• 55°

Scoreboard

Reds’ boxscore
FRIDAY’S GAME
Reds 11, Brewers 7
Cincinnati Milwaukee
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Senzel cf 3 1 2 1 Gamel lf 5 1 0 0
Ervin cf 2 0 0 0 Yelich rf 5 2 2 3
Garrett p 0 0 0 0 Cain cf 4 1 2 0
Bowman p 0 0 0 0 Mstakas 2b-3b 2 1 1 1
Lorenzen p 1 0 1 0 Thames 1b 3 0 2 2
R.Iglesias p 0 0 0 0 Pina c 3 0 0 0
Votto 1b 5 1 0 0 Grandal ph-c 1 0 0 0
E.Sarez 3b 4 1 0 0 T.Shaw 3b 3 0 0 0
Dietrich lf 1 4 0 0 Ju.Grra p 0 0 0 0
Puig rf 4 1 1 3 Burnes p 0 0 0 0
J.Iglesias ss 5 2 4 2 Aguilar ph 1 0 0 0
Peraza 2b 3 0 1 2 Jeffress p 0 0 0 0
Dav.Hrndz p 0 0 0 0 Braun ph 0 0 0 0
Winker ph-cf 1 1 0 0 Arcia ss 5 1 2 1
Casali c 3 0 0 1 Ch.Andrsn p 1 0 0 0
S.Gray p 2 0 0 0 H.Perez 2b 3 1 1 0
K.Farmer 2b 3 0 1 2
Totals 37 11 10 11 Totals 36 7 10 7

Cincinnati 302 100 320 = 11
Milwaukee 001 030 030 = 7

E—Nelson (1), E.Suarez (9). DP—Cincinnati 3, Milwaukee 1. LOB—Cincinnati 9, Milwaukee 6. 3B—Winker (1), Puig (1). HR—Senzel (7), J.Iglesias (5), Yelich (28). SB—Puig (10).

IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
S.Gray 4 1-3 6 4 4 4 6
Dv.Hrnandz W,2-3 1 2-3 1 0 0 0 1
Garrett 1 0 0 0 2 3
Bowman 2-3 3 3 3 2 0
Lorenzen H,5 2-3 0 0 0 2 0
R.Iglesias 2-3 0 0 0 0 0
Milwaukee
Ch.Anderson L,3-2 5 5 6 6 2 6
Ju.Guerra 1 2-3 1 3 3 2 2
Burnes 1 1-3 3 2 2 2 2
Jeffress 1 1 0 0 0 1
HBP—by Ch.Anderson (E.Suarez), by Ch.Anderson (Dietrich), by Ch.Anderson (Dietrich), by Ju.Guerra (Dietrich). WP—S.Gray 2, Ju.Guerra.
Umpires—Home, Jansen Visconti; First, Jeff Nelson; Second, Cory Blaser; Third, Laz Diaz.
T—4:08. A—38,289 (41,900).

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
W L Pct GB
Atlanta 44 32 .579 —
Philadelphia 39 36 .520 4 1/2
Washington 37 38 .493 6 1/2
New York 36 40 .474 8
Miami 28 46 .378 15
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Chicago 41 34 .547 —
Milwaukee 40 36 .526 1 1/2
St. Louis 39 36 .520 2
CINCINNATI 36 38 .486 4 1/2
Pittsburgh 34 40 .459 6 1/2
West Division
W L Pct GB
Los Angeles 52 25 .675 —
Colorado 40 35 .533 11
Arizona 38 38 .500 13 1/2
San Diego 38 38 .500 13 1/2
San Francisco 31 42 .425 19
Thursday’s Games
Colorado 6, Arizona 4, 10 innings
Washington 7, Philadelphia 4
Miami 7, St. Louis 6, 11 innings
Chicago Cubs 7, N.Y. Mets 4
CINCINNATI 7, Milwaukee 1
L.A. Dodgers 9, San Francisco 8
Friday’s Games
N.Y. Mets 5, Chicago Cubs 4
Miami 2, Philadelphia 1
Pittsburgh 2, San Diego 1
Washington 4, Atlanta 3
CINCINNATI 11, Milwaukee 7
St. Louis 5, L.A. Angels 1
L.A. Dodgers 4, Colorado 2
San Francisco at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
L.A. Angels (Pena 5-1) at St. Louis (Hudson 5-3), 2:15 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (Wheeler 5-5) at Chicago Cubs (Quintana 4-6), 2:20 p.m.
