• 68°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
x-Toronto 49 20 .710 —
Philadelphia 43 25 .632 5 1/2
Boston 42 27 .609 7
Brooklyn 36 34 .514 13 1/2
New York 13 55 .191 35 1/2
W L Pct GB
Miami 32 35 .478 —
Orlando 32 38 .457 1 1/2
Charlotte 30 37 .448 2
Washington 29 39 .426 3 1/2
Atlanta 24 45 .348 9
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 51 17 .750 —
Indiana 44 25 .638 7 1/2
Detroit 34 33 .507 16 1/2
Chicago 19 50 .275 32 1/2
Cleveland 17 52 .246 34 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 42 26 .618 —
San Antonio 39 29 .574 3
New Orleans 30 40 .429 13
Memphis 28 41 .406 14 1/2
Dallas 27 40 .403 14 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 44 22 .667 —
Portland 41 26 .612 3 1/2
Oklahoma City 42 27 .609 3 1/2
Utah 39 29 .574 6
Minnesota 32 37 .464 13 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 46 21 .687 —
L.A. Clippers 39 30 .565 8
Sacramento 33 34 .493 13
L.A. Lakers 31 37 .456 15 1/2
Phoenix 16 53 .232 31
Wednesday’s Late Game
Utah 114, Phoenix 97
Thursday’s Games
Indiana 108, Oklahoma City 106
Orlando 120, Cleveland 91
Boston 126, Sacramento 120
Toronto 111, L.A. Lakers 98
Utah 120, Minnesota 100
Dallas at Denver, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Charlotte at Washington, 7 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Detroit, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Miami, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Houston, 8 p.m.
Portland at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
New York at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Chicago at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Atlanta at Boston, 12:30 p.m.
Memphis at Washington, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at New Orleans, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Golden State at Oklahoma City, 8:30 p.m.
Portland at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at Utah, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Denver, 9 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
CLEVELAND (91)
Osman 4-8 0-0 8, Love 3-9 3-3 10, Zizic 5-11 1-1 11, Sexton 7-16 7-8 23, Knight 5-10 1-1 12, Adel 0-1 0-0 0, Chriss 2-5 0-0 4, Clarkson 6-18 2-2 15, Nwaba 0-2 0-0 0, Stauskas 3-6 0-0 8. Totals 35-86 14-15 91.
ORLANDO (120)
Isaac 3-9 3-5 10, Gordon 7-16 4-4 21, Vucevic 9-15 1-1 19, Augustin 7-11 5-5 20, Fournier 4-11 0-0 10, Frazier Jr. 0-1 1-2 1, Iwundu 0-0 0-0 0, Jefferson 0-0 0-0 0, Martin 2-3 0-0 6, Birch 6-8 1-2 13, Ross 5-12 1-2 14, Caupain 1-2 0-0 3, Grant 1-5 0-0 3. Totals 45-93 16-21 120.
Cleveland 20 21 22 28 = 91
Orlando 36 25 27 32 = 120
3-Point Goals—Cleveland 7-31 (Stauskas 2-2, Sexton 2-7, Love 1-3, Knight 1-4, Clarkson 1-6, Adel 0-1, Nwaba 0-2, Osman 0-3, Chriss 0-3), Orlando 14-31 (Ross 3-6, Gordon 3-6, Martin 2-3, Fournier 2-5, Caupain 1-1, Augustin 1-2, Grant 1-3, Isaac 1-5). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Cleveland 43 (Zizic, Osman, Love 8), Orlando 50 (Vucevic, Birch 11). Assists—Cleveland 13 (Osman 4), Orlando 31 (Augustin 7). Total Fouls—Cleveland 18, Orlando 14. A—18,091 (18,846).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
