• 48°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
x-Toronto 50 21 .704 —
x-Philadelphia 46 25 .648 4
Boston 43 28 .606 7
Brooklyn 36 36 .500 14 1/2
New York 14 57 .197 36
W L Pct GB
Miami 34 36 .486 —
Orlando 33 38 .465 1 1/2
Charlotte 31 39 .443 3
Washington 30 41 .423 4 1/2
Atlanta 24 48 .333 11
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 53 18 .746 —
Indiana 44 27 .620 9
Detroit 36 34 .514 16 1/2
Chicago 20 52 .278 33 1/2
Cleveland 18 53 .254 35
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 45 26 .634 —
San Antonio 42 29 .592 3
New Orleans 31 42 .425 15
Memphis 28 42 .400 16 1/2
Dallas 28 42 .400 16 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-Denver 47 22 .681 —
Portland 43 27 .614 4 1/2
Oklahoma City 42 29 .592 6
Utah 41 29 .586 6 1/2
Minnesota 32 39 .451 16
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
x-Golden State 48 22 .686 —
L.A. Clippers 41 30 .577 7 1/2
Sacramento 34 35 .493 13 1/2
L.A. Lakers 31 40 .437 17 1/2
Phoenix 17 55 .236 32
x-clinched playoff spot
Monday’s Games
Cleveland 126, Detroit 119
Utah 116, Washington 95
Denver 114, Boston 105
Toronto 128, New York 92
Miami 116, Oklahoma City 107
San Antonio 111, Golden State 105
New Orleans 129, Dallas 125, OT
Chicago 116, Phoenix 101
Portland 106, Indiana 98
Tuesday’s Games
Philadelphia 118, Charlotte 114
Houston 121, Atlanta 105
Golden State 117, Minnesota 107
Milwaukee 115, L.A. Lakers 101
Brooklyn at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Indiana at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Boston at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Cleveland, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Utah at New York, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Miami at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Toronto at Oklahoma City, 9:30 p.m.
Dallas at Portland, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Denver at Washington, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Utah at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Detroit at Phoenix, 10 p.m.
Indiana at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Memphis at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Denver at New York, 7:30 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Houston, 8 p.m.
Miami at Milwaukee, 8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
Monday’s Game
DETROIT (119)
Brown 2-4 1-1 5, Maker 2-6 2-2 7, Drummond 9-20 3-6 21, Jackson 6-11 1-2 15, Ellington 8-15 2-2 25, Pachulia 1-1 1-1 3, I.Smith 5-12 2-2 13, Galloway 4-10 2-2 13, Kennard 2-9 3-3 9, Robinson III 3-7 0-0 8. Totals 42-95 17-21 119.
CLEVELAND (126)
Osman 7-14 5-5 21, Nwaba 5-6 3-5 13, Zizic 2-5 4-6 8, Sexton 10-16 2-2 27, Knight 7-13 0-0 16, Chriss 4-8 2-2 10, Frye 0-0 0-0 0, Stauskas 5-7 5-5 17, Clarkson 6-10 2-2 14. Totals 46-79 23-27 126.
Detroit 32 29 27 31 = 119
Cleveland 25 35 27 39 = 126
3-Point Goals—Detroit 18-44 (Ellington 7-13, Galloway 3-7, Robinson III 2-4, Kennard 2-6, Jackson 2-7, I.Smith 1-2, Maker 1-4, Brown 0-1), Cleveland 11-22 (Sexton 5-6, Stauskas 2-3, Knight 2-4, Osman 2-5, Clarkson 0-2, Chriss 0-2). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—Detroit 48 (Drummond 21), Cleveland 36 (Chriss 10). Assists—Detroit 24 (I.Smith, Drummond 5), Cleveland 22 (Osman 6). Total Fouls—Detroit 21, Cleveland 16. A—18,465 (20,562).