Miami (Hernandez 0-2) at Philadelphia (TBD), 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (Paddack 4-4) at Pittsburgh (Archer 3-6), 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (Castillo 7-1) at Milwaukee (Chacin 3-8), 4:10 p.m.
Atlanta (Foltynewicz 2-5) at Washington (Sanchez 3-6), 7:15 p.m.
Colorado (Lambert 2-0) at L.A. Dodgers (Ryu 9-1), 7:15 p.m.
San Francisco (Beede 1-2) at Arizona (TBD), 10:10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Miami at Philadelphia, 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Washington, 1:35 p.m.
San Diego at Pittsburgh, 1:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Milwaukee, 2:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets at Chicago Cubs, 2:20 p.m.
Colorado at L.A. Dodgers, 4:10 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona, 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels at St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.
—————
American League
East Division
W L Pct GB
New York 48 27 .640 —
Tampa Bay 43 32 .573 5
Boston 42 35 .545 7
Toronto 27 49 .355 21 1/2
Baltimore 21 54 .280 27
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Minnesota 49 26 .653 —
Cleveland 40 35 .533 9
Chicago 36 37 .493 12
Detroit 26 45 .366 21
Kansas City 26 50 .342 23 1/2
West Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 48 29 .623 —
Oakland 40 36 .526 7 1/2
Texas 40 36 .526 7 1/2
Los Angeles 38 39 .494 10
Seattle 33 46 .418 16
Thursday’s Games
Texas 4, Cleveland 2
N.Y. Yankees 10, Houston 6
Toronto 7, L.A. Angels 5, 10 innings
Kansas City 4, Minnesota 1
Oakland 5, Tampa Bay 4
Seattle 5, Baltimore 2
Friday’s Games
N.Y. Yankees 4, Houston 1
Boston 7, Toronto 5, 10 innings
Cleveland 7, Detroit 6
Chicago White Sox 5, Texas 4, 10 innings
Minnesota 8, Kansas City 7
St. Louis 5, L.A. Angels 1
Tampa Bay at Oakland, 10:07 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
L.A. Angels (Pena 5-1) at St. Louis (Hudson 5-3), 2:15 p.m.
Minnesota (Berrios 8-3) at Kansas City (Duffy 3-3), 2:15 p.m.
Toronto (TBD) at Boston (Johnson 1-1), 4:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Chirinos 7-3) at Oakland (Fiers 7-3), 4:07 p.m.
Baltimore (Cashner 6-3) at Seattle (Milone 1-1), 4:10 p.m.
Detroit (Turnbull 3-6) at Cleveland (Clevinger 1-1), 4:10 p.m.
Houston (Miley 6-4) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 5-5), 7:15 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (Despaigne 0-2) at Texas (Lynn 8-4), 9:05 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Toronto at Boston, 1:05 p.m.
Detroit at Cleveland, 1:10 p.m.
Houston at N.Y. Yankees, 2:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Kansas City, 2:15 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Texas, 3:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Oakland, 4:07 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels at St. Louis, 7:05 p.m.

CWS schedule
NCAA College World Series
At TD Ameritrade Park Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
(Double Elimination; x-if necessary)
Saturday, June 15
Michigan 5, Texas Tech 3
Florida State 1, Arkansas 0
Sunday, June 16
Vanderbilt 3, Louisville 1
Mississippi State 5, Auburn 4
Monday, June 17
Texas Tech 5, Arkansas 4, Arkansas eliminated
Michigan 2, Florida State 0
Tuesday, June 18
Louisville 4, Auburn 1, 5 innings, susp., game
Wednesday, June 19
Louisville 5, Auburn 3, Auburn eliminated
Vanderbilt 6, Mississippi State 3
Texas Tech 4, Florida State 1, FSU eliminated
Thursday, June 20
Louisville 4, Mississippi State 3, MSU eliminated
Friday, June 21
Michigan 15, Texas Tech 3, TTU eliminated
Vanderbilt 3, Louisville 2, Louisville eliminated
Championship Series
(Best-of-3)
Monday, June 24: Michigan (48-20) vs. Vanderbilt (57-11), 7 p.m.