x-Tampa Bay 71 54 13 4 112 277 187
Boston 71 42 20 9 93 214 184
Toronto 70 42 23 5 89 250 204
Montreal 71 37 27 7 81 212 210
Florida 69 30 27 12 72 224 234
Buffalo 70 30 31 9 69 194 226
Detroit 71 24 37 10 58 193 246
Ottawa 71 24 41 6 54 207 261
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 71 42 22 7 91 245 219
N.Y. Islanders 70 41 22 7 89 202 169
Pittsburgh 71 39 23 9 87 247 213
Carolina 69 38 24 7 83 208 191
Columbus 70 39 28 3 81 216 208
Philadelphia 70 34 28 8 76 214 233
N.Y. Rangers 70 28 29 13 69 199 231
New Jersey 71 26 36 9 61 201 244
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 70 41 25 4 86 241 210
Nashville 71 39 27 5 83 212 192
Dallas 70 37 28 5 79 178 173
St. Louis 70 36 27 7 79 199 193
Minnesota 71 33 30 8 74 192 209
Colorado 70 30 28 12 72 223 218
Chicago 70 31 30 9 71 239 260
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
San Jose 70 43 19 8 94 254 214
Calgary 70 43 20 7 93 250 203
Vegas 70 38 27 5 81 212 196
Arizona 70 35 30 5 75 187 196
Edmonton 70 31 32 7 69 198 229
Vancouver 70 29 32 9 67 191 218
Anaheim 71 28 34 9 65 164 216
Los Angeles 69 25 36 8 58 164 220
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Wednesday’s Games
Chicago 5, Toronto 4
New Jersey 6, Edmonton 3
Vancouver 4, N.Y. Rangers 1
Thursday’s Games
Pittsburgh 5, Buffalo 0
N.Y. Islanders 2, Montreal 1
Washington 5, Philadelphia 2
Ottawa 2, St. Louis 0
Tampa Bay 5, Detroit 4
Winnipeg 4, Boston 3
Dallas 4, Minnesota 1
Anaheim at Arizona, 10 p.m.
Nashville at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Florida at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Carolina at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Calgary, 9 p.m.
New Jersey at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
N.Y. Islanders at Detroit, 1 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
Florida at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Columbus at Boston, 7 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Edmonton at Arizona, 10 p.m.
Nashville at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Ohio State box
OHIO ST. 79, INDIANA 75
INDIANA (17-15)
Smith 0-5 0-0 0, Morgan 4-8 4-6 12, Durham 3-8 3-3 9, Phinisee 1-6 0-1 2, Langford 4-12 0-0 9, Fitzner 3-5 0-0 8, Davis 3-3 3-5 9, Thompson 0-0 0-0 0, Green 9-15 0-0 26, McRoberts 0-0 0-0 0. Totals 27-62 10-15 75.
OHIO ST. (19-13)
A.Wesson 3-5 5-6 13, K.Wesson 5-15 6-7 17, Woods 9-13 0-0 18, Jallow 0-4 2-2 2, Jackson 6-14 2-2 17, Ahrens 0-1 0-0 0, Young 1-3 0-0 2, Muhammad 2-3 0-1 6, Washington 2-4 0-0 4. Totals 28-62 15-18 79.
Halftime—Ohio St. 35-28. 3-Point Goals—Indiana 11-27 (Green 8-10, Fitzner 2-3, Langford 1-5, Phinisee 0-2, Smith 0-2, Morgan 0-2, Durham 0-3), Ohio St. 8-22 (Jackson 3-6, Muhammad 2-3, A.Wesson 2-3, K.Wesson 1-4, Woods 0-1, Ahrens 0-1, Young 0-1, Washington 0-1, Jallow 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Indiana 28 (Morgan 7), Ohio St. 36 (K.Wesson 13). Assists—Indiana 18 (Langford 5), Ohio St. 22 (Jackson 5). Total Fouls—Indiana 18, Ohio St. 16.

