• 52°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
x-Toronto 48 20 .706 —
Philadelphia 43 25 .632 5
Boston 41 27 .603 7
Brooklyn 36 33 .522 12 1/2
New York 13 55 .191 35
W L Pct GB
Miami 31 35 .470 —
Orlando 31 37 .456 1
Charlotte 30 37 .448 1 1/2
Washington 28 39 .418 3 1/2
Atlanta 23 45 .338 9
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 51 17 .750 —
Indiana 43 25 .632 8
Detroit 34 32 .515 16
Chicago 19 50 .275 32 1/2
Cleveland 17 51 .250 34
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 42 25 .627 —
San Antonio 39 29 .574 3 1/2
New Orleans 30 40 .429 13 1/2
Memphis 28 40 .412 14 1/2
Dallas 27 40 .403 15
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 43 22 .662 —
Oklahoma City 41 26 .612 3
Portland 40 26 .606 3 1/2
Utah 37 29 .561 6 1/2
Minnesota 32 35 .478 12
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 45 21 .682 —
L.A. Clippers 39 29 .574 7
Sacramento 33 33 .500 12
L.A. Lakers 31 36 .463 14 1/2
Phoenix 16 52 .235 30
Monday’s Games
Cleveland 126, Toronto 101
Washington 121, Sacramento 115
Brooklyn 103, Detroit 75
Houston 118, Charlotte 106
Oklahoma City 98, Utah 89
L.A. Clippers 140, Boston 115
Tuesday’s Games
Indiana 103, New York 98
Philadelphia 106, Cleveland 99
L.A. Lakers 123, Chicago 107
Milwaukee 130, New Orleans 113
San Antonio 112, Dallas 105
Minnesota at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Portland at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Brooklyn at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Washington, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Houston, 9:30 p.m.
Utah at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Cleveland at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Toronto, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Utah, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Denver, 10:30 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
Monday’s Game
TORONTO (101)
Leonard 11-19 0-3 25, Siakam 6-13 3-3 15, Gasol 1-6 0-1 2, Lowry 5-8 0-0 14, Green 2-5 0-0 5, Powell 4-8 1-1 9, Anunoby 3-6 1-2 8, Miller 1-1 0-0 3, Boucher 0-1 2-2 2, Ibaka 3-6 2-3 8, Lin 3-9 1-2 8, McCaw 1-2 0-0 2. Totals 40-84 10-17 101.
CLEVELAND (126)
Osman 6-16 5-5 19, Love 4-11 5-6 16, Zizic 8-12 1-1 17, Sexton 10-18 4-4 28, Knight 4-9 2-2 12, Adel 0-0 0-0 0, Frye 1-1 0-0 3, Chriss 0-3 0-0 0, Clarkson 5-11 1-1 14, Nwaba 4-6 0-0 9, Stauskas 2-7 2-2 8. Totals 44-94 20-21 126.
Toronto 24 31 22 24 = 101
Cleveland 25 34 32 35 = 126
3-Point Goals—Toronto 11-39 (Lowry 4-7, Leonard 3-8, Miller 1-1, Green 1-3, Anunoby 1-3, Lin 1-5, McCaw 0-1, Ibaka 0-2, Gasol 0-2, Powell 0-3, Siakam 0-4), Cleveland 18-41 (Sexton 4-7, Clarkson 3-7, Love 3-7, Stauskas 2-5, Knight 2-5, Osman 2-6, Frye 1-1, Nwaba 1-2, Chriss 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Toronto 43 (Leonard 9), Cleveland 51 (Love 18). Assists—Toronto 20 (Lowry 6), Cleveland 27 (Osman 7). Total Fouls—Toronto 24, Cleveland 19. Technicals—Toronto coach Raptors (Defensive three second), Ibaka, Chriss, Nwaba. Ejected—Ibaka, Chriss. A—19,432 (20,562).

