• 73°

Scoreboard

Reds’ boxscore
TUESDAY’S GAME
Reds 6, Royals 5 10 innings
Kansas City Cincinnati
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Merrifield cf-lf 5 0 2 0 Senzel cf 5 1 1 0
Soler dh 4 1 1 0 Castellanos rf 4 1 1 0
Perez c 5 1 1 0 Votto 1b 4 0 2 1
Dozier rf 4 0 1 0 Suárez 3b 4 0 0 0
O’Hearn 1b 5 0 2 1 Davidson dh 1 1 1 2
Mondesi ss 5 0 1 1 VanMeter dh 2 0 0 0
Franco 3b 4 1 1 0 Winker lf 2 1 2 1
Gordon lf 2 0 0 0 Jankowski lf 1 0 0 0
McBroom ph 1 1 1 2 Casali c 4 1 1 0
Phillips cf 1 0 0 0 Colón 2b 4 1 0 0
Lopez 2b 4 1 1 0 Farmer ss 4 0 2 2
Totals 40 5 11 4 Totals 35 6 10 6

Kansas City 001 110 020 0 — 5
Cincinnati 023 000 000 1 — 6

E–Suárez (3), Votto (2), Senzel (1). DP–Kansas City 1, Cincinnati 2. LOB–Kansas City 10, Cincinnati 7. 2B–O’Hearn (5), Lopez (3), Farmer (2), Votto (1). 3B–Castellanos (1). HR–McBroom (3), Davidson (2), Winker (2). SB–Senzel (2).

IP H R ER BB SO
Kansas City
Bubic 5 7 5 5 1 6
Zuber 1 0 0 0 1 1
Kennedy 1 1 0 0 0 1
Barlow 1 0 0 0 1 2
Rosenthal 1 1 0 0 0 0
Staumont, L, 0-1 0 1 1 0 1 0
Cincinnati
Castillo 6 7 3 1 2 5
Jones, H, 2 1 2 0 0 1 1
Garrett, BS, 0-1 2-3 2 2 2 0 1
Iglesias 1 1-3 0 0 0 0 2
Sims, W, 1-0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Staumont pitched to 2 batters in the 10th.
WP–Jones.
Umpires–Home, CB Bucknor; First, John Tumpane; Second, Jose Navas; Third, Jeff Nelson.

SATURDAY’S GAME
Reds 4, Brewers 1
Cincinnati Milwaukee
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Ervin cf-lf 2 1 1 0 Sogard dh 4 0 1 0
Akiyama ph-lf 1 0 1 1 Hiura 2b 3 0 0 0
Castellanos rf 4 0 0 0 Yelich lf 4 0 0 0
Votto 1b 4 1 0 0 Morrison 1b 4 0 0 0
Suárez 3b 3 1 1 3 García cf 3 0 0 0
Davidson dh 4 0 1 0 Gamel rf 3 1 1 0
Casali c 4 0 0 0 Narváez c 3 0 1 0
Winker lf 1 0 0 0 Holt 3b 2 0 1 1
Jankowski cf 2 0 0 0 Arcia ss 3 0 0 0
Galvis ss 4 0 1 0
Farmer 2b 3 1 0 0
Totals 32 4 5 4 Totals 29 1 4 1

Cincinnati 300 000 100 — 4
Milwaukee 000 000 010 — 1

E–Hiura 2 (3). DP–Cincinnati 1, Milwaukee 2. LOB–Cincinnati 8, Milwaukee 3. 2B–Davidson (1), Gamel (2). 3B–Akiyama (1). HR–Suárez (2). SB–Hiura (2). SF_Holt (1).

IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
DeSclafani W,1-0 6 2 0 0 1 6
Garrett 1 0 0 0 0 2
Lorenzen 1 2 1 1 0 1
Iglesias S,2-2 1 0 0 0 0 2
Milwaukee
Anderson L,0-1 3 2-3 4 3 2 2 2
Burnes 5 1-3 1 1 1 3 8
HBP–Anderson (Winker), Burnes (Castellanos).
T–2:40.

