• 81°

Fairland Early Bird Relays

2021 Dragon Early Bird Relays
Saturday, March 27
Fairland Track Facility
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
1, River Valley ‘A’ (Cadle, Becka , Nutter, Kate , Clonch, Brooklin , Twyman, Lauren), 11:40.84. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Barnitz, Reece, Carrico, Emily , Miller, Nina , Marshall, Emma), 11:57.57. 3, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Gallion, Lakin, Gallion, Skylar, Thomas, Kiyara, Thomas, Chasity), 14:09.35. 4, Ironton ‘A’ (Cecil, Chasity, Shavers, Hannah, Babb, Brooke, Eaches, Kaitlyn), 14:16.02.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, River Valley ‘A’ (Schultz, Ethan , Siciliano, John, Lollathin, Ryan, Wooten, Cody), 9:24.08. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Miller, Sam , Pannell, Walker, Prino, Ben, Wine, Ayden), 10:22.51. 3, Raceland ‘A’ (Stephens, Grant, Tyson, Ty, Stephens, Garrison, Adkins, Adam), 10:38.40.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Fairland ‘A’ (Steele, Lexi, Butler, Amelia, Hayes, Kylie , Webb, Morgan), 57.87. 2, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Dillow, Isabelle , Webb, Macie, Maynard, Sophie, Newman,Shaylen), 58.48. 3, Fairland ‘B’ (Adkins, Kaci, Waddell, Addi, Wray, Kinsey , Brown, Rileigh), x59.74. 4, Ironton ‘A’ (Williams, Evan, Davidson, Kenzleigh , Zornes, Lilly, Collins, Makayla), 1:00.69. 5, River Valley ‘A’ (Lambert, Emilee , Pennington, Aleigha , Harmon, Sunny, Stanley, Malerie), 1:01.59. 6, Ironton ‘B’ (Cox, Kiarah , Adams, Keira, Hackworth, Bailey, Collins, Erion ), x1:01.90.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Ironton ‘A’ (Hacker, Trent, Wilson, Peyton, Carter, Eli, Martin, Chianti), 47.11. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Wyant, Parker , Bellomy, Devon , Hudson, Casey, Davis, Gavin), 48.62. 3, Raceland ‘A’ (Wellman, Braden, Lundy, Logan, Conlon, Cole, Waugh, Christian), 49.60. 4, Ironton ‘B’ (Martinez, Santos, Bledsoe, Dakota, McDaniel, Connor, Lowe, Connor), x50.55. –, River Valley ‘A’ (Donohue, Austin, Young, Braden, Moffett, Joshua, Staten, Isaiah), DQ.
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
1, Fairland ‘A’ (Webb, Morgan , Booth, Kia , Butler, Amelia , Steele, Lexi ), 2:13.44. 2, Ironton ‘A’ (Collins, Makayla , Davidson, Kenzleigh , Zornes, Lilly , Williams, Evan ), 2:14.28. 3, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Kersey, Brooklyn , Porter, Olivia, Dillow, Isabelle, Russell, Kenzie ), 2:18.79. 4, River Valley ‘A’ (Phoenix, Emmary, Phoenix, Sierra, Stanley, Malerie, Beaver, Brooklyn), 2:19.49. 5, Fairland ‘B’ (Waddell, Addi , Wray, Kinsey, Brumfield, Brooklyn, Miller, Nina), x2:19.56.
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
1, Raceland ‘A’ (Wellman, Braden , Lundy, Logan , Nichols, Will , Waugh, Christian ), 1:55.07. 2, River Valley ‘A’ (Young, Braden, Moffett, Joshua, Young, Nathan, Alderman, Kade ), 1:59.83. 3, Ironton ‘A’ (Hellyer, Ethaniel, Dutey, Eric, Bumgardner, Wyatt, Bowman, Phillip), 2:03.43. 4, Fairland ‘A’ (Wyant, Parker, Bellomy, Devon, Casella, Jace, Sudlow, Jacob), 2:04.80.
Girls Distance Medley
1, River Valley ‘A’ (Nutter, Kate, Denny, Ally, Clonch, Brooklin, Twyman, Lauren), 15:28.98. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Carrico, Emily , Dudley, Izzy , Barnitz, Reece, Marshall, Emma), 15:33.29. 3, Ironton ‘A’ (Cecil, Chasity, Kazee, Ciera, Babb, Brooke, Shavers, Hannah), 18:54.38. 4, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Gallion, Skylar, Gallion, Lakin, Thomas, Chasity, Wallace, Cassie), 19:14.29.