Tuesday, June 25: Michigan vs. Vanderbilt-Louisville winner, 7 p.m.
x-Wednesday, June 26: Michigan vs. Vanderbilt-Louisville winner, 7 p.m.

NHL draft
NHL Draft Order
At Rogers Arena, Vancouver
Friday, June 21
First Round
1. New Jersey, Jack Hughes, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).
2. N.Y. Rangers, Kaapo Kakko, rw, TPS (Finland).
3. Chicago, Kirby Dach, c, Saskatoon (WHL).
4. Colorado (from Ottawa), Bowen Byram, d, Vancouver (WHL).
5. Los Angeles, Alex Turcotte, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).
6. Detroit, Moritz Seider, d, Mannheim (Germany).
7. Buffalo, Dylan Cozens, c, Lethbridge (WHL).
8. Edmonton, Philip Broberg, d, AIK (Sweden-2).
9. Anaheim, Trevor Zegras, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).
10. Vancouver, Vasily Podkolzin, rw, Neva St. Petersburg (Russia-2).
11. Arizona (from Philadelphia), Victor Soderstrom, d, Brynas (Sweden).
12. Minnesota, Matthew Boldy, lw, USA U-18 (NTDP).
13. Florida, Spencer Knight, g, USA U-18 (NTDP).
14. Philadelphia (from Arizona), Cam York, d, USA U-18 (NTDP).
15. Montreal, Cole Caufield, rw, USA U-18 (NTDP).
16. Colorado, Alex Newhook, c, Victoria (BCHL).
17. Vegas, Peyton Krebs, c, Kootenay (WHL).
18. Dallas, Thomas Harley, d, Mississauga (OHL).
19. Ottawa (from Columbus), Lassi Thomson, d, Kelowna (WHL).
20. Winnipeg (from N.Y. Rangers), Ville Heinola, d, Luuko (Finland).
21. Pittsburgh, Samuel Poulin, rw, Sherbrooke (QMJHL).
22. Los Angeles (from Toronto), Tobias Bjornfot, d, Djurgarden Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).
23. N.Y. Islanders, Simon Holmstron, rw, HV71 Jr. (Sweden-Jr.).
24. Nashville, Philip Tomasino, c, Niagara (OHL).
25. Washington, Connor McMichael, c, Lonodon (OHL).
26. Calgary, Jakob Pelletier, lw, Moncton (QMJHL).
27. Tampa Bay, Nolan Foote, lw, Kelowna (WHL).
28. Carolina, Ryan Suzuki, c, Barrie (OHL).
29. Anaheim (from San Jose via Buffalo), Brayden Tracey, lw, Moose Jaw (WHL).
30. Boston, John Beecher, c, USA U-18 (NTDP).
31. Buffalo (from St. Louis), Ryan Johnson, d, Sioux Falls (USHL).

NBA team draft
NBA Draft Order
Thursday, June 20
At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y.
1 Team-by-team breakdown of the players each team ended up with in the NBA draft (includes proposed trades):
Atlanta Hawks
1 (4) De’Andre Hunter, f, Virginia (from L.A. Lakers through New Orleans).
1 (10) Cam Reddish, f, Duke.
2 (57) Jordan Bone, g, Tennessee (from New Orleans).
Boston Celtics
1 (14) Romeo Langford, f, Indiana.
1 (22) Grant Williams, f, Tennessee.
2 (33) Carsen Edwards, g, Purdue (from Philadelphia).
2 (51) Tremont Waters, g, LSU.
Brooklyn Nets
2 (31) Nicolas Claxton, c, Georgia.
2 (56) Jaylen Hands, g, UCLA (from L.A. Clippers).
Charlotte Hornets
1 (12) PJ Washington Jr., f, Kentucky.
2 (36) Cody Martin, f, Nevada.
2 (52) Jalen McDaniels, f, San Diego State.
Chicago Bulls
1 (7) Coby White, g, North Carolina.
2 (38) Daniel Gafford, f, Arkansas.
Cleveland Cavaliers
1 (5) Darius Garland, g, Vanderbilt.