Marshall box
MARSHALL 78, IUPUI 73
IUPUI (16-17)
Ismail 1-6 0-0 2, Weatherford 4-7 1-1 9, Minnett 3-17 2-2 10, McCall 6-10 1-3 13, Justice 9-17 0-0 22, Kemp 0-1 0-0 0, Goss 4-4 3-3 11, Hansen 2-2 0-0 6, Rogers 0-1 0-0 0. Totals 29-65 7-9 73.
MARSHALL (20-14)
Williams 0-4 1-2 1, George 2-6 1-2 5, Burks 10-20 3-4 25, West 1-6 0-2 2, Elmore 8-21 1-1 22, Thieneman 0-1 0-0 0, Bennett 2-3 0-0 5, Beyers 0-0 0-0 0, Watson 1-3 0-0 2, Kinsey 8-12 0-0 16. Totals 32-76 6-11 78.
Halftime—Marshall 40-38. 3-Point Goals—IUPUI 8-27 (Justice 4-10, Hansen 2-2, Minnett 2-13, Kemp 0-1, Ismail 0-1), Marshall 8-29 (Elmore 5-13, Burks 2-5, Bennett 1-1, Thieneman 0-1, Watson 0-1, Kinsey 0-1, West 0-2, George 0-2, Williams 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—IUPUI 39 (Justice 10), Marshall 39 (Elmore 10). Assists—IUPUI 11 (Minnett, Justice 4), Marshall 15 (Elmore 7). Total Fouls—IUPUI 13, Marshall 13. A—3,725 (9,048).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
z-Tampa Bay 73 56 13 4 116 287 191
Boston 73 44 20 9 97 221 185
Toronto 73 43 25 5 91 259 219
Montreal 73 38 28 7 83 215 213
Florida 73 32 29 12 76 236 246
Buffalo 72 31 32 9 71 200 233
Detroit 73 26 37 10 62 198 249
Ottawa 72 25 41 6 56 213 263
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 73 43 23 7 93 252 226
N.Y. Islanders 73 42 24 7 91 206 178
Pittsburgh 74 39 24 11 89 251 223
Carolina 72 40 25 7 87 215 198
Columbus 73 40 29 4 84 222 214
Philadelphia 73 35 30 8 78 223 244
N.Y. Rangers 73 28 32 13 69 204 244
New Jersey 74 27 38 9 63 205 253
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 72 43 25 4 90 246 213
Nashville 74 42 27 5 89 222 195
St. Louis 73 38 27 8 84 214 200
Dallas 73 38 29 6 82 185 180
Minnesota 74 34 31 9 77 200 217
Colorado 73 32 29 12 76 232 224
Chicago 72 32 30 10 74 243 263
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
x-Calgary 73 45 21 7 97 260 208
San Jose 73 43 22 8 94 261 229
Vegas 73 41 27 5 87 227 203
Arizona 73 36 31 6 78 196 204
Vancouver 73 31 32 10 72 199 225
Edmonton 73 32 34 7 71 206 244
Anaheim 74 30 35 9 69 173 227
Los Angeles 72 25 39 8 58 170 230
x-clinched playoff spot
z-clinched conference
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Monday’s Games
Tampa Bay 4, Arizona 1
Vancouver 3, Chicago 2, OT
Vegas 7, San Jose 3
Winnipeg 3, Los Angeles 2
Tuesday’s Games
Carolina 3, Pittsburgh 2, SO
Montreal 3, Philadelphia 1
Detroit 3, N.Y. Rangers 2
Boston 5, N.Y. Islanders 0
Washington 4, New Jersey 1
Colorado 3, Minnesota 1
St. Louis 7, Edmonton 2
Nashville 3, Toronto 0
Dallas 4, Florida 2
Calgary 4, Columbus 2
Wednesday’s Games
Toronto at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Washington, 7:30 p.m.
Ottawa at Vancouver, 10 p.m.
Winnipeg at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Tampa Bay at Carolina, 7 p.m.