SUNDAY’S GAME
Brewers 9, Reds 3
Cincinnati Milwaukee
ab r h bi ab r h bi
Akiyama lf 4 0 1 0 Sogard ss 3 1 0 0
Castellanos rf 4 1 0 0 Hiura 2b 5 2 3 2
Votto 1b 4 0 0 0 Yelich lf 3 2 2 3
Suárez 3b 3 0 1 0 Morrison dh 3 1 0 1
Winker dh 4 2 3 2 García cf 5 0 0 0
Colón 2b 4 0 1 0 Smoak 1b 5 1 3 2
Barnhart c 4 0 0 0 Holt 3b 3 0 0 0
Galvis ss 4 0 1 1 Gyorko ph-3b 1 0 0 0
Jankowski cf 3 0 1 0 Mathias rf 4 1 1 0
Ervin ph 0 0 0 0 Piña c 3 1 1 1
Totals 34 3 8 3 Totals 35 9 10 9

Cincinnati 100 100 001 — 3
Milwaukee 001 006 20x — 9

E–Suárez (2). DP–Cincinnati 0, Milwaukee 1. LOB–Cincinnati 8, Milwaukee 10. 2B–Winker (2), Smoak (2). 3B–Yelich (1). HR–Winker (1), Hiura (3), Yelich (4). SB–Mathias (1).

IP H R ER BB SO
Cincinnati
Gray, L, 3-1 5 1-3 6 4 4 3 7
Lorenzen 0 1 3 3 3 0
Reed 2-3 1 0 0 1 0
Kuhnel 1 2 2 2 0 1
Jones 1 0 0 0 0 1
Milwaukee
Woodruff 4 3 2 2 2 5
Suter, W, 2-0 2 3 0 0 0 0
Williams 1 0 0 0 0 2
Knebel 1 0 0 0 0 0
Claudio 1 2 1 1 1 0
Lorenzen pitched to 4 batters in the 6th.
HBP–Gray (Piña), Claudio (Akiyama). WP–Gray.
Umpires–Home, Erich Bacchus; First, Andy Fletcher; Second, Tripp Gibson; Third, Ben May.
T–3:14.

