• 50°

Southeast Ohio Softball Coaches’ All-District Team

Southeast Ohio Softball Coaches’

2019 All-District Team

Division I
Name Year/School Award
Jillian Middleton Junior/Marietta 1st team all Ohio, 1st team all district, Player of the Year District 1
Addy Rooker Senior/Logan 2nd team All Ohio, 1st team all district
Hannah Kroft Junior/Marietta 2nd team all district
Emma Rutter Junior/Logan 2nd team all district
Hunter Welch Senior/Marietta Honorable Mention
Maddi Scharff Sophomore/Marietta Honorable Mention
Jocelynn Shriner Sophomore/Logan Honorable Mention
Madi Visintainer Sophomore/Logan Honorable Mention
Jim Huntsberger Logan Coach of the Year
Division II
Name School Award
Taylor Pagan Sheridan POY 1st Team, 1st team all district
Sydney Campolo Sheridan POY 1st Team, 1st team all district
Sarah Moats Circleville 2nd team all state, 1st team all district
Jessica Camp Miami Trace 2nd team all state, 1st team all district
Taylor Evans Jackson Honorable mention all state, 1st team all district
Jocie Fisher Unioto Honorable mention all state, 1st team all district
Lexi Parsons Logan Elm 1st team all district
Josie Crabtree McClain 1st team all district
Hannah Robinson Waverly 1st team all district
Diamond Decker Warren 1st team all district
Cierra Roberts River Valley 1st team all district
Kerrigan Ward Vinton County 1st team all district
Kaylee Stewart Athens 1st team all district
Makayla Sheridan Sheridan 1st team all district
Olivia Wolffe Miami Trace 1st team all district
Zoiee Smith Waverly 1st team all district
Brittny Ogg Fairfield Union 1st team all district
Kylee Bako Jackson 1st team all district
Hallie Pinkerton Unioto 1st team all district
Hailey Robinson Waverly 1st team all district
Troy Wolfe coach of the year
Malerie Stanley Gallia 2nd team all district
Jayla Brown Chillicothe 2nd team all district
Sydney Reeser Logan elm 2nd team all district
Kaitlyn Sturgeon Sheridan 2nd team all district
Gracey Dearmon Hillsboro 2nd team all district
Kenzie McConnell Circleville 2nd team all district
Avery Miller Unioto 2nd team all district
Maddy Jenkins Wash. Court House 2nd team all district
Olivia Tengolia Athens 2nd team all district
Beckley Smith McClain 2nd team all district
Brooklyn Sizemore RiverValley 2nd team all district
Briana Sexton Vinton County 2nd team all district
Payton Porter Logan elm 2nd team all district
Jayla Campbell Unioto 2nd team all district
Alex Barnes Gallia 2nd team all district
Grace Hash River Valley 2nd team all district
Leah Alford Jackson 2nd team all district
Abby Keaton Circleville 2nd team all district
Sydney Humphreys Jackson 2nd team all district
Ashley Campbell Miami Trace 2nd team all district
Laikyn Teasley Fairfield Union Honorable Mention
Meliah Johnson Chillicothe Honorable Mention
Mallory Parsons Hillsboro Honorable Mention
Sidney Payton Miami Trace Honorable Mention
Sidney Gray Circleville Honorable Mention
Olivia Shutts Warren Honorable Mention
Kenzie Dietrick Hillsboro Honorable Mention
Makenna Knisely Wash. Court House Honorable Mention
Emma Bellaw Waverly Honorable Mention
Katie Kish Athens Honorable Mention
Kailyn Sharp Athens Honorable Mention
Abby Faught Vinton County Honorable Mention
Julia Hall Chillicothe Honorable Mention
Baylee Hollenbaugh River Valley Honorable Mention
Allison Beatty McClain Honorable Mention
Kaylee Stevenson McClain Honorable Mention
Bailey Young Gallia Honorable Mention
Bailey Meadowns Gallia Honorable Mention
Division III
Player School Award
Kaiti White, Fairfield 1st team all state, 1st team all district
Caitlyn Brisker, Oak Hill 1st team all state, 1st team all district
Keegan Moore, Ironton 1st team all state, 1st team all district
Marcy Dudgeon, Westfall 2nd team all state, 1st team all district