Boston at New Jersey, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Florida, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Montreal, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Columbus at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Ottawa at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vegas, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Minnesota at Washington, 7 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Blue Jackets’ box
Columbus 1 0 1 = 2
Calgary 2 1 1 = 4
First Period—1, Columbus, Werenski 11 (Panarin), 10:25. 2, Calgary, Gaudreau 35 (Ryan, Czarnik), 12:44. 3, Calgary, Mangiapane 5 (Czarnik, Jankowski), 19:52. Penalties—Dubois, CBJ, (slashing), 7:27.
Second Period—4, Calgary, Frolik 15 (Brodie, Giordano), 0:35. Penalties—Hathaway, CGY, Major (fighting), 1:46; McQuaid, CBJ, Major (fighting), 1:46; Mangiapane, CGY, (tripping), 14:55.
Third Period—5, Columbus, Bjorkstrand 15 (Werenski, Anderson), 5:28 (pp). 6, Calgary, Tkachuk 33 (Backlund, Frolik), 19:09. Penalties—Mangiapane, CGY, (tripping), 4:08; Calgary bench, served by Tkachuk (delay of game), 10:22.
Shots on Goal—Columbus 9-12-12—33. Calgary 14-11-6—31.
Power-play opportunities—Columbus 1 of 3; Calgary 0 of 1.
Goalies—Columbus, Bobrovsky 31-23-1 (30 shots-27 saves). Calgary, Rittich 26-7-5 (33-31).
A—18,288 (19,289). T—2:35.
Referees—Brad Meier, Dean Morton. Linesmen—Kiel Murchison, Vaughan Rody.

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
2019 Boys Basketball State Tournament
Semifinal Pairings
All games at the Jerome Schottenstein Center, The Ohio State University
Rankings are from the Final Associated Press Poll released on Monday, February 18, 2019
Home Team Listed First.
Division III
No. 5 Cincinnati Purcell Marian (24-4) vs. No. 2 Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (26-2), Thursday, 1 p.m.
Cleveland Heights Lutheran East (19-8) vs. Oregon Cardinal Stritch (24-3), Thursday, 3 p.m.
Division III State Championship: Saturday, 10:45 a.m.
Division II
Thornville Sheridan (21-5) vs. No. 2 Columbus South (27-1), Thursday, 6 p.m.
Akron Buchtel (20-7) vs. No. 1 Trotwood-Madison (26-2), Thursday, 8 p.m.
Division II State Championship: Saturday, 2 p.m.
Division IV
No. 1 Berlin Hiland (27-1) vs. No. 3 St. Henry (24-3), Friday, 1 p.m.
Richmond Heights (21-6) vs. No. 2 Convoy Crestview (26-1), Friday, 3 p.m.
Division IV State Championship: Saturday, 5:15 p.m.
Division I
Lakewood St. Edward (19-8) vs. No. 1 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller (27-0) Friday, 6 p.m.
Powell Olentangy Liberty (24-4) vs. No. 7 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (23-3), Friday, 8 p.m.
Division I State Championship: Saturday, 8:30 p.m.

NIT
National Invitation Tournament
All Times EDT
First Round
Tuesday, March 19
UNC-Greensboro 84, Campbell 69
Lipscomb 89, Davidson 81
NC State 84, Hofstra 78
Indiana 89, St. Francis (Pa.) 72
Clemson 75, Wright State 69
Memphis 74, San Diego 60
Arkansas 84, Providence 72
Texas 79, South Dakota State 73
Creighton 70, Loyola of Chicago 61
Dayton (21-11) at Colorado (21-12), 11 p.m
Wednesday, March 20
Harvard (18-11) at Georgetown (19-13), 7 p.m.
Wright State (21-13) at Clemson (19-13), 7 p.m.
Norfolk State (21-13) at Alabama (18-15), 7 p.m.
Toledo (25-7) at Xavier (18-15), 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State (21-11) at TCU (20-13), 9 p.m.
