• 70°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 45 17 .726 —
Philadelphia 39 22 .639 5 1/2
Boston 37 24 .607 7 1/2
Brooklyn 32 30 .516 13
New York 13 48 .213 31 1/2
W L Pct GB
Charlotte 28 32 .467 —
Orlando 28 34 .452 1
Miami 26 33 .441 1 1/2
Washington 24 36 .400 4
Atlanta 20 41 .328 8 1/2
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 46 14 .767 —
Indiana 40 21 .656 6 1/2
Detroit 29 30 .492 16 1/2
Chicago 16 45 .262 30 1/2
Cleveland 14 47 .230 32 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 35 25 .583 —
San Antonio 33 29 .532 3
New Orleans 27 35 .435 9
Dallas 26 34 .433 9
Memphis 24 38 .387 12
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 41 18 .695 —
Oklahoma City 38 21 .644 3
Portland 37 23 .617 4 1/2
Utah 33 26 .559 8
Minnesota 29 31 .483 12 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 43 17 .717 —
L.A. Clippers 34 28 .548 10
Sacramento 31 29 .517 12
L.A. Lakers 29 31 .483 14
Phoenix 12 50 .194 32
Monday’s Games
Detroit 113, Indiana 109
Golden State 121, Charlotte 110
Portland 123, Cleveland 110
Brooklyn 101, San Antonio 85
Phoenix 124, Miami 121
Houston 119, Atlanta 111
Memphis 110, L.A. Lakers 105
Milwaukee 117, Chicago 106
Minnesota 112, Sacramento 105
Philadelphia 111, New Orleans 110
L.A. Clippers 121, Dallas 112
Tuesday’s Games
New York 108, Orlando 103
Toronto 118, Boston 95
Oklahoma City at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Houston at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Portland at Boston, 8 p.m.
Detroit at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Utah, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
New Orleans at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Golden State at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Houston, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
Utah at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Charlotte at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Portland at Toronto, 8 p.m.
Washington at Boston, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
PORTLAND (123)
Harkless 4-7 0-0 9, Aminu 3-8 0-0 7, Nurkic 6-10 3-3 15, Lillard 6-13 6-6 21, McCollum 12-18 4-6 35, Layman 3-5 0-0 7, Collins 1-2 1-2 3, Kanter 3-5 3-3 9, Curry 5-6 0-0 15, Hood 1-4 0-2 2. Totals 44-78 17-22 123.
CLEVELAND (110)
Osman 10-16 4-4 27, Love 5-14 5-5 18, Zizic 2-5 0-0 4, Sexton 3-14 2-2 11, Knight 1-6 2-2 4, Nance Jr. 3-6 4-5 10, Chriss 1-3 3-4 6, Dellavedova 2-4 0-0 5, Clarkson 8-18 2-2 19, Stauskas 1-2 0-0 3, Nwaba 1-1 1-2 3. Totals 37-89 23-26 110.
Portland 29 42 17 35 = 123
Cleveland 18 30 36 26 = 110
3-Point Goals—Portland 18-29 (McCollum 7-8, Curry 5-5, Lillard 3-9, Harkless 1-2, Layman 1-2, Aminu 1-3), Cleveland 13-34 (Osman 3-5, Love 3-6, Sexton 3-8, Stauskas 1-1, Dellavedova 1-2, Chriss 1-2, Clarkson 1-5, Nance Jr. 0-2, Knight 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Portland 45 (Nurkic, Harkless 8), Cleveland 40 (Love 12). Assists—Portland 26 (Lillard 8), Cleveland 22 (Dellavedova, Nance Jr. 5). Total Fouls—Portland 24, Cleveland 20. Technicals—Portland coach Trail Blazers (Defensive three second). A—19,432 (20,562).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 63 48 11 4 100 248 166
Boston 63 37 17 9 83 189 160