Tuesday’s Game
CLEVELAND (99)
Nwaba 3-7 0-0 7, Osman 7-19 0-0 18, Zizic 6-12 0-1 12, Sexton 11-20 0-0 26, Knight 5-10 0-0 11, Adel 0-2 0-0 0, Frye 1-7 0-0 3, Clarkson 5-20 3-4 13, Stauskas 2-4 3-3 9. Totals 40-101 6-8 99.
PHILADELPHIA (106)
Ennis III 6-7 0-0 12, Harris 5-12 0-0 11, Embiid 6-16 4-4 17, B.Simmons 10-16 6-8 26, Redick 6-15 1-1 17, Scott 2-9 0-0 6, Marjanovic 4-5 3-4 11, McConnell 2-2 0-0 4, J.Simmons 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 42-85 14-17 106.
Cleveland 12 35 30 22 = 99
Philadelphia 24 29 28 25 = 106
3-Point Goals—Cleveland 13-38 (Sexton 4-7, Osman 4-9, Stauskas 2-4, Knight 1-1, Nwaba 1-4, Frye 1-5, Clarkson 0-8), Philadelphia 8-23 (Redick 4-7, Scott 2-6, Embiid 1-3, Harris 1-5, Ennis III 0-1, J.Simmons 0-1). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Cleveland 37 (Osman 8), Philadelphia 60 (Embiid 19). Assists—Cleveland 14 (Stauskas, Osman 4), Philadelphia 25 (B.Simmons 8). Total Fouls—Cleveland 17, Philadelphia 18. A—20,420 (20,478).

Ohio U. box
N. ILLINOIS 80, OHIO 61
OHIO (14-17)
Carter 4-12 5-8 14, Taylor 7-9 6-6 20, Preston 3-8 0-0 6, Kirk 5-8 4-9 14, Block 0-4 0-0 0, Vander Plas 1-7 0-0 3, Murrell 0-3 0-0 0, Cowart 1-3 2-3 4. Totals 21-54 17-26 61.
N. ILLINOIS (16-16)
L.James 6-7 1-4 14, Thorpe 6-10 5-6 18, Henry-Hayes 3-5 0-0 8, German 9-15 1-2 23, Bradley 4-9 0-0 8, McCarty 3-5 0-0 6, Key 0-0 0-0 0, Richie 1-1 0-0 3, Oehlberg 0-1 0-0 0, Hankerson 0-2 0-0 0, Daow 0-2 0-0 0. Totals 32-57 7-12 80.
Halftime—N. Illinois 44-28. 3-Point Goals—Ohio 2-18 (Carter 1-4, Vander Plas 1-6, Kirk 0-1, Preston 0-2, Cowart 0-2, Block 0-3), N. Illinois 9-16 (German 4-6, Henry-Hayes 2-3, L.James 1-1, Richie 1-1, Thorpe 1-2, Oehlberg 0-1, Hankerson 0-1, Daow 0-1). Fouled Out—Bradley, Carter. Rebounds—Ohio 30 (Taylor 11), N. Illinois 26 (McCarty 6). Assists—Ohio 10 (Preston 4), N. Illinois 10 (Bradley 5). Total Fouls—Ohio 16, N. Illinois 20.

Notre Dame box
NOTRE DAME 78, GEORGIA TECH 71
NOTRE DAME (14-18)
Laszewski 4-6 3-3 14, Mooney 9-17 0-0 20, Gibbs 1-8 3-5 6, Hubb 2-8 4-5 9, Goodwin 5-10 4-4 15, Doherty 1-1 0-2 2, Durham 5-7 2-4 12. Totals 27-57 16-23 78.
GEORGIA TECH (14-18)
Wright 12-18 1-2 25, Moore 4-9 1-2 11, Banks 6-9 0-1 12, Alvarado 1-8 0-2 3, Devoe 4-8 0-0 10, Gueye 2-3 0-0 4, Sjolund 2-4 0-0 6, Alston 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 31-60 2-7 71.