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Girls State Tournament
Thursday’s Semifinals
Divison II
Day. Carroll 57, STVM 38
Tol. Rogers 56, Thornville Sheridan 48
(Divison III
Cols. Africentric 61, Berlin Hiland 48
Waynesville 41, Doylestown Chippewa 39, OT

Thursday’s Boys’ Tournament Scores
Regional Semifinals
Division I
Region 3
Powell Olentangy Liberty 66, Pickerington Cent. 58, OT
Division II
Region 6
Cols. South 61, Norwalk 54
Lima Shawnee 50, Cle. Cent. Cath. 48
Region 8
Day. Northridge 60, Cols. Hartley 56
Trotwood-Madison 96, Cin. Aiken 62
Division III
Region 11
Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 79, Frankfort Adena 38
Wheelersburg 51, Magnolia Sandy Valley 48

College basketball
Thursday’s College Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENTS
Atlantic 10 Conference
First Round
American Athletic Conference
First Round
Memphis 83, Tulane 68
SMU 74, Tulsa 65
UConn 80, South Florida 73
Atlantic 10 Conference
Second Round
George Mason 61, George Washington 57
Rhode Island 76, La Salle 57
Saint Joseph’s 92, Duquesne 86
Saint Louis 71, Richmond 68
Atlantic Coast Conference
Quarterfinals
Duke 84, Syracuse 72
Florida St. 65, Virginia Tech 63, OT
North Carolina 83, Louisville 70
Virginia 76, NC State 56
Big 12 Conference
Quarterfinals
Iowa St. 83, Baylor 66
Kansas 65, Texas 57
Kansas St. 70, TCU 61
West Virginia 79, Texas Tech 74
Big East Conference
Quarterfinals
Marquette 86, St. John’s 54
Seton Hall 73, Georgetown 57
Villanova 73, Providence 62
Xavier 63, Creighton 61
Big Sky Conference
Quarterfinals
Montana 79, Sacramento St. 73
S. Utah 83, N. Colorado 64
Weber St. 81, Portland St. 71
Big Ten Conference
Second Round
Minnesota 77, Penn St. 72, OT
Nebraska 69, Maryland 61
Ohio St. 79, Indiana 75
Big West Conference
First Round
Cal St.-Fullerton 75, UC Davis 71, OT
UC Irvine 63, UC Riverside 44
UC Santa Barbara 71, CS Northridge
Conference USA
Quarterfinals
Old Dominion 57, Louisiana Tech 56
UAB 85, UTSA 76
W. Kentucky 67, North Texas 51
Southern Miss 82, Marshall 73
Mid-American Conference
Quarterfinals
Bowling Green 99, Ball St. 86
Buffalo 82, Akron 46
Cent. Michigan 89, Kent St. 81
N. Illinois 80, Toledo 76
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
Quarterfinals
Howard 80, Bethune-Cookman 71
NC Central 75, Delaware St. 57
Mountain West Conference
Quarterfinals
Nevada 77, Boise St. 69
San Diego St. 63, UNLV 55
Utah St. 91, New Mexico 83
Pacific-12 Conference
Quarterfinals
Arizona St. 83, UCLA 72
Colorado 73, Oregon St. 58
Washington 78, Southern Cal 75
Southeastern Conference
Second Round
Alabama 62, Mississippi 57
Auburn 81, Missouri 71
Florida 66, Arkansas 50
Mississippi St. 80, Texas A&M 54
Southland Conference
Second Round
New Orleans 76, Lamar 72
SE Louisiana 79, Cent. Arkansas 65
Sun Belt Conference
Second Round
Louisiana-Monroe 80, Coastal Carolina 50
South Alabama 70, Louisiana-Lafayette 69
Western Athletic Conference
First Round
New Mexico St. 86, Chicago St. 49
Texas Rio Grande Valley 85, CS Bakersfield 70
Utah Valley 71, UMKC 64

Marshall box
SOUTHERN MISS. 82, MARSHALL 73
MARSHALL (19-14)
Williams 8-14 0-0 22, George 0-1 0-0 0, West 1-3 0-0 3, Burks 2-11 5-7 10, Elmore 5-13 3-4 18, R.Watson 2-5 0-0 4, Kinsey 5-7 2-3 16. Totals 23-54 10-14 73.
SOUTHERN MISS. (20-11)
Harper-Baker 6-9 3-3 16, Rowe 0-0 0-0 0, Edwards 3-9 2-2 9, Holland 0-0 2-2 2, Griffin 8-15 5-6 23, G.Watson 0-0 0-0 0, Magee 4-9 4-8 12, Draine 7-10 0-0 20. Totals 28-52 16-21 82.
Halftime—Southern Miss. 42-38. 3-Point Goals—Marshall 17-37 (Williams 6-12, Elmore 5-11, Kinsey 4-4, West 1-2, Burks 1-4, George 0-1, R.Watson 0-3), Southern Miss. 10-19 (Draine 6-8, Griffin 2-3, Edwards 1-1, Harper-Baker 1-3, Magee 0-4). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Marshall 20 (Elmore 8), Southern Miss. 36 (Harper-Baker 9). Assists—Marshall 19 (Elmore 11), Southern Miss. 18 (Griffin 8). Total Fouls—Marshall 19, Southern Miss. 14. Technicals—Draine.