Ashley Compston, Wellston 2nd team all state, 1st team all district
Boo Sturaill, Wheelersburg 2nd team all state, 1st team all district
Erin Scurlock, Alexander Honorable Mention all state, 1st team all district
Kylee Kellough, Huntington Honorable Mention all state, 1st team all district
Rylie Hughes, Wheelersburg Honorable Mention all state, 1st team all district
Jacqueline Bautista Portsmouth 1st team all district
Hannah Tolle Minford 1st team all district
Grace Stevens Rock Hill 1st team all district
Lauren Crum Coal Grove 1st team all district
Taylor Swartz Meigs 1st team all district
Maggie Dorsey Eastern Brown 1st team all district
Taiya Hamlet Ironton 1st team all district
Lauren Arnold Fairfield 1st team all district
Evie Bennett Zane Trace 1st team all district
Laiken Rice Northwest 1st team all district
Jenna Johnston Wellston 1st team all district
Missy Fields Ironton Coach of the year
Jydine Havens Adena 2nd team all district
Serah Whitacre Lynchburg Clay 2nd team all district
Josie Williams Westfall 2nd team all district
Lainey Ayers Ports. West 2nd team all district
Ryleigh Swann Chesapeake 2nd team all district
Sara Allen South Point 2nd team all district
Lexie Lockwood Southeastern 2nd team all district
Quincee McCord New Lexington 2nd team all district
Peighton Rowe Ironton 2nd team all district
Kylee Howard Rock Hill 2nd team all district
Andred Edmiston Eastern Brown 2nd team all district
Lyndee Spargur Fairfield 2nd team all district
Lacie O’Neal Crooksville 2nd team all district
Taylor Shockey Nelsonville-York 2nd team all district
Emily Bowen Fairland 2nd team all district
Brittani Wolfenbarker Minford 2nd team all district
Mary Beth Burton Ironton 2nd team all district
Christen Risner Wheelersburg 2nd team all district
Braiden Collins Huntington 2nd team all district
Ayzia Fullen Westfall 2nd team all district
Mary Willims Piketon Honorable Mention
Abby Carter Piketon Honorable Mention
Morgan Reynolds Eastern Brown Honorable Mention
Allison Malott Eastern Brown Honorable Mention
Lillie Snyder Huntington Honorable Mention
Bradey Entler Huntington Honorable Mention
Holly Ramey South Point Honorable Mention
Kylee Ellison South Point Honorable Mention
Addi Newman Northwest Honorable Mention
Jaclyn Burchett Northwest Honorable Mention
Ashley Tackett Chesapeake Honorable Mention
Megan Gragg Fairfield Honorable Mention
Desiree Ison North Adams Honorable Mention
Alaina Eiterman North Adams Honorable Mention
Madison Metzger Piketon Honorable Mention
Myranda Lawsing Piketon Honorable Mention
Jill Alysworth South Point Honorable Mention
Cidney Huff Southeastern Honorable Mention
Ameris Cooper Southeastern Honorable Mention
Audrey Scott Southeastern Honorable Mention
Kailey Adkins Oak Hill Honorable Mention
Andrea Lewis Oak Hill Honorable Mention
Baleigh McNerlin Oak Hill Honorable Mention
Haleigh Snider Lynchburg Clay Honorable Mention
Andrea Blevens Minford Honorable Mention
Emily Shoemaker Minford Honorable Mention
Sarah Claxon Wheelersburg Honorable Mention
Addie Dillow Coal Grove Honorable Mention
Kaleigh Murphy Coal Grove Honorable Mention
Jaidyn Griffith Coal Grove Honorable Mention
Logyn Chamberlin Crooksville Honorable Mention
McKenna Headley Crooksville Honorable Mention
Grace Frame Crooksville Honorable Mention
Alexis Guffey Zane Trace Honorable Mention
Brianna Fetters Zane Trace Honorable Mention
Ashley Jones Zane Trace Honorable Mention
Kylee Montgomery Portsmouth Honorable Mention
Madison Perry Portsmouth Honorable Mention
Faith Phillips Portsmouth Honorable Mention
Libby Judge Fairland Honorable Mention
Adrianna Hoffman Fairland
Nataya Richards P. West
Abbie Pack P. West
Abbie Boland P. West
Ryleigh Griffin Nelsonville-York