Toronto 62 38 20 4 80 221 176
Montreal 64 34 23 7 75 196 186
Buffalo 63 29 26 8 66 181 199
Florida 62 28 25 9 65 197 211
Detroit 64 23 32 9 55 178 220
Ottawa 63 22 36 5 49 189 235
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 62 36 19 7 79 179 149
Washington 64 36 21 7 79 220 205
Carolina 63 34 23 6 74 187 171
Pittsburgh 63 33 22 8 74 218 197
Columbus 62 35 24 3 73 197 185
Philadelphia 63 30 26 7 67 188 211
N.Y. Rangers 62 27 26 9 63 183 207
New Jersey 63 25 30 8 58 184 214
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 66 37 24 5 79 196 173
Winnipeg 63 37 22 4 78 212 188
St. Louis 63 34 23 6 74 184 172
Minnesota 64 31 27 6 68 176 186
Dallas 62 31 26 5 67 157 162
Colorado 63 27 24 12 66 209 200
Chicago 63 26 28 9 61 211 236
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 63 40 16 7 87 228 181
San Jose 64 37 19 8 82 229 201
Vegas 63 32 26 5 69 185 181
Arizona 63 30 28 5 65 168 180
Vancouver 63 27 28 8 62 176 195
Edmonton 62 26 29 7 59 173 205
Anaheim 63 24 30 9 57 139 195
Los Angeles 63 23 33 7 53 149 200
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Monday’s Games
Toronto 5, Buffalo 3
New Jersey 2, Montreal 1
Tampa Bay 4, Los Angeles 3, SO
Nashville 3, Edmonton 2, SO
Florida 4, Colorado 3, OT
Vancouver 4, Anaheim 0
Tuesday’s Games
Calgary 3, N.Y. Islanders 1
Boston 4, San Jose 1
Washington 7, Ottawa 2
Carolina 6, Los Angeles 1
Pittsburgh 5, Columbus 2
Philadelphia 5, Buffalo 2
Montreal 8, Detroit 1
St. Louis 2, Nashville 0
Minnesota 3, Winnipeg 2
Arizona 4, Florida 3, SO
Dallas at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Edmonton at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Calgary at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at N.Y. Rangers, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Colorado, 9:30 p.m.
Chicago at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Toronto at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Florida at Vegas, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Montreal at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Pittsburgh 2 1 2 = 5
Columbus 0 2 0 = 2
First Period—1, Pittsburgh, Guentzel 29 (Hornqvist, Crosby), 13:45. 2, Pittsburgh, McCann 12 (Cullen, Ruhwedel), 18:22.
Second Period—3, Pittsburgh, Malkin 20 (Aston-Reese, Kessel), 1:15. 4, Columbus, Bjorkstrand 12 (Dzingel, Harrington), 4:55. 5, Columbus, Atkinson 35 (Werenski, Panarin), 7:09 (pp).
Third Period—6, Pittsburgh, McCann 13 (Schultz, Simon), 13:27. 7, Pittsburgh, Crosby 27 (Johnson), 19:55.
Shots on Goal—Pittsburgh 8-12-7—27. Columbus 5-11-7—23.
Power-play opportunities—Pittsburgh 0 of 2; Columbus 1 of 3.
Goalies—Pittsburgh, Murray 19-10-2 (23 shots-21 saves). Columbus, Bobrovsky 26-19-1 (26-22).
A—18,776 (18,500). T—2:27.
Referees—Francis Charron, Steve Kozari. Linesmen—Greg Devorski, Mark Shewchyk.

Ohio U. box
KENT ST. 78, OHIO 73
OHIO (12-15)
Taylor 5-7 2-5 12, Carter 7-9 3-4 20, Kirk 5-11 1-2 11, Preston 3-10 4-5 11, Cowart 0-3 0-0 0, Vander Plas 1-4 0-0 2, Murrell 3-3 1-2 8, Block 3-4 0-0 9. Totals 27-51 11-18 73.
KENT ST. (20-8)
Whittington 4-10 1-2 9, Williams 6-12 2-2 15, Walker 8-21 3-6 23, Avery 2-4 0-0 6, Williamson 0-2 0-0 0, Frederick 5-11 0-1 10, Peterson 3-3 0-0 7, Roberts 4-10 0-1 8. Totals 32-73 6-12 78.