1 (26) Dylan Windler, f, Belmont.
1 (30) Kevin Porter Jr., g, Southern Cal (from Detroit through Milwaukee).
Dallas Mavericks
2 (37) Deividas Sirvydis, f, Rytas (Lithuania).
Denver Nuggets
2 (44) Bol Bol, c, Oregon (from Miami).
Detroit Pistons
1 (15) Sekou Doumbouya, f, Limoges (France).
2 (45) Isaiah Roby, f, Nebraska.
Golden State Warriors
1 (28) Jordan Poole, g, Michigan.
2 (39) Alen Smailagic, f, Santa Cruz (NBA G League) (from New Orleans).
2 (41) Eric Paschall, f, Villanova.
2 (58) Miye Oni, g, Yale.
Houston Rockets
None.
Indiana Pacers
1 (18) Goga Bitadze, c, Buducnost (Montenegro).
2 (50) Jarrell Brantley, f, College of Charleston.
L.A. Clippers
1 (27) Mfiondu Kabengele, c, Florida State (from Brooklyn).
2 (48) Terance Mann, f, Florida State.
L.A. Lakers
2 (46) Talen Horton-Tucker, g, Iowa State (from Orlando).
Memphis Grizzlies
1 (2) Ja Morant, g, Murray State.
1 (21) Brandon Clarke, f, Gonzaga (from Utah through Oklahoma City).
Miami Heat
1 (13) Tyler Herro, g, Kentucky.
2 (32) KZ Okpala, f, Stanford (from Phoenix through Indiana).
Milwaukee Bucks
None.
Minnesota Timberwolves
1 (6) Jarrett Culver, f, Texas Tech (from Phoenix).
2 (43) Jaylen Nowell, g, Washington.
New Orleans Pelicans
1 (1) Zion Williamson, f, Duke.
1 (8) Jaxson Hayes, c, Texas (from Atlanta).
1 (17) Nickeil Alexander-Walker, g, Virginia Tech (from Brooklyn through New Orleans).
2 (35) Marcos Louzada Silva, g, Franca (Brazil) (from Atlanta).
New York Knicks
1 (3) RJ Barrett, f, Duke.
2 (55) Kyle Guy, g, Virginia.
Oklahoma City Thunder
1 (23) Darius Bazley, f, Princeton HS (Ohio) (from Utah through Memphis)
Orlando Magic
1 (16) Chuma Okeke, f, Auburn.
Philadelphia 76ers
1 (20) Matisse Thybulle, f, Washington (from Boston).
2 (34) Bruno Fernando, c, Maryland.
2 (54) Marial Shayok, f, Iowa State.
Phoenix Suns
1 (11) Cameron Johnson, f, North Carolina (from Minnesota).
1 (24) Ty Jerome, g, Virginia (from Philadelphia through Boston).
Portland Trail Blazers
1 (25) Nassir Little, f, North Carolina.
Sacramento Kings
2 (40) Justin James, g, Wyoming.
2 (47) Ignas Brazdeikis, f, Michigan.
2 (60) Vanja Marinkovic, g, Serbia.
San Antonio Spurs
1 (19) Luka Samanic, f, Olimpija (Slovenia).
1 (29) Keldon Johnson, f, Kentucky.
2 (49) Quinndary Weatherspoon, g, Mississippi State.
Toronto Raptors
2 (59) Dewan Hernandez, f, Miami.
Utah Jazz
2 (53) Justin Wright-Foreman, g, Hofstra.
Washington Wizards
1 (9) Rui Hachimura, f, Gonzaga.
2 (42) Admiral Schofield, f, Tennessee (from Philadelphia).