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
NATIONAL LEAGUE
East Division
W L Pct GB
Miami 7 3 .700 _
Atlanta 11 7 .611 _
Philadelphia 5 6 .455 2½
Washington 5 7 .417 3
New York 7 10 .412 3½
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Chicago 10 3 .769 _
St. Louis 2 3 .400 4
CINCINNATI 7 9 .438 4½
Milwaukee 6 8 .429 4½
Pittsburgh 3 13 .188 8½
West Division
W L Pct GB
Colorado 11 5 .688 _
Los Angeles 11 6 .647 ½
San Diego 10 7 .588 1½
Arizona 7 10 .412 4½
San Francisco 7 11 .389 5
Sunday’s Games
Atlanta 5, Philadelphia 2, 7 innings, 1st game
N.Y. Mets 4, Miami 2
Detroit 2, Pittsburgh 1
Milwaukee 9, CINCINNATI 3
L.A. Dodgers 6, San Francisco 2
Seattle 5, Colorado 3
San Diego 9, Arizona 5
Atlanta 8, Philadelphia 0, 7 innings, 2nd game
Baltimore at Washington, sus.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis, ppd.
Monday’s Games
Philadelphia 13, Atlanta 8
Washington 16, N.Y. Mets 4
Minnesota 4, Milwaukee 2
Houston 6, San Francisco 4
Arizona 12, Colorado 8
San Diego 2, L.A. Dodgers 1
Pittsburgh at St. Louis, ppd.
Tuesday’s Games
Miami at Toronto, 6:37 p.m.
Kansas City at CINCINNATI, 6:40 p.m.
Atlanta at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cleveland, 7:10 p.m.
Washington at N.Y. Mets, 7:10 p.m.
Minnesota at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis, ppd.
Arizona at Colorado, 8:40 p.m.
San Francisco at Houston, 9:10 p.m.
San Diego at L.A. Dodgers, 9:40 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Pittsburgh (TBD) at St. Louis (TBD), ppd.
Arizona (Weaver 0-3) at Colorado (Senzatela 3-0), 3:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 2-1) at Cleveland (Carrasco 2-1), 6:10 p.m.
Miami (Yamamoto 0-0) at Toronto (Pearson 0-0), 6:37 p.m.
Kansas City (Keller 1-0) at CINCINNATI (Miley 0-1), 6:40 p.m.
Atlanta (Wright 0-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore (LeBlanc 1-0) at Philadelphia (Eflin 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Maeda 2-0) at Milwaukee (Lauer 0-1), 7:10 p.m.
San Francisco (TBD) at Houston (Greinke 0-0), 7:10 p.m.
Washington (Sánchez 0-2) at N.Y. Mets (TBD), 7:10 p.m.
San Diego (Davies 2-1) at L.A. Dodgers (Urías 1-0), 9:40 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
St. Louis at Detroit, ppd., 1st game
Washington at N.Y. Mets, 1:10 p.m.
Baltimore at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Detroit, ppd., 2nd game
Pittsburgh at CINCINNATI, 5:10 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs, 7:15 p.m.
San Diego at L.A. Dodgers, 9:40 p.m.
—————
American League
East Division
W L Pct GB
New York 10 6 .625 _
Tampa Bay 9 8 .529 1½
Baltimore 7 7 .500 2
Toronto 5 8 .385 3½
Boston 6 10 .375 4
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Minnesota 11 6 .647 _
Detroit 9 5 .643 ½
Cleveland 10 7 .588 1
Chicago 8 9 .471 3
Kansas City 7 10 .412 4
West Division
W L Pct GB
Oakland 12 5 .706 _
Houston 7 9 .438 4½
Texas 6 9 .400 5
Seattle 7 11 .389 5½
Los Angeles 6 11 .353 6
Sunday’s Games
Tampa Bay 4, N.Y. Yankees 3
Detroit 2, Pittsburgh 1
Boston 5, Toronto 3
Kansas City 4, Minnesota 2
Texas 7, L.A. Angels 3
Seattle 5, Colorado 3
Oakland 7, Houston 2
Cleveland 5, Chicago White Sox 4, 10 innings
Baltimore at Washington, sus.
Monday’s Games
Detroit 5, Chicago White Sox 1
Minnesota 4, Milwaukee 2
Tampa Bay 8, Boston 7
Houston 6, San Francisco 4
Seattle 10, Texas 2
L.A. Angels 10, Oakland 9
Tuesday’s Games
Miami at Toronto, 6:37 p.m.
Kansas City at CINCINNATI, 6:40 p.m.
Atlanta at N.Y. Yankees, 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore at Philadelphia, 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Cleveland, 7:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Detroit, 7:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Milwaukee, 8:10 p.m.
Seattle at Texas, 9:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Houston, 9:10 p.m.
Oakland at L.A. Angels, 9:40 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Chicago White Sox (Cease 2-1) at Detroit (Boyd 0-1), 1:10 p.m.
Oakland (Bassitt 1-0) at L.A. Angels (Canning 0-2), 4:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (Hendricks 2-1) at Cleveland (Carrasco 2-1), 6:10 p.m.
Miami (Yamamoto 0-0) at Toronto (Pearson 0-0), 6:37 p.m.
Kansas City (Keller 1-0) at CINCINNATI (Miley 0-1), 6:40 p.m.
Atlanta (Wright 0-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Tanaka 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Baltimore (LeBlanc 1-0) at Philadelphia (Eflin 0-0), 7:05 p.m.
Minnesota (Maeda 2-0) at Milwaukee (Lauer 0-1), 7:10 p.m.
San Francisco (TBD) at Houston (Greinke 0-0), 7:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (Snell 0-0) at Boston (TBD), 7:30 p.m.
Seattle (Walker 1-2) at Texas (Lyles 1-1), 9:05 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
St. Louis at Detroit, ppd., 1st game
Baltimore at Philadelphia, 4:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston, 4:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Detroit, ppd., 2nd game