Reds’ boxscore
THURSDAY’S GAME
Reds 3, Dodgers 3
Cincinnati Los Angeles (NL)
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Schbler cf 2 1 1 0 Verdugo lf 3 1 1 0
Lrenzen rp 1 0 0 0 C.Rncon rf 1 0 0 0
D.Sweet ph 1 0 0 0 J.Trner 3b 2 1 1 0
Ya.Puig rf 3 0 1 0 Santana pr 1 0 0 0
Butista rf 2 0 0 0 Hrnndez 2b 3 0 1 0
Gennett 2b 3 1 1 0 McKstry 2b 1 0 0 0
C.Colon 2b 1 0 0 0 Carrera cf 3 1 0 1
J.Wnker lf 3 0 0 1 W.Smith c 4 0 2 1
Con.Joe 1b 1 0 0 0 C.Asche 1b 4 0 0 0
Detrich 1b 3 0 0 0 Orlando rf 3 0 1 0
Grterol c 1 0 0 0 Za.Reks lf 0 0 0 0
J.Praza ss 2 0 1 1 J.Downs ss 4 0 2 0
R.Mnroe lf 1 0 1 0 Hyu.Ryu sp 1 0 0 0
Brnhart c 3 0 1 0 Co.Wong ph 3 0 0 0
Frchild ph 1 0 1 0
Iglsias 3b 3 0 1 0
K.Frmer pr 1 0 0 0
P.Ervin dh 2 1 1 1
B.Trhan ss 2 0 0 0
Totals 36 3 9 3 Totals 33 3 8 2

Cincinnati 200 010 000 = 3
Los Angeles 000 201 000 = 3

E—Lorenzen (1), Santana (1). DP—Cincinnati 0, Los Angeles 2. LOB—Cincinnati 8, Los Angeles 7. 2B—Orlando (2), Downs (1). HR—Ervin (4). SB—Trahan (1), Carrera (1).
IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
Gray 3 0 0 0 0 1
Lorenzen BS, 0-1 2 3 2 1 1 0
Duke 1 2 1 1 1 1
Hernandez 1 1 0 0 1 0
Iglesias 1 1 0 0 0 1
Peralta 1 1 0 0 1 1
Los Angeles
Ryu 4 5 2 2 0 3
Alexander 1 1 1 1 0 1
Floro 1 1 0 0 1 1
Schultz 1 0 0 0 1 0
Baez 1 2 0 0 0 1
Kowalczyk 1 0 0 0 0 1
Umpires—Home, Tom Woodring; First, Brian Knight; Second, Jim Reynolds; Third, Brian Gorman.
T—2:40. A—9,195

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Kansas City 12 8 .600
New York 9 6 .600
Oakland 11 8 .579
Cleveland 11 8 .579
Minnesota 11 9 .550
Toronto 9 8 .529
Baltimore 10 9 .526
Los Angeles 10 9 .526
Detroit 9 9 .500
Seattle 8 8 .500
Tampa Bay 9 10 .474
Houston 9 10 .474
Chicago 7 10 .412
Texas 6 11 .353
Boston 6 12 .333
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
San Diego 11 5 .688
Atlanta 11 8 .579
Washington 11 8 .579
Chicago 12 9 .571
Philadelphia 10 8 .556
Los Angeles 9 8 .529
Miami 10 10 .500
Milwaukee 10 10 .500
Arizona 9 9 .500
New York 9 10 .474
Pittsburgh 8 11 .421
Colorado 8 11 .421
St. Louis 7 10 .412
San Francisco 7 12 .368
CINCINNATI 5 10 .333
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) 4, Tampa Bay 3
Washington 10, Minnesota (ss) 4
Pittsburgh 11, Philadelphia (ss) 2
Boston 4, Detroit 4
Minnesota (ss) 7, Baltimore 6
Miami 12, Houston 6
N.Y. Mets 1, St. Louis 1
N.Y. Yankees 1, Toronto 1
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs 2, Texas (ss) 1
Cleveland 9, Colorado 3
CINCINNATI 3, L.A. Dodgers (ss) 3
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona 3, San Francisco 0
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.