Fan voting
Final All-Star Fan Voting
At Progressive Field, Cleveland
Tuesday, July 9
FINAL: Released June 21
AMERICAN LEAGUE
CATCHERS
1. Gary Sanchez, Yankees, 2,266,469
2. James McCann, White Sox, 1,085,254
3. Robinson Chirinos, Astros, 946,823
4. Jason Castro, Twins, 787,480
5. Christian Vazquez, Red Sox, 577,839
6. Jonathan Lucroy, Angels, 467,882
7. Roberto Pirez, Indians, 455,570
8. Josh Phegley, Athletics, 234,972
9. Martmn Maldonado, Royals, 211,126
10. Mike Zunino, Rays, 199,387
FIRST BASEMEN
1. Luke Voit, Yankees, 1,205,706
2. Carlos Santana, Indians, 1,180,719
3. C.J. Cron, Twins, 1,045,120
4. Josi Abreu, White Sox, 928,324
5. Yuli Gurriel, Astros, 812,853
6. Albert Pujols, Angels, 685,773
7. Miguel Cabrera, Tigers, 639,738
8. Mitch Moreland, Red Sox, 364,659
9. Ji-Man Choi, Rays, 270,315
10. Edwin Encarnacisn, Yankees/Mariners, 258,468
SECOND BASEMEN
1. Tommy La Stella, Angels, 1,713,094
2. Jose Altuve, Astros, 1,629,148
3. DJ LeMahieu, Yankees, 1,312,490
4. Jonathan Schoop, Twins, 662,755
5. Whit Merrifield, Royals, 467,728
6. Brandon Lowe, Rays, 459,875
7. Michael Chavis, Red Sox, 431,185
8. Jason Kipnis, Indians, 341,003
9. Dee Gordon, Mariners, 200,741
10. Yolmer Sanchez, White Sox, 196,165
THIRD BASEMEN
1. Alex Bregman, Astros, 2,341,355
2. Gio Urshela, Yankees, 857,474
3. Hunter Dozier, Royals, 746,742
4. Rafael Devers, Red Sox, 678,223
5. Marwin Gonzalez, Twins, 563,531
6. Yoan Moncada, White Sox, 458,325
7. Matt Chapman, Athletics, 432,453
8. Vladimir Guerrero Jr., Blue Jays, 425,608
9. David Fletcher, Angels, 348,806
10. Josi Rammrez, Indians, 332,821
SHORTSTOPS
1. Jorge Polanco, Twins, 1,450,913
2. Carlos Correa, Astros, 1,115,469
3. Gleyber Torres, Yankees, 976,163
4. Francisco Lindor, Indians, 962,899
5. Xander Bogaerts, Red Sox, 884,640
6. Tim Anderson, White Sox, 830,218
7. Andrelton Simmons, Angels, 500,130
8. Elvis Andrus, Rangers, 303,385
9. Adalberto Mondesi, Royals, 248,836
10. Willy Adames, Rays, 200,488
DESIGNATED HITTERS
1. J.D. Martinez, Red Sox, 1,564,520
2. Hunter Pence, Rangers, 1,054,282
3. Nelson Cruz, Twins, 974,788
4. Shohei Ohtani, Angels, 775,030
5. Aledmys Dmaz, Astros, 647,871
6. Giancarlo Stanton, Yankees, 535,250
7. Avisaml Garcma, Rays, 430,102
8. Khris Davis, Athletics, 408,017
9. Daniel Vogelbach, Mariners, 374,289
10. Jordan Luplow, Indians, 320,401
OUTFIELDERS
1. Mike Trout, Angels, 3,370,499
2. George Springer, Astros, 2,565,706
3. Michael Brantley, Astros, 1,667,430
4. Austin Meadows, Rays, 1,344,031
5. Mookie Betts, Red Sox, 1,325,117
6. Eddie Rosario, Twins, 1,172,657
7. Aaron Judge, Yankees, 995,903
8. Josh Reddick, Astros, 928,606
9. Joey Gallo, Rangers, 904,563
10. Max Kepler, Twins, 904,425
11. Byron Buxton, Twins, 768,885
12. Andrew Benintendi, Red Sox, 514,516
13. Jackie Bradley Jr., Red Sox, 469,470
14. Brett Gardner, Yankees, 467,742
15. Trey Mancini, Orioles, 459,725
16. Aaron Hicks, Yankees, 405,495
17. Tommy Pham, Rays, 395,680
18. Jake Bauers, Indians, 348,360
19. Shin-Soo Choo, Rangers, 336,403
20. Kole Calhoun, Angels, 321,171
NATIONAL LEAGUE