Halftime—Kent St. 35-31. 3-Point Goals—Ohio 8-18 (Carter 3-3, Block 3-4, Murrell 1-1, Preston 1-4, Kirk 0-1, Cowart 0-2, Vander Plas 0-3), Kent St. 8-20 (Walker 4-9, Avery 2-4, Peterson 1-1, Williams 1-2, Frederick 0-1, Williamson 0-1, Roberts 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Ohio 30 (Preston 8), Kent St. 31 (Frederick 9). Assists—Ohio 22 (Preston 8), Kent St. 17 (Roberts 4). Total Fouls—Ohio 11, Kent St. 14. A—2,891 (6,327).

AAF standings
Alliance of American Football
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Birmingham 3 0 0 1.000 66 21
Orlando 3 0 0 1.000 98 52
Atlanta 0 3 0 .000 30 92
Memphis 0 3 0 .000 35 67
WESTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Arizona 2 1 0 .667 73 63
San Diego 2 1 0 .667 61 36
Salt Lake 1 2 0 .333 65 96
San Antonio 1 3 0 .333 44 43
Saturday, March 2
Orlando at Salt Lake, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
San Antonio at Birmingham, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at Arizona, 8 p.m.

AP men’s poll
The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ men’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 24, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week’s ranking:
Record Pts Pvs
1. Gonzaga (44) 27-2 1,569 2
2. Virginia (15) 24-2 1,513 3
3. Duke (3) 24-3 1,502 1
4. Kentucky (2) 23-4 1,418 4
5. North Carolina 22-5 1,326 8
6. Michigan St. 23-5 1,232 10
7. Tennessee 24-3 1,190 5
8. Houston 26-1 1,145 9
9. Michigan 24-4 1,057 7
10. Marquette 23-4 1,019 11
11. Texas Tech 22-5 938 14
12. Nevada 25-2 883 6
13. LSU 22-5 836 13
14. Purdue 20-7 820 15
15. Kansas 20-7 580 12
16. Kansas St 21-6 559 23
17. Maryland 21-7 549 24
18. Florida St. 21-6 501 16
19. Wisconsin 19-8 466 22
20. Virginia Tech 21-6 392 20
21. Buffalo 24-3 288 25
22. Iowa 21-6 278 21
23. Cincinnati 23-4 263 –
24. Wofford 24-4 112 –
25. Washington 22-5 92 –
Others receiving votes: Louisville 90, Villanova 63, Iowa St. 58, Mississippi St. 28, Auburn 16, Baylor 10, VCU 4, Old Dominion 2, New Mexico St. 1.

USA Today poll
The top 25 teams in the USA Today men’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 24, points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and previous ranking:
Record Pts Pvs
1. Gonzaga (26) 27-2 792 2
2. Duke 24-3 733 1
2. Virginia (2) 24-2 733 3
4. Kentucky (4) 23-4 726 4
5. North Carolina 22-5 657 9
6. Houston 26-1 600 8
7. Tennessee 24-3 586 5
8. Michigan State 23-5 582 11
9. Marquette 23-4 526 10
10. Michigan 24-4 498 7
11. Texas Tech 22-5 454 14
12. Purdue 20-7 445 13
13. Nevada 25-2 425 6
14. LSU 22-5 382 15
15. Kansas State 21-6 291 21
16. Kansas 20-7 269 12
17. Florida State 21-6 266 17
18. Wisconsin 19-8 223 23
19. Virginia Tech 21-6 206 18
20. Maryland 21-7 204 25
21. Iowa 21-6 189 19
22. Cincinnati 23-4 173 25
23. Buffalo 24-3 138 24
24. Louisville 18-10 71 22
25. Wofford 24-4 50 —
25. Washington 22-5 50 —
Others receiving votes: Iowa State 49, Villanova 40, Mississippi State 18, Baylor 7, Auburn 6, Furman 5, Arizona State 4, Florida 1, Hofstra 1.