Sarah Posey Adena
Civia Sheppard Adena
Chey Ater Adena
Callie Fout New Lexington
Brooke Lehman New Lexington
Ashley Wiseman New Lexington
Makenzie Hanshaw Rock Hill
Rileigh Morris Rock Hill
Sami Tackett Westfall
Brooke Casto Alexander
Jadyn Mace Alexander
Grace Hill Alexander
Breanna Zirkle Meigs
Cierra Oldeg Meigs
Bailey Swatzel Meigs
Division IV
Name School Award
Cassie Shaefer Notre Dame Player of the Year, 1st team all district
Madison Pierce Peebles 1st team all district
Sarah Kingery Symmes Valley 1st team all district
Shaelyn Vassar Clay 1st team all district
Denise Young Waterford 1st team all district
Madison Jones Manchester 1st team all district
gwen Messer South Webster 1st team all district
Issabell Cassidy Notre Dame 1st team all district
Ava Jenkins Green 1st team all district
Kelsey Malone Ironton St. Joe 1st team all district
Cara Taylor Waterford 1st team all district
Lea McFadden Paint valley 1st team all district
Preslee Lutz Clay 1st team all district
Kylie Sims Peebles 1st team all district
Cera Grueser Eastern Reedsville 1st team all district
Megan Balzer Clay 1st team all district
Brooke Kennedy Manchester 1st team all district
Kara Saunders Symmes Valley 1st team all district
McKayla Waush South Gallia 1st team all district
McKenzie Spencer Valley 1st team all district
DougMacFarland Peebles Coach of the Year
Hannah McDaniel Belpre 2nd team all district
Leah Compton Eastern Pike 2nd team all district
Claire Detwiller Notre Dame 2nd team all district
Rachel Cline Green 2nd team all district
Lexus Oiler Glenwood 2nd team all district
Mollie Maxon Eastern Reedsville 2nd team all district
Taylen Hickman Glenwood 2nd team all district
Jensen Warnock Clay 2nd team all district
Ali Escamillia Sciotoville East 2nd team all district
Taya Lackey Trimble 2nd team all district
Jace Agriesti Miller 2nd team all district
Emma Bailey South Webster 2nd team all district
Josie Campbell Manchester 2nd team all district
Olivia Hatfield Eastern Pike 2nd team all district
Marissa Moore Peebles 2nd team all district
Hannah Ginn Sciotoville East 2nd team all district
Abby Cummins Southern 2nd team all district
Ally Shuler Southern 2nd team all district
Maddy Suter Notre Dame 2nd team all district
Bailey Elliott Western 2nd team all district
Bri Smith South Webster Honorable Mention
Mack Keller South Webster Honorable Mention
Hannah Hobbs Manchester Honorable Mention
Isabella Cochran South Gallia Honorable Mention
Emma Joseph Miller Honorable Mention
Nicole Chappelear Miller Honorable Mention
Josie Perani Miller Honorable Mention
Olivia Smith Paint Valley Honorable Mention
Abbi Stanforth Paint Valley Honorable Mention
Madison Southworth Eastern Pike Honorable Mention
Breanna Carrol Eastern Pike Honorable Mention
Gracie Hankinson Trimble Honorable Mention
Skylar Moore Trimble Honorable Mention
Briana Osborne Trimble Honorable Mention
Morgan whitley Western Honorable Mention
Carson walls Western Honorable Mention
Hope Brown Peebles Honorable Mention
Alyssa Hutchinson Belpre Honorable Mention
Dekotah Lemon Belpre Honorable Mention
Alex Holtzapfel Ironton St. Joe Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Sheridan Ironton St. Joe Honorable Mention
Sammi Oyler Glenwood Honorable Mention
Marissa Needer Waterford Honorable Mention
Alayna Jones Waterford Honorable Mention
Kasey Kimbler Green Honorable Mention
Cass Kellogg Green Honorable Mention
Ciera Whitesell Southern Honorable Mention
Avery King Southern Honorable Mention
Megan Maxon Eastern Reedsville Honorable Mention
Kelsey Roberts Eastern Reedsville Honorable Mention
Bri Smith East Honorable Mention
Rachel Hayes Symmes Valley Honorable Mention
Emily Estep Symmes Valley Honorable Mention
(Information Submitted)