CATCHERS
1. Willson Contreras, Cubs, 2,384,622
2. Brian McCann, Braves, 1,762,917
3. Yasmani Grandal, Brewers, 1,193,352
4. J.T. Realmuto, Phillies, 738,116
5. Yadier Molina, Cardinals, 657,207
6. Austin Barnes, Dodgers, 625,930
7. Tony Wolters, Rockies, 404,994
8. Wilson Ramos, Mets, 286,852
9. Buster Posey, Giants, 244,267
10. Yan Gomes, Nationals, 187,945
FIRST BASEMEN
1. Freddie Freeman, Braves, 2,214,793
2. Josh Bell, Pirates, 1,831,933
3. Anthony Rizzo, Cubs, 1,545,682
4. Max Muncy, Dodgers, 829,213
5. Pete Alonso, Mets, 610,687
6. Rhys Hoskins, Phillies, 436,663
7. Jeszs Aguilar, Brewers, 423,047
8. Paul Goldschmidt, Cardinals, 422,610
9. Eric Hosmer, Padres, 249,216
10. Daniel Murphy, Rockies, 240,430
SECOND BASEMEN
1. Ozzie Albies, Braves, 2,190,518
2. Mike Moustakas, Brewers, 1,758,636
3. Ketel Marte, Diamondbacks, 1,102,419
4. Kiki Hernandez, Dodgers, 809,446
5. Daniel Descalso, Cubs, 681,053
6. Cisar Hernandez, Phillies, 598,444
7. Robinson Cans, Mets, 315,451
8. Kolten Wong, Cardinals, 300,754
9. Brian Dozier, Nationals, 282,521
10. Ryan McMahon, Rockies, 230,729
THIRD BASEMEN
1. Nolan Arenado, Rockies, 2,483,867
2. Kris Bryant, Cubs, 1,400,401
3. Josh Donaldson, Braves, 1,376,228
4. Justin Turner, Dodgers, 920,376
5. Anthony Rendon, Nationals, 714,951
6. Eduardo Escobar, Diamondbacks, 364,095
7. Travis Shaw, Brewers, 348,664
8. Manny Machado, Padres, 342,100
9. Maikel Franco, Phillies, 255,600
10. Matt Carpenter, Cardinals, 255,345
SHORTSTOPS
1. Javier Baez, Cubs, 2,598,426
2. Dansby Swanson, Braves, 1,719,262
3. Trevor Story, Rockies, 961,384
4. Corey Seager, Dodgers, 878,049
5. Orlando Arcia, Brewers, 529,248
6. Fernando Tatis Jr. Padres 517,803
7. Jean Segura, Phillies, 471,236
8. Paul DeJong, Cardinals, 363,506
9. Trea Turner, Nationals, 277,018
10. Josi Iglesias, Reds, 219,459
OUTFIELDERS
1. Cody Bellinger, Dodgers, 3,685,170
2. Christian Yelich, Brewers, 3,646,071
3. Ronald Acuqa Jr., Braves, 2,553,169
4. Nick Markakis, Braves, 1,425,889
5. Charlie Blackmon, Rockies, 1,242,552
6. Albert Almora, Cubs, 1,071,664
7. Jason Heyward, Cubs, 1,040,260
8. Kyle Schwarber, Cubs, 997,340
9. Joc Pederson, Dodgers, 961,515
10. Bryce Harper, Phillies, 830,422
11. Alex Verdugo, Dodgers, 780,957
12. Ender Inciarte, Braves, 726,910
13. Lorenzo Cain, Brewers, 600,727
14. Ryan Braun, Brewers, 501,143
15. Scott Kingery, Phillies, 482,068
16. Juan Soto, Nationals, 476,445
17. Marcell Ozuna, Cardinals, 468,513
18. Melky Cabrera, Pirates, 425,337
19. David Dahl, Rockies, 391,729
20. Jeff McNeil, Mets, 374,778

AFL standings
Arena Football League
All Times EDT
W L T Pct PF PA
Albany 7 1 0 875 393 314
Baltimore 5 4 0 .556 375 352
Washington 5 4 0 .556 394 392
Philadelphia 4 4 0 .500 350 335
Atlantic City 3 5 0 .375 314 361
Columbus 1 7 0 .125 279 351
Thursday, June 20
Washington 42, Baltimore 35
Saturday, June 22
Atlantic City at Albany, 3:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Friday, June 28
Columbus at Baltimore, 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 29
Albany at Philadelphia, 3:30 p.m.