Halftime—Notre Dame 52-32. 3-Point Goals—Notre Dame 8-14 (Laszewski 3-4, Mooney 2-3, Gibbs 1-2, Goodwin 1-2, Hubb 1-3), Georgia Tech 7-20 (Sjolund 2-4, Devoe 2-4, Moore 2-6, Alvarado 1-6). Fouled Out—Moore. Rebounds—Notre Dame 34 (Mooney 10), Georgia Tech 28 (Banks 11). Assists—Notre Dame 16 (Hubb 6), Georgia Tech 16 (Alvarado 5). Total Fouls—Notre Dame 10, Georgia Tech 17.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
x-Tampa Bay 70 53 13 4 110 272 183
Boston 70 42 19 9 93 211 180
Toronto 69 42 22 5 89 246 199
Montreal 70 37 26 7 81 211 208
Florida 69 30 27 12 72 224 234
Buffalo 69 30 30 9 69 194 221
Detroit 70 24 36 10 58 189 241
Ottawa 70 23 41 6 52 205 261
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 70 41 22 7 89 240 217
N.Y. Islanders 69 40 22 7 87 200 168
Pittsburgh 70 38 23 9 85 242 213
Carolina 69 38 24 7 83 208 191
Columbus 70 39 28 3 81 216 208
Philadelphia 69 34 27 8 76 212 228
N.Y. Rangers 69 28 28 13 69 198 227
New Jersey 69 25 35 9 59 191 232
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 69 40 25 4 84 237 207
Nashville 70 39 26 5 83 210 189
St. Louis 69 36 26 7 79 199 191
Dallas 69 36 28 5 77 174 172
Minnesota 70 33 29 8 74 191 205
Colorado 70 30 28 12 72 223 218
Chicago 69 30 30 9 69 234 256
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
San Jose 70 43 19 8 94 254 214
Calgary 69 42 20 7 91 241 199
Vegas 70 38 27 5 81 212 196
Arizona 70 35 30 5 75 187 196
Edmonton 69 31 31 7 69 195 223
Vancouver 69 28 32 9 65 187 217
Anaheim 70 27 34 9 63 161 214
Los Angeles 69 25 36 8 58 164 220
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Monday’s Games
Philadelphia 3, Ottawa 2
Tampa Bay 6, Toronto 2
N.Y. Islanders 2, Columbus 0
San Jose 3, Minnesota 0
Chicago 7, Arizona 1
Edmonton 3, N.Y. Rangers 2, OT
Carolina 3, Colorado 0
Tuesday’s Games
Dallas 2, Buffalo 0
Columbus 7, Boston 4
Pittsburgh 5, Washington 3
Montreal 3, Detroit 1
San Jose 5, Winnipeg 4
Arizona 3, St. Louis 1
New Jersey at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Nashville at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Montreal vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Washington at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
Boston at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Arizona, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Columbus 0 0 0 = 0
N.Y. Islanders 1 0 1 = 2
First Period—1, N.Y. Islanders, Pulock 8 (Clutterbuck, Pelech), 6:11. Penalties—Dubinsky, CBJ, (tripping), 7:44; Toews, NYI, (hooking), 13:31; Anderson, CBJ, (roughing), 15:20.
Second Period—None. Penalties—Cizikas, NYI, (roughing), 5:11; Anderson, CBJ, (roughing), 5:11.
Third Period—2, N.Y. Islanders, Lee 24 (Filppula), 18:30. Penalties—None.
Shots on Goal—Columbus 8-12-11—31. N.Y. Islanders 8-8-4—20.
Power-play opportunities—Columbus 0 of 1; N.Y. Islanders 0 of 2.
Goalies—Columbus, Bobrovsky 29-22-1 (19 shots-18 saves). N.Y. Islanders, Greiss 20-11-2 (31-31).
A—11,827 (13,917). T—2:15.
Referees—Jake Brenk, Tim Peel. Linesmen—Brandon Gawryletz, Ryan Gibbons.

