• 41°

Results of Southeast Ohio High School Powerlifting Meet at South Point

Piketon Rock Hill South Point Green Fairland Symmes Valley Coal Grove Waverly
Girls Lightweight 1805 0 510 715 0 0 0 0
Girls Heavyweight 2730 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boys Lightweight 2890 1025 635 0 1130 1815 0 0
Boys Middleweight 1225 1685 3920 0 2940 0 540 675
Boys Heavyweight 4185 5165 4175 0 685 3665 1270 3995
Girls 4535 0 510 715 0 0 0 0
Boys 8300 7875 8730 0 4755 5480 1810 4670

Teams 1st 2nd 3rd
Girls Piketon – 4535 Green – 715 South Point – 510
Boys Piketon – 9530 South Point-8730 Rock Hill – 7875

Boys Top Lifter
Sebastian Faut 6.39

Girls Top Lifter
Hailey Hammond 5.38

125lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Seth Ulery Symmes Valley 120
Top Deadlift Seth Ulery Symmes Valley 225
Top Squat Zach Tooley Fairland 195
1st Place Total Zach Tooley Fairland 510
2nd Place Total Matthew Williams Fairland 470
3rd Place Total Peyton Jackson Fairland 390
4th Place Total Seth Ulery Symmes Valley 345
5th Place Total Luke Niece Symmes Valley 325
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Matthew Williams Fairland 4.65

135lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Chance Skaggs Piketon 145
Top Deadlift Chance Skaggs Piketon 310
Top Squat Chance Skaggs Piketon 220
1st Place Total Chance Skaggs Piketon 675
2nd Place Total Jeremy Copley Piketon 555
3rd Place Total Ethan Patterson Symmes Valley 340
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Chance Skaggs Piketon 5.11

145lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Sebastian Faut Piketon 180
Top Deadlift Sebastian Faut Piketon 385
Top Squat Sebastian Faut Piketon 310
1st Place Total Sebastian Faut Piketon 875
2nd Place Total Nathan Sewell Piketon 785
3rd Place Total Andrew Clark Rock Hill 530
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Sebastian Faut Piketon 6.39

155lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Levi Niece Symmes Valley 190
Top Deadlift Levi Niece Symmes Valley 315
Top Squat Levi Niece Symmes Valley 300
1st Place Total Levi Niece Symmes Valley 805
2nd Place Total Taylor Smith South Point 635
3rd Place Total Levi Bosley Piketon 545
4th Place Total Steven Richmond Piketon 505
5th Place Total Brody Bramblett Rock Hill 495
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Levi Niece Symmes Valley 5.19

165lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Greg Keeney Cole Grove 250
Top Deadlift Steven Hartley Piketon 430
Top Squat Steven Hartley Piketon 325
1st Place Total Steven Hartley Piketon 975
2nd Place Total Greg Keeney Cole Grove 945
3rd Place Total Zeke Ramey Fairland 905
4th Place Total Brayden Friend Rock Hill 760
5th Place Total Wyatt Crabtree Waverly 675
6th Place Total Braiden Dunham Piketon 625
Top Lifter Steven Hartley Piketon 6.06

175lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Nick Keaton Fairland 225
Top Deadlift Garrett Looney Fairland 405
Top Squat Garrett Looney Fairland 380
1st Place Total Garrett Looney Fairland 1010
2nd Place Total J.D. Brumfield Fairland 885
3rd Place Total Dallas Turley South Point 625
4th Place Total Alex Lambert South Point 500
5th Place Total Luke Byrd South Point 455
6th Place Total 0.00
Top Lifter Garrett Looney Fairland 5.80

185lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Carl Kleinman South Point 250
Top Deadlift Carl Kleinman South Point 405
Top Squat Carl Kleinman South Point 450
1st Place Total Carl Kleinman South Point 1105
2nd Place Total Zak Adkins Rock Hill 915
3rd Place Total Jaxson Poe Waverly 880
4th Place Total Jonathan Carpenter Piketon 680
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Carl Kleinman South Point 6.07

195lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Brock Eggers Wellston 275
Top Deadlift Brock Eggers Wellston 450
Top Squat Brock Eggers Wellston 480
1st Place Total Brock Eggers Wellston 1205
2nd Place Total Bryson Hackworth South Point 975
3rd Place Total Brock Bradley South Point 960
4th Place Total Brandon Pierson South Point 880
5th Place Total Hayden Harper Rock Hill 770
6th Place Total Adam Boggs Fairland 735
Top Lifter Brock Eggers Wellston 6.38

210lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Justin Castle N/A 245
Top Deadlift Zachariah Boggs Symmes Valley 410
Top Squat Justin Castle N/A 385
1st Place Total Justin Castle N/A 1005
2nd Place Total Zachariah Boggs Symmes Valley 960
3rd Place Total Spencer Pollard Waverly 920
4th Place Total Easton Lansing Piketon 890
5th Place Total Hunter Jackson Fairland 685
6th Place Total Hunter McComas Piketon 650
Top Lifter Spencer Pollard Waverly 4.95

225lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Jeffery Thacker South Point 310
Top Deadlift Jeffery Thacker South Point 450
Top Squat Jeffery Thacker South Point 405
1st Place Total Jeffery Thacker South Point 1165
2nd Place Total Johnny Rucker Symmes Valley 990
3rd Place Total William Brewester Piketon 945
4th Place Total Ethan McClaskey Rock Hill 920
5th Place Total Steven Salyer Piketon 875
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Jeffery Thacker South Point 5.25

250lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Ben Compliment Coal Grove 295
Top Deadlift Ben Compliment Coal Grove 475
Top Squat Ben Compliment Coal Grove 500
1st Place Total Ben Compliment Coal Grove 1270

Girls 125lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Shelby Carrico Piketon 80
Top Deadlift Shelby Carrico Piketon 195
Top Squat Shelby Carrico Piketon 140
1st Place Total Shelby Carrico Piketon 415
2nd Place Total 0
3rd Place Total 0
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Shelby Carrico Piketon 3.40

Girls 135lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Hailey Hammond Green High School 150
Top Deadlift Hailey Hammond Green High School 275
Top Squat Hailey Hammond Green High School 290
1st Place Total Hailey Hammond Green High School 715
2nd Place Total Cierra Majher South Point 510
3rd Place Total Adrianna Birkhimer Piketon 335
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Hailey Hammond Green High School 5.38

Girls 145lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Maddie Legg Piketon 95
Top Deadlift Riley Williams Piketon 260
Top Squat Riley Williams Piketon 185
1st Place Total Riley Williams Piketon 540
2nd Place Total Maddie Legg Piketon 495
3rd Place Total Johna Borders Piketon 355
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Riley Williams Piketon 3.82

Girls 155lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Hannah Bay Piketon 85
Top Deadlift Jullia Rockwell Piketon 215
Top Squat Hannah Bay Piketon 135
1st Place Total Hannah Bay Piketon 430
2nd Place Total Jullia Rockwell Piketon 290
3rd Place Total 0
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Hannah Bay Piketon 2.84

Girls 175lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Chloe Little Piketon 125
Top Deadlift Chloe Little Piketon 250
Top Squat Chloe Little Piketon 175
1st Place Total Chloe Little Piketon 550
2nd Place Total Shelby Bisuhirnes Piketon 390
3rd Place Total Madilyn Scaff Piketon 355
4th Place Total 0
5th Place Total 0
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Shelby Bisuhirnes Piketon 2.44

Girls 195lb Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Mary Williams Piketon 120
Top Deadlift Maci Conley Piketon 270
Top Squat Maci Conley Piketon 205
1st Place Total Maci Conley Piketon 585
2nd Place Total Mary Williams Piketon 580
3rd Place Total Bailey Bradley Piketon 540
4th Place Total Tammy Johnson Piketon 465
5th Place Total Olivia Southworth Piketon 420
6th Place Total 0
Top Lifter Mary Williams Piketon 3.30

Girls Unlimited Weight Class
Event Name School Max/Total
Top Bench Press Michelle Noel Piketon 215
Top Deadlift Michelle Noel Piketon 380
Top Squat Michelle Noel Piketon 315
1st Place Total Michelle Noel Piketon 910
2nd Place Total Haylie Daniels Piketon 645
3rd Place Total Brea Smith Piketon 590
4th Place Total Jamleh Prior Piketon 550
5th Place Total Brooklyn Cassidy Piketon 550
6th Place Total Hannah Harris Piketon 475
Top Lifter Michelle Noel Piketon 3.28