• 52°

High School Football Schedules & Results

Ironton Fighting Tigers
August
30 WHEELERSBURG 30-6
September
6 RUSSELL, Ky. 10-0
13 FAIRLAND# 7:00
20 at Ashland, Ky. 7:30
27 at South Point# 7:00
October
4 at Chesapeake# 7:00
11 ROCK HILL# 7:00
18 at Coal Grove# 7:00
25 at Gallipolis# 7:00
November
1 PORTSMOUTH# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Coal Grove Hornets
August
30 RIVER VALLEY 32-7
September
6 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 19-34
13 PORTS. WEST# 7:00
20 at South Point# 7:00
27 CHESAPEAKE# 7:00
October
4 at Portsmouth 7:00
11 at Gallipolis# 7:00
18 IRONTON# 7:00
25 FAIRLAND# 7:00
November
1 at Rock Hill# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Rock Hill Redmen
August
30 at Minford 12-43
September
6 MEIGS 28-44
13 at Oak Hill 7:00
20 PORTSMOUTH# 7:00
27 at Fairland# 7:00
October
4 SOUTH POINT# 7:00
11 at Ironton# 7:00
18 GALLIPOLIS# 7:00
25 at Chesapeake# 7:00
November
1 COAL GROVE# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Chesapeake Panthers
August
30 at Oak Hill 35-13
September
6 MINFORD 21-54
13 at Symmes Valley# 7:00
20 at Gallipolis# 7:00
27 at Coal Grove# 7:00
October
4 IRONTON# 7:00
11 at Portsmouth# 7:00
18 SOUTH POINT# 7:00
25 ROCK HILL# 7:00
November
1 FAIRLAND# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Fairland Dragons
August
30 TOLSIA, W.Va. 34-12
September
6 at Oak Hill 42-21
13 at Ironton# 7:00
20 WAVERLY 7:00
27 ROCK HILL# 7:00
October
4 GALLIPOLIS# 7:00
11 at South Point# 7:00
18 PORTSMOUTH# 7:00
25 at Coal Grove# 7:00
November
1 CHESAPEAKE# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

South Point Pointers
August
30 PIKETON 14-31
September
6 at Miami Valley 41-0
13 at Alexander 7:00
20 COAL GROVE# 7:00
27 IRONTON# 7:00
October
4 at Rock Hill# 7:00
11 FAIRLAND# 7:00
18 at Chesapeake# 7:00
25 at Portsmouth# 7:00
November
1 GALLIPOLIS# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Symmes Valley Vikings
August
31 at South Gallia 14-12
September
6 FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN 37-0
13 CHESAPEAKE 7:00
20 at Fairview, Ky. 7:00
27 at Sciotoville East 7:00
October
4 GREEN# 7:00
11 at Eastern# 7:00
18 SCIOTOVILLE EAST# 7:00
25 PRTS. NOTRE DAME# 7:00
November
1 at Northwest# 7:00
#-Denotes SOC game

Portsmouth Trojans
August
29 LUCASVILLE VALLEY 32-27
September
6 at Portsmouth West 48-28
13 RIVER VALLEY 7:30
20 at Rock Hill# 7:00
27 at Gallipolis# 7:00
October
4 COAL GROVE# 7:00
11 CHESAPEAKE# 7:00
18 at Fairland# 7:00
25 SOUTH POINT# 7:00
November
1 at Ironton# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Gallipolis Blue Devils
August
30 at Meigs 24-0
September
7 at River Valley 38-0
13 Pt. PLEASANT, W.Va. 7:00
20 CHESAPEAKE# 7:00
27 PORTSMOUTH# 7:00
October
4 at Fairland# 7:00
11 COAL GROVE# 7:00
18 at Rock Hill# 7:00
25 IRONTON# 7:00
November
1 at South Point# 7:00
#-Denotes OVC game

Russell Red Devils
August
23 at Mason County 49-13
31 RACELAND 41-0
September
6 at Ironton, Ohio 0-10
13 at Lawrence County 7:30
20 MONTGOMERY CO. 7:30
27 FLEMING COUNTY 7:30
October
11 at Greenup County 7:30
18 ASHLAND 7:30
25 EAST CARTER 7:30
November
1 at West Carter 7:30