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
x-Toronto 51 19 .729 —
x-Boston 48 23 .676 3½
x-Philadelphia 42 29 .592 9½
x-Brooklyn 35 36 .493 16½
New York 21 45 .318 28
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
x-Miami 44 27 .620 —
x-Orlando 32 40 .444 12½
Charlotte 23 42 .354 18
Washington 24 46 .343 19½
Atlanta 20 47 .299 22
Central Division
W L Pct GB
z-Milwaukee 55 16 .775 —
x-Indiana 43 28 .606 12
Chicago 22 43 .338 30
Detroit 20 46 .303 32½
Cleveland 19 46 .292 33WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
y-Houston 44 26 .629 —
x-Dallas 43 31 .581 3
Memphis 33 39 .458 12
San Antonio 32 38 .457 12
New Orleans 30 40 .429 14
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
x-Denver 46 25 .648 —
x-Oklahoma City 43 27 .614 2½
x-Utah 43 28 .606 3
Portland 34 39 .466 13
Minnesota 19 45 .297 23½
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
z-L.A. Lakers 52 18 .743 —
x-L.A. Clippers 47 23 .671 5
Phoenix 33 39 .458 20
Sacramento 29 41 .414 23
Golden State 15 50 .231 34½
x-clinched playoff spot
y-clinched division
z-clinched conference
Monday’s Games
Phoenix 128, Oklahoma City 101
Dallas 122, Utah 114
Toronto 114, Milwaukee 106
Miami 114, Indiana 92
L.A. Lakers 124, Denver 121
Tuesday’s Games
Brooklyn 108, Orlando 96
San Antonio 123, Houston 105
Phoenix 130, Philadelphia 117
Boston 122, Memphis 107
Portland 134, Dallas 131
Milwaukee at Washington, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at Sacramento, 9 p.m.
Wednesday’s Games
Indiana at Houston, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.
Miami at Oklahoma City, 8 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at Denver, 9 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Washington at Boston, 12 p.m.
Sacramento at L.A. Lakers, 1:30 p.m.
Dallas at Phoenix, 4 p.m.
Milwaukee at Memphis, 4 p.m.
San Antonio at Utah, 6:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Orlando, 9 p.m.
Portland at Brooklyn, 9 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Denver at Toronto, 1:30 p.m.
Miami at Indiana, 4 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 6:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Houston, 9 p.m.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
Playoff Results
All Times Eastern
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
(Seeding in parentheses; home team listed last)
EASTERN CONFERENCE
FIRST ROUND
At Toronto
(1)Philadelphia vs. (8)Montreal
Wednesday, Aug. 12: Montreal vs. Philadelphia, 8 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: Montreal vs. Philadelphia, 3 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Philadelphia vs. Montreal, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Aug. 18: Philadelphia vs. Montreal, 3 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Aug. 19: Montreal vs. Philadelphia, TBD
x-Friday, Aug. 21: Philadelphia vs. Montreal, TBD
x-Sunday, Aug. 23: Montreal vs. Philadelphia, TBD
(2)Tampa Bay 1, (7)Columbus 0
Tuesday, Aug. 11: Columbus 2, Tampa Bay 3, 5OT
Thursday, Aug. 13: Columbus vs. Tampa Bay, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Tampa Bay vs. Columbus, 7:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: Tampa Bay vs. Columbus, 3 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Aug. 19: Columbus vs. Tampa Bay, TBD
x-Friday, Aug. 21: Tampa Bay vs. Columbus, TBD
x-Saturday, Aug. 22: Columbus vs. Tampa Bay, TBD
(3)Washington vs. (6)N.Y. Islanders
Wednesday, Aug. 12: N.Y. Islanders vs. Washington, 3 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: N.Y. Islanders vs. Washington, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Washington vs. N.Y. Islanders, noon
Tuesday, Aug. 18: Washington vs. N.Y. Islanders, 8 p.m.
x-Thursday, Aug. 20: N.Y. Islanders vs. Washington, TBD
x-Saturday, Aug. 22: Washington vs. N.Y. Islanders, TBD
x-Sunday, Aug. 23: N.Y. Islanders vs. Washington, TBD
(4)Boston vs. (5)Carolina
Tuesday, Aug. 11: Carolina vs. Boston, 8 p.m., ppd to August 12, 11 a.m.
Wednesday, Aug. 12: Carolina vs. Boston, 8 p.m.,
Thursday, Aug. 13: Carolina vs. Boston, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Boston vs. Carolina, noon
Monday, Aug. 17: Boston vs. Carolina, 8 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Aug. 19: Carolina vs. Boston, TBD
x-Thursday, Aug. 20: Boston vs. Carolina, TBD
x-Sunday, Aug. 23: Carolina vs. Boston, TBD
WESTERN CONFERENCE
FIRST ROUND
At Edmonton, Alberta
(1)Las Vegas vs. (8)Chicago
Tuesday, Aug. 11: Chicago vs. Las Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday, Aug. 13: Chicago vs. Las Vegas, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Las Vegas vs. Chicago, 8 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Las Vegas vs. Chicago, 6:30 p.m.
x-Tuesday, Aug. 18: Chicago vs. Las Vegas, TBD
x-Thursday, Aug. 20: Las Vegas vs. Chicago, TBD
x-Saturday, Aug. 22: Chicago vs. Las Vegas, TBD
(2)Colorado vs. (7)Arizona
Wednesday, Aug. 12: Arizona vs. Colorado, 5:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: Arizona vs. Colorado, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 15: Colorado vs. Arizona, 3 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: Colorado vs. Arizona, 5:30 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Aug. 19: Arizona vs. Colorado, TBD
x-Friday, Aug. 21: Colorado vs. Arizona, TBD
x-Sunday, Aug. 23: Arizona vs. Colorado, TBD
(3)Dallas 0, (6)Calgary 1
Tuesday, Aug. 11: Calgary 3, Dallas 2
Thursday, Aug. 13: Calgary vs. Dallas, 10:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: Dallas vs. Calgary, 10:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: Dallas vs. Calgary, 2 p.m.
x-Tuesday, Aug. 18: Calgary vs. Dallas, TBD
x-Thursday, Aug. 20: Dallas vs. Calgary, TBD
x-Saturday, Aug. 22: Calgary vs. Dallas, TBD
(4)St. Louis vs. (5)Vancouver
Wednesday, Aug. 12: Vancouver vs. St. Louis, 10:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 14: Vancouver vs. St. Louis, 6:30 p.m.
Sunday, Aug. 16: St. Louis vs. Vancouver, 10:30 p.m.
Monday, Aug. 17: St. Louis vs. Vancouver, 10:30 p.m.
x-Wednesday, Aug. 19: Vancouver vs. St. Louis, TBD
x-Friday, Aug. 21: St. Louis vs. Vancouver, TBD
x-Sunday, Aug. 23: Vancouver vs. St. Louis, TBD

