Buckeye Trail 52
Gorham Fayette 35, Montpelier 19
Goshen 63, Mt. Orab Western Brown 58
Grafton Midview 56, N. Olmsted 54
Granville 61, Utica 30
Granville Christian 46, Cols. Patriot Prep 36
Green 49, Massillon Perry 37
Greenwich S. Cent. 68, Ashland Mapleton 45
Grove City Cent. Crossing 61, Marysville 59
Groveport-Madison 70, Canal Winchester 64
Hamilton 52, Mason 51
Hamilton Ross 49, Trenton Edgewood 34
Harrison 56, Oxford Talawanda 36
Harrod Allen E. 62, Spencerville 53
Hebron Lakewood 56, Heath 44
Hicksville 58, Antwerp 53
Hilliard Bradley 52, Delaware Olentangy Berlin 26
Hilliard Davidson 49, Cols. Upper Arlington 36
Hillsboro 42, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 38
Huber Hts. Wayne 46, Lebanon 30
Hudson 69, Macedonia Nordonia 40
Huron 51, Port Clinton 38
Ironton 63, Gallipolis Gallia 55, OT
Ironton St. Joseph 87, St. Patrick, Ky. 52
Jackson 52, Washington C.H. 47
Jackson Center 39, Ft. Loramie 36
Jamestown Greeneview 51, S. Charleston SE 48
Johnstown-Monroe 62, Pataskala Licking Hts. 28
Kansas Lakota 57, Lakeside Danbury 46
Kettering Fairmont 76, Miamisburg 55
Kidron Cent. Christian 44, Mansfield Christian 43
Kinsman Badger 36, Cortland Maplewood 35
Kirtland 82, Fairport Harbor Harding 36
LaGrange Keystone 94, Sullivan Black River 63
Lakewood 56, Berea-Midpark 44
Lawrence School 76, Mentor Christian 31
Leavittsburg LaBrae 72, Columbiana Crestview 41
Leesburg Fairfield 69, Manchester 48
Legacy Christian 70, Day. Jefferson 44
Leipsic 52, McComb 47
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 65, Westerville Cent. 59
Lewisburg Tri-County N. 73, New Madison Tri-Village 66
Lewistown Indian Lake 62, Urbana 46
Lexington 54, Millersburg W. Holmes 31
Liberty Christian Academy 61, Powell Village Academy 48
Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 57, Cin. Princeton 48
Lima Perry 103, Dola Hardin Northern 52
Lima Sr. 69, Tol. St. Francis 64, OT
Lisbon David Anderson 64, Leetonia 58
Logan 64, Cols. St. Charles 52
London 53, Spring. Shawnee 32
Lorain 80, Warrensville Hts. 64
Lorain Clearview 65, Columbia Station Columbia 58
Lowellville 54, Berlin Center Western Reserve 40
Lucas 69, Crestline 54
Lyndhurst Brush 85, Eastlake N. 55
Madison 55, Mayfield 53
Mansfield St. Peter’s 54, Loudonville 32
Maria Stein Marion Local 49, Delphos St. John’s 41
Marion Harding 58, Galion 52
Martins Ferry 72, Rayland Buckeye 26
Massillon Jackson 57, Can. Glenoak 33
Massillon Tuslaw 67, Canal Fulton Northwest 50
McDonald 92, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 50
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 72, Lima Temple Christian 67
Mechanicsburg 50, Spring. NE 40
Medina Buckeye 68, Sheffield Brookside 31
Mentor 90, Strongsville 59
Mentor Lake Cath. 90, Warren JFK 49
Metamora Evergreen 46, Delta 25
Middlefield Cardinal 47, Burton Berkshire 29
Middletown Madison Senior 79, Milton-Union 39
Milford Center Fairbanks 67, W. Jefferson 61, OT
Mineral Ridge 74, Atwater Waterloo 64
Minerva 59, Carrollton 54, OT
Minster 61, New Bremen 48
Mogadore 74, Youngs. Valley Christian 55
Monroe 70, Eaton 27
Morrow Little Miami 67, Cin. NW 58
Mt. Blanchard Riverdale 67, Findlay Liberty-Benton 53
N. Can. Hoover 47, Uniontown Lake 32
N. Ridgeville 56, Amherst Steele 48
New Boston Glenwood 58, Portsmouth Clay 38
New Concord John Glenn 35, McConnelsville Morgan 33, OT
New Hope Christian 48, Wellston 36
New Lexington 54, Crooksville 52
New London 69, Monroeville 63
New Paris National Trail 51, Ansonia 37
New Philadelphia 73, Marietta 50
New Richmond 51, Batavia 50
Newark 61, Cols. Franklin Hts. 50
Newark Licking Valley 47, Morral Ridgedale 41
Newton Falls 63, Campbell Memorial 39
Norton 69, Akr. Springfield 52
Norwalk 49, Sandusky Perkins 46
Norwalk St. Paul 58, Ashland Crestview 49
Oak Hill 58, Minford 21
Old Fort 46, Fremont St. Joseph 41
Old Fort 59, Fremont St. Joseph 51, OT
Olmsted Falls 85, Westlake 64
Ottawa-Glandorf 64, Lima Shawnee 51
Ottoville 51, Ft. Jennings 37
Painesville Harvey 47, Chesterland W. Geauga 41
Painesville Riverside 64, Chagrin Falls Kenston 50
Parma Hts. Holy Name 94, Bay Village Bay 83
Paulding 66, Ada 52
Peninsula Woodridge 49, Lodi Cloverleaf 41
Perry 72, Orange 59
Perrysburg 55, Maumee 43
Pettisville 55, W. Unity Hilltop 14
Pickerington Cent. 59, Lancaster 47
Pickerington N. 70, Gahanna Lincoln 53
Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 71, Bradford 44
Plain City Jonathan Alder 61, New Carlisle Tecumseh 52
Poland Seminary 62, Struthers 44
Pomeroy Meigs 46, McArthur Vinton County 32
Powell Olentangy Liberty 87, Westerville S. 67
Proctorville Fairland 61, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 41
Racine Southern 75, Wahama, W.Va. 33
Ravenna 76, Akr. Coventry 61
Reedsville Eastern 64, Corning Miller 43
Reynoldsburg 79, Grove City 43
Richfield Revere 66, Medina Highland 63
Richmond Hts. 59, Cuyahoga Hts. 29
Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 55, Mowrystown Whiteoak 49
Rittman 51, Smithville 33
Riverside Stebbins 70, Piqua 64
Rockford Parkway 61, Versailles 52
Rocky River 45, Parma Normandy 44
Rocky River Lutheran W. 70, Brooklyn 25
Rootstown 57, Mantua Crestwood 56
Russia 67, Botkins 56
S. Point 57, Portsmouth 56
S. Webster 79, Portsmouth W. 28
Sandusky 69, Tiffin Columbian 66, OT
Sandusky St. Mary 41, New Riegel 40
Sardinia Eastern Brown 43, Seaman N. Adams 41
Sebring McKinley 76, New Middletown Spring. 73
Shadyside 69, Hannibal River 62
Shaker Hts. 78, Brunswick 58
Shelby 64, Marion Pleasant 58, OT
Sherwood Fairview 66, Haviland Wayne Trace 58
Sidney Fairlawn 65, Covington 63
Sidney Lehman 50, Mt. Victory Ridgemont 48
Solon 76, Elyria 60
Sparta Highland 76, Mt. Gilead 38
Spring. Cath. Cent. 39, London Madison Plains 34
Spring. Emmanuel Christian 77, Franklin Middletown Christian 49
Spring. Kenton Ridge 52, Bellefontaine 46
Spring. NW 53, Richwood N. Union 48
Springfield 34, Springboro 32
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place 67, Norwood 45
St. Henry 58, New Knoxville 21
Steubenville Cath. Cent. 61, Bellaire 43
Strasburg-Franklin 48, Malvern 17
Streetsboro 58, Mogadore Field 39
Strongsville 76, Mentor Christian 31
Stryker 68, Pioneer N. Central 53
Sugarcreek Garaway 58, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 55
Sunbury Big Walnut 52, New Albany 35
Swanton 50, Hamler Patrick Henry 35
Sylvania Northview 73, Holland Springfield 46
Sylvania Southview 68, Napoleon 54
Thornville Sheridan 65, Zanesville W. Muskingum 29
Tiffin Calvert 51, Gibsonburg 41
Tipp City Bethel 43, Casstown Miami E. 42
Tol. Bowsher 70, Tol. Rogers 60
Tol. Maumee Valley 46, Tol. Christian 40
Tol. Ottawa Hills 65, Northwood 38
Tol. St. John’s 55, Fremont Ross 40
Tol. Start 67, Tol. Scott 50
Tol. Whitmer 82, Oregon Clay 50
Tol. Woodward 82, Tol. Waite 53
Toronto 66, Columbiana 57, OT
Tree of Life 76, Cols. Cristo Rey 51
Trotwood-Madison 90, Sidney 69
Troy Christian 43, Day. Christian 31
Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 54, Bowerston Conotton Valley 31
Union City Mississinawa Valley 53, Arcanum 43
Van Buren 61, Pandora-Gilboa 51
Van Wert 56, Kenton 34
Van Wert Lincolnview 71, Delphos Jefferson 37
Vandalia Butler 58, Beavercreek 55
Vermilion 68, Oak Harbor 56
W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 54, Newton Local 39
W. Carrollton 59, Tipp City Tippecanoe 56
W. Chester Lakota W. 72, Cin. Colerain 67
W. Liberty-Salem 47, N. Lewisburg Triad 35
W. Union 66, Lynchburg-Clay 49
Wapakoneta 65, Lima Bath 50
Warren Champion 68, Youngs. Liberty 37
Warren Harding 80, Canfield 66
Waterford 59, Stewart Federal Hocking 51
Wauseon 58, Liberty Center 42
Waverly 75, Lucasville Valley 50
Weir, W.Va. 61, Wintersville Indian Creek 37
Wellington 44, Oberlin Firelands 33
Wellsville 86, Hanoverton United 61
Westerville N. 72, Lewis Center Olentangy 62
Wheelersburg 86, McDermott Scioto NW 23
Wickliffe 82, Independence 54
Willard 54, Castalia Margaretta 47
Williamsburg 55, Lees Creek E. Clinton 43
Willoughby S. 63, Chardon 46
Willow Wood Symmes Valley 50, Portsmouth Notre Dame 45
Wooster 63, Mansfield Madison 29
Wooster Triway 56, Akr. Manchester 52
Worthington Christian 54, Gahanna Cols. Academy 48
Worthington Kilbourne 64, Hilliard Darby 62
Xenia 86, Troy 61
Youngs. Boardman 62, Ashtabula Lakeside 45
Youngs. Mooney 54, Youngs. East 42
Youngs. Ursuline 83, Hartville Lake Center Christian 58
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 46, Magnolia Sandy Valley 44
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Cle. Whitney Young vs. Cle. Lincoln W., ccd.
E. Liverpool vs. Steubenville, ccd.
St. Bernard Roger Bacon vs. Kettering Alter, ppd. to Feb 11th.