Butler (16-16) at Nebraska (18-16), 9 p.m.
Second Round
March 23-25
UNC-Greensboro (29-6) vs. Lipscomb (26-7)
Harvard-Georgetown winner vs. NC State (23-11)
Indiana (18-15) vs. Arkansas (18-15)
Wichita State-Furman winner vs. Clemson (20-13)
Norfolk State-Alabama winner vs. Dayton-Colorado winner
Toledo-Xavier winner vs. Texas (17-16)
Sam Houston State-TCU winner vs. Butler-Nebraska winner
Memphis (22-13) vs. Creighton (19-14)
Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 26 or Wednesday, March 27
UNC-Greensboro-Lipscomb winner vs. Harvard-Georgetown-NC State winner
Indiana-Arkansas winner vs. Wichita State-Furman-Clemson winner
Norfolk State-Alabama-Dayton-Colorado winner vs. Toledo-Xavier-Texas winner
Sam Houston State-TCU-Butler-Nebraska winner vs. Memphis-Creighton winner
Semifinals
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Tuesday, April 2
Game 1, 7 p.m.
Game 2, 9:30 p.m.
Championship
At Madison Square Garden
New York
Thursday, April 4
Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

CIT
CollegeInsider.com Tournament
All Times EDT
First Round
Monday, March 18
NJIT 92, Quinnipiac 81
Tuesday, March 19
Robert Morris 98, Cornell 89, OT
Marshall 78, IUPUI 73
Texas Southern (21-13) at New Orleans (19-13), 8 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Green Bay (17-16) at ETSU (24-9), 7 p.m.
Grambling State (17-16) at Texas Rio Grande Valley (19-16), 8 p.m.
Presbyterian (18-15) at Seattle (18-14), 10 p.m.
Thursday, March 21
Saint Francis (NY) (17-15) at Hampton (16-17), 7 p.m.
FAU (17-15) at Charleston Southern (17-15), 7 p.m.
Kent State (22-10) at Louisiana-Monroe (18-15), 8 p.m.
CSU Bakersfield (16-15) at Cal State Fullerton (16-17), 10 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Drake (24-9) at Southern Utah (16-16), 8:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
FIU (19-13) at Texas State (24-10), 7 p.m.
NOTE: Top 4 seeds will get a bye after first round
Second Round
TBD Quarterfinals
March 27-31
TBD
Semifinals
Tuesday, April 2
TBD
TBD Championship
Thursday, April 4
Semifinal winners, TBA

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
New York 15 6 .714
Oakland 11 8 .579
Minnesota 13 10 .565
Houston 13 10 .565
Cleveland 12 10 .545
Baltimore 12 11 .522
Kansas City 13 12 .520
Los Angeles 11 11 .500
Toronto 11 11 .500
Texas 11 12 .478
Seattle 8 9 .471
Detroit 11 13 .458
Tampa Bay 10 13 .435
Boston 8 15 .348
Chicago 7 14 .333
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
San Diego 14 8 .636
Chicago 15 10 .600
Washington 15 10 .600
Miami 14 10 .583
Los Angeles 12 10 .545
Milwaukee 13 12 .520
Philadelphia 11 11 .500
Colorado 11 12 .478
Pittsburgh 11 12 .478
San Francisco 10 12 .455
Arizona 10 12 .455
Atlanta 11 14 .440
St. Louis 9 13 .409
New York 9 14 .391
CINCINNATI 6 12 .333
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EDT
(Subject to change)
Tuesday, March 19
Pittsburgh 3, Detroit 1
N.Y. Yankees 6, Tampa Bay 2
Washington 3, Atlanta 2
Toronto at Boston, cancelled
N.Y. Mets at Miami, cancelled
Minnesota at Baltimore, cancelled
Philadelphia at Houston, cancelled
Chicago Cubs 6, Seattle 4
Texas 3, Milwaukee 2
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.