Blue Jackets’ box
SUNDAY’S GAME
Columbus 1 0 2 = 3
Toronto 0 0 0 = 0
First Period–1, Columbus, Werenski 2, 6:29. Penalties–Toronto bench, served by Nylander (Too Many Men on the Ice), 9:06.
Second Period–None. Penalties_Werenski, CBJ (Cross Checking), 12:16; Dermott, Tor (Tripping), 19:30.
Third Period–2, Columbus, Foudy 2 (Jones, Nyquist), 11:40. 3, Columbus, Foligno 2, 19:37 (en). Penalties–None.
Shots on Goal–Columbus 7-8-7=22. Toronto 6-13-14=33.
Power-play opportunities–Columbus 0 of 2; Toronto 0 of 1.
Goalies–Columbus, Korpisalo 3-1-0 (33 shots-33 saves). Toronto, Andersen 2-3-1 (21-19).
A–0 (18,819). T–2:17.
Referees–Wes McCauley, Kevin Pollock. Linesmen–Greg Devorski, Matt MacPherson.

TUESDAY’S GAME
Columbus 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 = 2
Tampa Bay 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 = 3
First Period–1, Columbus, Dubois 4 (Jones, Texier), 2:39 (pp). 2, Tampa Bay, Point 2 (Kucherov, Hedman), 6:27.
Second Period–3, Columbus, Bjorkstrand 1 (Kukan, Dubois), 19:12.
Third Period–4, Tampa Bay, Gourde 1 (McDonagh, Coleman), 0:23.
Overtime–None.
Overtime(2)–None.
Overtime(3)–None.
Overtime(4)–None.
Overtime(5)–5, Tampa Bay, Point 3 (Kucherov, Sergachev), 10:27.
Shots on Goal_Columbus 6-10-10-8-10-8-8-3=63. Tampa Bay 14-13-14-12-6-14-14-1=88.
Power-play opportunities–Columbus 1 of 5; Tampa Bay 0 of 4.
Goalies–Columbus, Korpisalo 2-1-0 (88 shots-85 saves). Tampa Bay, Vasilevskiy 2-1-0 (63-61).
A–0 (18,819). T–6:13.
Referees–Gord Dwyer, Jean Hebert. Linesmen–Derek Amell, Bryan Pancich.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Consumers Energy 400 Results
Sunday
At Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, Mich.
Lap length: 2.00 miles
(Start position in parentheses)
1. (20) Kevin Harvick, Ford, 156 laps, 53 points.
2. (15) Denny Hamlin, Toyota, 156, 40.
3. (18) Martin Truex Jr, Toyota, 156, 34.
4. (16) Kyle Busch, Toyota, 156, 49.
5. (13) Joey Logano, Ford, 156, 35.
6. (5) Aric Almirola, Ford, 156, 34.
7. (6) Matt DiBenedetto, Ford, 156, 37.
8. (31) Austin Dillon, Chevrolet, 156, 29.
9. (14) Chase Elliott, Chevrolet, 156, 28.
10. (11) Kurt Busch, Chevrolet, 156, 29.
11. (9) Jimmie Johnson, Chevrolet, 156, 26.
12. (7) William Byron, Chevrolet, 156, 30.
13. (28) Ryan Newman, Ford, 156, 24.
14. (2) Clint Bowyer, Ford, 156, 39.
15. (4) Matt Kenseth, Chevrolet, 156, 22.
16. (25) Ryan Preece, Chevrolet, 156, 21.
17. (8) Christopher Bell, Toyota, 156, 36.