Atlantic City at Washington, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Monster Energy Cup
Sunday, Feb. 10 — x-Advance Auto Parts Clash, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Jimmie Johnson)
Thursday, Feb. 14 — x-Duel 1 at Daytona, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Kevin Harvick)
Thursday, Feb. 14 — x-Duel 2 at Daytona, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Joey Logano)
Sunday, Feb. 17 — Daytona 500, Daytona Beach, Fla. (Denny Hamlin)
Sunday, Feb. 24 — Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Hampton, Ga. (Brad Keselowski)
Sunday, March 3 — Pennzoil 400, Las Vegas (Joey Logano)
Sunday, March 10 — TicketGuardian 500, Avondale, Ariz. (Kyle Busch)
Sunday, March 17 — Auto Club 400, Fontana, Calif. (Kyle Busch)
Sunday, March 24 — STP 500, Martinsville, Va. (Brad Keselowski)
Sunday, March 31 — O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Fort Worth, Texas (Denny Hamlin)
Sunday, April 7 — Food City 500, Bristol, Tenn. (Kyle Busch)
Saturday, April 13 — Toyota Owners 400, Richmond, Va. (Martin Truex Jr.)
Sunday, April 28 — Geico 500, Talladega, Ala. (Chase Elliott)
Monday, May 6 — Gander RV 400, Dover, Del. (Martin Truex Jr.)
Saturday, May 11 — Digital Ally 400, Kansas City, Kan. (Brad Keselowski)
Saturday, May 18 — x-Monster Energy Open, Concord, N.C. (Kyle Larson)
Saturday, May 18 — x-Monster Energy All-Star Race, Concord, N.C. (Kyle Larson)
Sunday, May 26 — Coca-Cola 600, Concord, N.C. (Martin Truex Jr.)
Sunday, June 2 — Pocono 400, Long Pond, Pa. (Kyle Busch)
Monday, June 10 — FireKeepers Casino 400, Brooklyn, Mich. (Joey Logano)
Sunday, June 23 — Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, Calif.
Sunday, June 30 — Camping World 400, Joliet, Ill.
Saturday, July 6 — Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, July 13 — Quaker State 400, Sparta, Ky.
Sunday, July 21 — Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, Loudon, N.H.
Sunday, July 28 — Gander RV 400, Long Pond, Pa.
Sunday, Aug. 4 — Go Bowling at The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y.
Sunday, Aug. 11 — Consumers Energy 400, Brooklyn, Mich.
Saturday, Aug. 17 — Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol, Tenn.
Sunday, Sept. 1 — Bogangles’ Southern 500, Darlington, S.C.
Sunday, Sept. 8 — Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
Sunday, Sept. 15 — South Point 400, Las Vegas
Saturday, Sept. 21 — Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond, Va.
Sunday, Sept. 29 — Bank of American ROVAL 400, Concord, N.C.
Sunday, Oct. 6 — MENCS race, Dover, Del.
Sunday, Oct. 13 — 1000Bulbs.com 500, Talladega, Ala.
Sunday, Oct. 20 — Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas City, Kan.
Sunday, Oct. 27 — First Data 500, Martinsville, Va.
Sunday, Nov. 3 — AAA Texas 500, Fort Worth, Texas
Sunday, Nov. 10 — MENCS race, Avondale, Ariz.
Sunday, Nov. 17 — Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead, Fla.
x-non-points race
—————
Points Leaders
Through June 10
1. Joey Logano, 614
2. Kyle Busch, 605
3. Brad Keselowski, 541
4. Kevin Harvick, 539
5. Chase Elliott, 531
6. Martin Truex Jr., 499
7. Denny Hamlin, 491
8. Kurt Busch, 485
9. Ryan Blaney, 434
10. Alex Bowman, 433
11. Aric Almirola, 426
12. Clint Bowyer, 404
13. Daniel Suarez, 401
14. William Byron, 383
15. Kyle Larson, 369
16. Jimmie Johnson, 364
17. Ryan Newman, 361
18. Erik Jones, 357
19. Paul Menard, 336
20. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 326