• 46°

OVC Cross County Meet

Ohio Valley Conference
Cross Country Championship
At Fairland Cross Country Course
Saturday, August 29
Boys’ Meet Individual Results
Place Runner School Time Pts
1 Putnam, Charlie Portsmouth 18:20.70 1
2 Harrison, William Ironton 19:00.00 2
3 Wood, Noah Rock Hill 19:05.60 3
4 Dillon, Elijah Coal Grove 20:05.90 4
5 Simpson, Sam Rock Hill 20:28.10 5
6 Griffith, Dylan Rock Hill 20:40.50 6
7 Blagg, Connor Rock Hill 20:44.70 7
8 Mattan, Ben Fairland 20:58.50 8
9 Sparks, Jeffrey Coal Grove 21:16.80 9
10 Crisenbery, Tristin Gallipolis 21:19.50 10
11 Miller, Sam Fairland 21:32.40 11
12 Edwards, Jayce Coal Grove 21:36.10 12
13 Blagg, Hunter Rock Hill 21:40.00 13
14 Nicholas, Logan Gallipolis 21:56.40 14
15 Wine, Ayden Fairland 22:03.70 15
16 Johnson, Jason Rock Hill 22:10.60 16
17 Young, Xander Portsmouth 22:22.50 17
18 Camden, Maddux Gallipolis 22:24.10 18
19 Sexton, Matthew Ironton 22:51.50 19
20 Cochrane, Kaden Gallipolis 22:54.00 20
21 Gleichauf, Michael Ironton 23:10.70 21
22 Pannell, Walker Fairland 23:37.30 22
23 Nutter, Tyler Coal Grove 23:51.30 23
24 McFann, Jayson Rock Hill 24:17.60 24
25 Russell, Gabe Gallipolis 24:45.90 25
26 McCoy, Dakota Gallipolis 24:46.20 6
27 Stout, Caleb Gallipolis 25:37.80 27
28 Turner, John Coal Grove 25:39.20 28
29 Sheets, Dylan Gallipolis 25:51.00
30 Lauder, Jameson Fairland 27:12.80 29
31 Emnett, Conner Portsmouth 28:04.00 30
32 Ashley, Ryan Ironton 28:17.80 31
33 Spurlock, Cody South Point 28:18.10
34 Campbell, Kaleb Rock Hill 28:39.50
35 Lewis, Titus Ironton 29:19.40 32
36 Stewart, Braden Ironton 30:40.70 33
37 Linville, Luke Ironton 33:02.60 34
38 Davis, Rhys Gallipolis 34:12.80
39 Carver, Elijah Portsmouth 36:33.30 35
40 Liddle, Bradley Portsmouth 39:40.00
Boys’ Cross Country Championship Team Scores
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rock Hill 34 3 5 6 7 13 16 24
Total Time: 1:42:38.90 Average: 20:31.78
2 Coal Grove 76 4 9 12 23 28
Total Time: 1:52:29.31 Average: 22:29.86
3 Fairland 85 8 11 15 22 29
Total Time: 1:55:24.70 Average: 23:04.94
4 Gallipolis 87 10 14 18 20 25 26 27
Total Time: 1:53:19.90 Average: 22:39.98
5 Ironton 105 2 19 21 31 32 33 34
Total Time: 2:02:39.40 Average: 24:31.88
6 Portsmouth 119 1 17 30 35 36
Total Time: 2:25:00.50 Average: 29:00.10

Girls’ Meet Individual Results
Place Runner School Time Pts
1 Watts, Sarah Gallipolis 21:19.50 1
2 Miller, Camryn Rock Hill 22:19.40 2
3 Hamm, Laura Coal Grove 22:33.50
4 Stevens, Bella Rock Hill 22:51.00 3
5 Thomas, Kylee Coal Grove 23:33.90
6 Gilmore, Kylie Rock Hill 23:37.40 4
7 Marshall, Emma Fairland 24:24.50 5
8 Stewart, Maddie Gallipolis 24:32.60 6
9 Reynolds, Brianna Rock Hill 24:52.00 7
10 Howard, Ashlie Rock Hill 25:47.60 8
11 Davison, Krystal Gallipolis 26:26.10 9
12 Carrico, Emily Fairland 26:36.10 10
13 Wilson, Callie Gallipolis 27:41.60 11
14 Hout, Elizabeth Gallipolis 27:51.60 12
15 Short, Jayln Gallipolis 27:52.40 13
16 Carrico, Elizabeth Fairland 27:59.70 14
17 Williams, Evan Ironton 28:38.20 15
18 Davis, Anna Ironton 28:58.00 16
19 Pancake, Tru Rock Hill 29:56.40 17
20 Heaberlin, Ellen Jane Rock Hill 30:01.50 18
21 Zornes, Lilly Ironton 30:15.60 19
22 Dudley, Isabella Fairland 31:16.70 20
23 Kiritsy, Abbe Fairland 31:37.00 21
24 Barnes-Pierotti, Amanda Gallipolis 33:11.80 22
25 Seidel, Peyton Gallipolis 33:44.70
26 Shavers, Hannah Ironton 33:52.20 23
27 Wolfe, Marissa South Point 33:52.70
28 Morgan, Isabel Ironton 34:24.60 24
29 Connelley, Madisyn Gallipolis 35:33.20
30 Rogers, Chloe Gallipolis 38:07.20
31 Gannon, Mia Rock Hill 45:35.70
Girls’ Cross Country Championship Team Scores
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rock Hill 24 2 3 4 7 8 17 18
Total Time: 1:59:27.40 Average: 23:53.48
2 Gallipolis 39 1 6 9 11 12 13 22
Total Time: 2:07:51.40 Average: 25:34.28
3 Fairland 70 5 10 14 20 21
Total Time: 2:21:54.00 Average: 28:22.80
4 Ironton 97 15 16 19 23 24
Total Time: 2:36:08.60 Average: 31:13.72