Boston 1 3 0 = 4
Columbus 3 2 2 = 7
First Period—1, Boston, Bergeron 26 (Marchand), 4:00 (sh). 2, Columbus, Anderson 23 (Dzingel, Werenski), 7:19. 3, Columbus, Dzingel 23 (Jones, Werenski), 14:18. 4, Columbus, Jenner 13 (Anderson), 19:54 (sh). Penalties—Carlo, BOS, (interference), 3:29; Jenner, CBJ, (tripping), 17:34; Foligno, CBJ, (closing hand on the puck), 18:56.
Second Period—5, Columbus, Duchene 29 (Dzingel, Anderson), 7:09. 6, Columbus, Jenner 14 (Foligno, Nash), 8:09. 7, Boston, Marchand 29 (Backes, McAvoy), 13:07. 8, Boston, Wagner 12 (Heinen), 15:36. 9, Boston, Marchand 30 (Bergeron), 18:37. Penalties—McAvoy, BOS, served by Heinen, (slashing), 13:21; McAvoy, BOS, Major (fighting), 13:21; Panarin, CBJ, Major (fighting), 13:21.
Third Period—10, Columbus, Werenski 10 (Anderson, Panarin), 12:21 (pp). 11, Columbus, Jenner 15 (Nash, Werenski), 19:13. Penalties—Kampfer, BOS, (slashing), 1:43; Panarin, CBJ, (slashing), 10:08; Heinen, BOS, (hooking), 10:49.
Shots on Goal—Boston 4-13-14—31. Columbus 13-15-7—35.
Power-play opportunities—Boston 0 of 3; Columbus 1 of 4.
Goalies—Boston, Halak 18-10-4 (10 shots-9 saves), Rask 24-9-5 (24-19). Columbus, Bobrovsky 30-22-1 (31-27).
A—16,554 (18,500). T—2:30.
Referees—Jean Hebert, Kelly Sutherland. Linesmen—Pierre Racicot, Tony Sericolo.

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Tuesday’s Boys’ Tournament Scores
Regional Semifinals
Division IV
New Middletown Spring. 62, Greenwich S. Cent. 50
Richmond Hts. 66, Bristol 34
Region 14
Convoy Crestview 58, Hicksville 42
Tol. Maumee Valley 58, Columbus Grove 48
Region 15
Berlin Hiland 70, Coal Grove Dawson-Bryant 39
New Boston 69, Sugar Grove Berne Union 64
Region 16
Jackson Center 30, Ft. Loramie 25
St. Henry 54, Spring. Cath. Cent. 36

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
New York 9 6 .600
Kansas City 11 8 .579
Toronto 9 7 .563
Cleveland 9 7 .563
Oakland 10 8 .556
Los Angeles 10 8 .556
Minnesota 9 8 .529
Houston 9 8 .529
Baltimore 9 8 .529
Tampa Bay 9 9 .500
Detroit 9 9 .500
Seattle 7 8 .467
Chicago 6 10 .375
Texas 6 10 .375
Boston 6 11 .353
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
San Diego 10 5 .667
Atlanta 11 7 .611
Chicago 11 7 .611
Philadelphia 9 7 .563
Los Angeles 9 7 .563
Milwaukee 10 8 .556
Washington 9 8 .529
Arizona 8 8 .500
New York 8 10 .444
Miami 8 10 .444
St. Louis 7 9 .438
Colorado 7 10 .412
Pittsburgh 7 11 .389
San Francisco 6 10 .375
CINCINNATI 4 10 .286
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit 4, Boston 3
Miami 8, N.Y. Mets 1
Minnesota 10, Pittsburgh 4
Atlanta 5, St. Louis 0
Tampa Bay 2, Toronto 1
Seattle at Chicago White Sox (ss), cancelled
Chicago White Sox (ss) at Kansas City, cancelled
Washington 5, Houston 3
N.Y. Yankees 8, Baltimore 7
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas 0, Arizona 0
CINCINNATI vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz.,
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz.,
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz.,
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.