Ashland Tomcats
August
23 at Knox Central 21-13
30 BOYD COUNTY 53-7
September
6 GEO. WASHINGTON 49-16
13 at Wheelersburg 7:30
20 IRONTON, Ohio 7:30
October
4 RACELAND, Ky. 7:30
11 at East Carter, Ky. 7:30
18 at Russell, Ky. 7:30
25 GREENUP COUNTY 7:30
November
1 at Spring Valley, W.Va. 7:30

Green Bobcats
August
30 DOHN COMMUNITY 12-6
September
6 CIN. COLLEGE PREP 15-52
13 at Manchester
20 FEDERAL HOCKING
27 at Fairview, Ky.
October
4 at Symmes Valley#
11 PORTS. NOTRE DAME#
18 NORTHWEST#
25 at Sciotoville East#
November
1 BEAVER EASTERN#
#-Denotes SOC game

Ports. Notre Dame Titans
August
30 RACINE SOUTHERN 6-34
September
6 Monroeville 0-41
14 at Fisher Catholic
20 FAYETTEVILLE
27 GREENUP COUNTY, Ky.
October
5 NORTHWEST#
11 at Green#
18 BEAVER EASTERN#
24 at Symmes Valley#
November
1 at Sciotoville East#
#-Denotes SOC game

Sciotoville East Tartans
August
30 WATERFORD 0-40
September
6 MANCHESTER 34-0
13 OPEN
20 OPEN
27 SYMMES VALLEY
October
4 BEAVER EASTERN#
11 at Northwest#
18 at Symmes Valley#
25 GREEN#
November
1 PORTS. NOTRE DAME#
#-Denotes SOC game

Northwest Mohawks
August
30 at Southeastern 7-36
September
6 GREENFIELD McCLAIN 35-7
13 HUNTINGTON ROSS
20 at Oak Hill
27 LUCASVILLE VALLEY
October
4 at Ports. Notre Dame#
11 SCIOTOVILLE EAST#
18 at Green#
25 at Beaver Eastern#
November
1 SYMMES VALLEY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Beaver Eastern Eagles
August
30 at Paint Valley 13-56
September
6 HUNTINGTON ROSS 46-52
13 SOUTHEASTERN
20 at Manchester
27 GREENFIELD McCLAIN
October
4 a Sciotoville East#
11 SYMMES VALLEY#
18 at Ports. Notre Dame#
25 NORTHWEST#
November
1 at Green#
#-Denotes SOC game

Wheelersburg Pirates
August
30 at Ironton 6-30
September
6 BISHOP HARTLEY 6-44
13 ASHLAND, Ky.
20 at Greenup County, Ky.
27 at Jackson
October
4 at Minford#
11 at Oak Hill#
18 WAVERLY#
25 at Lucasville Valley#
November
1 PORTSMOUTH WEST#
#-Denotes SOC game

Lucasville Valley Indians
August
29 at Portsmouth 27-32
September
6 at Coal Grove 34-19
13 PIKETON
20 at Circleville
27 at Northwest
October
4 OAK HILL#
11 at Waverly#
18 PORTSMOUTH WEST#
25 WHEELERSBURG
November
1 at Minford#
#-Denotes SOC game

Ports. West Senators
August
30 at Columbus KIPP 48-8
September
6 PORTSMOUTH 28-48
13 at Coal Grove
20 at Wellston
27 at Raceland, Ky.
October
4 WAVERLY#
11 MINFORD#
18 at Lucasville Valley#
25 OAK HILL#
November
1 at Wheelersburg#
#-Denotes SOC game

Minford Falcons
August
30 ROCK HILL 43-12
September
6 at Chesapeake 54-21
13 at Greenup County, Ky.
20 WILMINGTON
27 at East Clinton
October
4 WHEELERSBURG#
11 at Portsmouth West#
18 OAK HILL#
25 at Waverly#
November
1 LUCASVILLE VALLEY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Oak Hill Oaks
August
30 at Chesapeake 13-35
September
6 FAIRLAND 21-42
13 ROCK HILL
20 NORTHWEST
27 at Nelsonville-York
October
4 at Lucasville Valley#
11 WHEELERSBURG#
18 at Minford#
25 at Portsmouth West#
November
1 WAVERLY#
#-Denotes SOC game

Waverly Tigers
August
30 ATHENS 30-27
September
6 at Zane Trace 49-14
13 CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO
20 at Fairland
27 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
October
4 at Portsmouth West#
11 LUCASVILLE VALLEY#
18 at Wheelersburg#
25 MINFORD#
November
1 at Oak Hill#
#-Denotes SOC game