Women’s AP poll
The top 25 teams in The Associated Press’ women’s college basketball poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Feb. 24, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote and last week’s ranking:
Record Pts Pvs
1. Baylor (28) 25-1 700 1
2. UConn 25-2 663 3
3. Louisville 25-2 639 4
4. Notre Dame 25-3 625 5
5. Mississippi St. 25-2 576 6
6. Oregon 25-3 559 2
7. Stanford 23-4 506 7
8. Maryland 24-3 489 8
9. Oregon St. 23-5 486 12
10. NC State 24-3 454 9
11. Kentucky 23-5 368 16
12. Iowa 21-6 367 10
13. Marquette 23-5 356 11
14. South Carolina 20-7 346 13
15. Miami 23-6 320 14
16. Gonzaga 25-3 308 15
17. Syracuse 20-6 258 18
18. Texas 21-6 241 19
19. Texas A&M 20-6 179 21
20. Iowa St. 20-7 173 20
21. Arizona St. 18-8 106 17
22. Florida St. 21-6 97 22
23. Drake 21-5 78 24
24. Rice 23-3 67 25
25. UCLA 17-11 40 –
Others receiving votes: South Dakota 23, South Dakota St. 22, DePaul 8, BYU 8, West Virginia 7, UCF 6, Kansas St 5, Clemson 4, Minnesota 4, Florida Gulf Coast 4, Rutgers 3, Missouri 2, Cent Michigan 2, Miami (Ohio) 1.

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Monday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division III
Region 10
Cols. Grandview Hts. 66, Heath 28
Cols. Ready 62, Milford Center Fairbanks 48
Fredericktown 80, Baltimore Liberty Union 67
Marion Pleasant 54, Galion Northmor 35
Worthington Christian 66, Johnstown Northridge 46
Region 11
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 86, Cols. International 41
Cols. Africentric 70, Grove City Christian 46
Cols. Wellington 72, Cols. Horizon Science 63
Gahanna Cols. Academy 71, Marion Elgin 42
Richwood N. Union 56, Howard E. Knox 32
Tuesday’s Games
Division III
Region12
Cin. Seven Hills 61, Bethel-Tate 24
Georgetown 50, Cin. N. College Hill 38
Middletown Madison Senior 70, Milton-Union 32
New Paris National Trail 56, Arcanum 38
Reading 59, Cin. Country Day 42
Region 9
Brookfield 60, Youngs. Liberty 49
Columbiana 64, E. Palestine 42
Doylestown Chippewa 73, Loudonville 64
Hanoverton United 56, Navarre Fairless 45
Mantua Crestwood 86, Brooklyn 46
Massillon Tuslaw 65, Sullivan Black River 29
Middlefield Cardinal 67, Burton Berkshire 44
Mineral Ridge 77, Campbell Memorial 71
Rootstown 73, Columbiana Crestview 43
Smithville 49, Wellington 45
Wickliffe 72, Garfield Hts. Trinity 52
Wooster Triway 72, Jeromesville Hillsdale 38
Youngs. Valley Christian 36, Berlin Center Western Reserve 23
Region 10
Ashland Crestview 55, Bucyrus Wynford 54, 2OT
Coldwater 67, Paulding 52
Fostoria 66, Bucyrus 63
Huron 47, New London 46
Liberty Center 57, Findlay Liberty-Benton 56
Northwood 45, Delta 42
Oak Harbor 62, Kansas Lakota 51
Pemberville Eastwood 55, Tontogany Otsego 41
Rossford 70, Gibsonburg 41
Sherwood Fairview 33, Defiance Tinora 32
Spencerville 49, Delphos Jefferson 32
Region 11
Barnesville 77, Bellaire 37
Beverly Ft. Frye 50, Belmont Union Local 35
Byesville Meadowbrook 73, Zanesville W. Muskingum 26
Coshocton 51, Martins Ferry 44
Magnolia Sandy Valley 64, Lore City Buckeye Trail 47
Richmond Edison 57, Bridgeport 23
Sugarcreek Garaway 65, Rayland Buckeye 20
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 59, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 50
Region 12
Brookville 52, Lewistown Indian Lake 30
Cin. Deer Park 78, Fayetteville-Perry 51
Versailles 53, W. Alexandria Twin Valley S. 45
Division IV
Region 13
Ashland Mapleton 49, Cuyahoga Hts. 48
Ashtabula St. John 59, Southington Chalker 51
Cornerstone Christian 75, Oberlin 64
Crestline 65, Monroeville 42
Dalton 72, Independence 49
Kidron Cent. Christian 55, Hartville Lake Center Christian 54
Lisbon David Anderson 72, Heartland Christian 42
Louisville Aquinas 49, E. Can. 36
Lucas 59, New Washington Buckeye Cent. 44
Mansfield St. Peter’s 62, Plymouth 42