18. (23) Ty Dillon, Chevrolet, 156, 19.
19. (32) Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Chevrolet, 156, 18.
20. (1) Chris Buescher, Ford, 156, 17.
21. (12) Bubba Wallace, Chevrolet, 156, 16.
22. (22) Corey Lajoie, Ford, 156, 15.
23. (36) John H. Nemechek, Ford, 156, 14.
24. (3) Tyler Reddick, Chevrolet, 156, 13.
25. (34) Cole Custer, Ford, 156, 12.
26. (24) Daniel Suarez, Toyota, 156, 11.
27. (10) Erik Jones, Toyota, 156, 20.
28. (29) Michael McDowell, Ford, 156, 9.
29. (26) JJ Yeley, Ford, 154, 0.
30. (37) Brennan Poole, Chevrolet, 153, 7.
31. (30) Reed Sorenson, Chevrolet, 153, 6.
32. (27) Quin Houff, Chevrolet, 153, 5.
33. (39) Josh Bilicki, Chevrolet, 152, 0.
34. (35) Garrett Smithley, Chevrolet, 152, 0.
35. (33) Timmy Hill, Toyota, 150, 0.
36. (21) Alex Bowman, Chevrolet, garage, 149, 1.
37. (38) James Davison, Chevrolet, 147, 1.
38. (17) Ryan Blaney, Ford, accident, 95, 6.
39. (19) Brad Keselowski, Ford, accident, 95, 10.
­—————
Race Statistics
Average Speed of Race Winner: 144.473 mph.
Time of Race: 2 hours, 9 minutes, 35 seconds.
Margin of Victory: .093 seconds.
Caution Flags: 5 for 24 laps.
Lead Changes: 10 among 6 drivers.
Lap Leaders: C.Buescher 0; C.Bowyer 1-43; Ky.Busch 44-47; K.Harvick 48-91; R.Blaney 92-95; D.Hamlin 96-101; K.Harvick 102-105; A.Almirola 106-109; K.Harvick 110; A.Almirola 111-115; K.Harvick 116-156
Wins: K.Harvick, 6; D.Hamlin, 5; B.Keselowski, 3; J.Logano, 2; R.Blaney, 1; C.Elliott, 1; M.Truex, 1; A.Bowman, 1; A.Dillon, 1; C.Custer, 1.

NASCAR Points Leaders
Through Aug. 9
1. Kevin Harvick, 916.
2. Brad Keselowski, 779.
3. Denny Hamlin, 776.
4. Ryan Blaney, 741.
5. Chase Elliott, 721.
6. Joey Logano, 717.
7. Martin Truex Jr, 716.
8. Aric Almirola, 669.
9. Kyle Busch, 651.
10. Kurt Busch, 648.
11. Alex Bowman, 585.
12. Clint Bowyer, 571.
13. Matt DiBenedetto, 568.
14. William Byron, 537.
15. Jimmie Johnson, 511.
16. Erik Jones, 511.
17. Austin Dillon, 501.
18. Tyler Reddick, 501.
19. Christopher Bell, 415.
20. Bubba Wallace, 400.
21. Cole Custer, 396.
22. Michael McDowell, 376.
23. Chris Buescher, 371.
24. Ricky Stenhouse Jr, 369.
25. John H. Nemechek, 341.
26. Ryan Newman, 338.
27. Ty Dillon, 325.
28. Matt Kenseth, 316.
29. Corey Lajoie, 281.
30. Ryan Preece, 249.
31. Daniel Suarez, 238.
32. Brennan Poole, 154.
33. Kyle Larson, 121.
34. Quin Houff, 121.
35. Reed Sorenson, 55.
36. Brendan Gaughan, 46.
37. David Ragan, 33.
38. James Davison, 19.