Rittman 82, N. Ridgeville Lake Ridge 23
Salineville Southern 79, Leetonia 53
Sandusky St. Mary 59, Mansfield Christian 29
Vienna Mathews 65, Fairport Harbor Harding 35
Warren JFK 72, Cortland Maplewood 21
Wellsville 67, N. Jackson Jackson-Milton 47
Region 14
Arlington 68, Vanlue 28
Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 56, Lakeside Danbury 39
Defiance Ayersville 47, Holgate 20
Edgerton 46, W. Unity Hilltop 13
Fremont St. Joseph 46, Tol. Emmanuel Baptist 44
Gorham Fayette 45, Montpelier 22
Haviland Wayne Trace 74, Miller City 57
Leipsic 58, Arcadia 49
Lima Cent. Cath. 65, Continental 27
Lima Temple Christian 48, Ft. Jennings 47
New Riegel 57, Attica Seneca E. 43
Old Fort 66, Tiffin Calvert 52
Pioneer N. Central 65, Edon 59
Rockford Parkway 48, Van Wert Lincolnview 38
Region 15
Berlin Hiland 76, Newcomerstown 19
Caldwell 69, Shadyside 59
Centerburg 66, Northside Christian 23
Coal Grove 70, Stewart Federal Hocking 42
Danville 54, Granville Christian 46
Lancaster Fisher Cath. 39, Cols. Patriot Prep 29
Leesburg Fairfield 57, Ironton St. Joseph 39
Malvern 66, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 38
Millersport 52, Lancaster Fairfield Union 49
Morral Ridgedale 56, Cardington-Lincoln 46
New Boston 76, Portsmouth Sciotoville 45
Newark Cath. 46, Tree of Life 43
S. Webster 63, Reedsville Eastern 50
Sarahsville Shenandoah 62, Hannibal River 51
Shekinah Christian 44, Delaware Christian 38
Strasburg-Franklin 70, Beallsville 23
Sugar Grove Berne Union 50, Groveport Madison Christian 30
Toronto 54, New Matamoras Frontier 39
Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 59, Woodsfield Monroe Cent. 57
Zanesville Rosecrans 54, Bowerston Conotton Valley 35
Region 16
Ada 55, New Knoxville 46
Ansonia 37, Botkins 36
Ft. Loramie 55, DeGraff Riverside 35
Ft. Recovery 70, Waynesfield-Goshen 34
Marion Pleasant 49, Legacy Christian 46
McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley 52, New Bremen 48
Mt. Victory Ridgemont 63, Harrod Allen E. 60
Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 54, Cedarville 38

Monday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division III
Region 11
Cols. Grandview Hts. 66, Heath 28
Cols. Ready 62, Milford Center Fairbanks 48
Fredericktown 80, Baltimore Liberty Union 67
Marion Pleasant 54, Galion Northmor 35
Worthington Christian 66, Johnstown Northridge 46
Region 11
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 86, Cols. International 41
Cols. Africentric 70, Grove City Christian 46
Cols. Wellington 72, Cols. Horizon Science 63
Gahanna Cols. Academy 71, Marion Elgin 42
Richwood N. Union 56, Howard E. Knox 32

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Tuesday, Feb. 26
Miami 3, Houston 0
St. Louis 6, Washington 1
Tampa Bay 11, Baltimore 5
Atlanta 4, N.Y. Mets (ss) 3
Minnesota 6, Pittsburgh 5
Philadelphia at N.Y. Yankees, cancelled
Boston at Toronto, cancelled
Detroit 14, N.Y. Mets (ss) 4
San Francisco 4, CINCINNATI 3
Arizona 5, Chicago Cubs 4
Chicago White Sox 9, Kansas City (ss) 7
San Diego 3, Milwaukee 1
L.A. Angels 17, Oakland 5
Kansas City (ss) 8, L.A. Dodgers 2
Cleveland 5, Colorado 3
Texas 4, Seattle 4
Wednesday, Feb. 27
Baltimore vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 28
Washington vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Friday, March 1
Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
Minnesota (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Monday, March 4
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Boston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
South Florida vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Pittsburgh vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Miami (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
San Francisco vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.