Boys Distance Medley
1, Ironton ‘A’ (White, Ethan, Hacker, Trent, Gleichauf, Michael, Harrison, William), 12:02.82. 2, River Valley ‘A’ (Wooten, Cody, Schultz, Ethan, Siciliano, John, Lollathin, Ryan), 12:47.01. 3, Fairland ‘A’ (Wine, Ayden, Prino, Ben, Miller, Sam, Pannell, Walker), 14:07.98. 4, Raceland ‘A’ (Conley, Drew, Stephens, Grant , Adkins, Adam, Stephens, Garrison), 15:03.66.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Webb, Macie , Porter, Olivia , Newman, Shaylen, Maynard, Sophie ), 2:04.54. 2, Fairland ‘B’ (Adkins, Kaci , Wray, Kinsey, Brown, Rileigh, Brumfield, Brooklyn ), 2:07.92. 3, Fairland ‘A’ (Hayes, Kylie , Butler, Amelia, Webb, Morgan, Steele, Lexi), x2:08.30. 4, River Valley ‘A’ (Nutter, Kate, Cadle, Becka, Denny, Ally , Twyman, Lauren ), 2:11.37. 5, Ironton ‘A’ (Cox, Kiarah, Adams, Keira, Hackworth, Bailey , Collins, Erion), 2:22.73. –, Raceland-Worthington ‘B’ (Dillow, Isabelle, Brewer, Hannah, Thomas, Kiyara , Russell, Kenzie), NT.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Ironton ‘A’ (Hacker, Trent , Wilson, Peyton , Carter, Eli , Martin, Chianti), 1:38.87. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Wyant, Parker, Sudlow, Jacob, Casella, Jace, Davis, Gavin), 1:44.67. 3, Raceland ‘A’ (Wellman, Braden , Conlon, Cole, Tyson, Ty , Waugh, Christian ), 1:45.65. 4, Ironton ‘B’ (Martinez, Santos, Bledsoe, Dakota , McDaniel, Connor, Lowe, Connor), x1:48.11. 5, River Valley ‘A’ (Moffett, Joshua , Alderman, Kade, Donohue, Austin, Young, Nathan ), 1:56.11.
Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1, Fairland ‘A’ (Butler, Amelia , Hayes, Kylie , Booth, Kia , Adkins, Kaci ), 1:18.06. 2, River Valley ‘A’ (Nutter, Kate , Rickett, Ruth , Cadle, Becka , Clonch, Brooklin), 1:19.54. 3, Fairland ‘B’ (Brown, Rileigh, Waddell, Addi, Dudley, Izzy , Brumfield, Brooklyn ), x1:24.78. 4, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Newman, Shaylen, Clark, Makayla , Kersey, Brooklyn, Maynard, Sophie), 1:25.51.
Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
1, Fairland ‘A’ (Fowler, Turk, Sudlow, Jacob, Davis, Gavin , Hudson, Casey), 1:16.79. 2, River Valley ‘A’ (Young, Nathan, Young, Braden, Alderman, Kade, Donohue, Austin), 1:26.86.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, River Valley ‘A’ (Nutter, Kate, Cadle, Becka, Denny, Ally , Twyman, Lauren), 4:54.14. 2, Fairland ‘A’ (Dudley, Izzy , Barnitz, Reece , Brumfield, Brooklyn, Steele, Lexi ), 5:21.21. 3, Fairland ‘B’ (Brown, Rileigh , Carrico, Emily , Waddell, Addi , Porter, Adora ), x5:39.78. 4, Ironton ‘A’ (Fryer, Lacey, Jackson, Calease , Shavers, Hannah, Babb, Brooke), 6:09.56. –, River Valley ‘B’ (Rickett, Ruth, Clonch, Brooklin, Beaver, Brooklyn, Stanley, Malerie), NT. –, Raceland-Worthington ‘A’ (Webb, Macie, Porter, Olivia, Hale, Sophie, Maynard, Sophie), NT.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Ironton ‘A’ (White, Ethan , Carter, Eli , Hacker, Trent ), 3:57.07. 2, River Valley ‘A’ (Young, Nathan , Wooten, Cody , Lollathin, Ryan , Schultz, Ethan ), 4:03.88. 3, Fairland ‘A’ (Wine, Ayden , Miller, Sam , Pannell, Walker , Prino, Ben), 4:46.78.
Girls High Jump Relay
1, Marshall, Emma, Fairland, 4-06. 2, Adkins, Kaci, Fairland, 4-04. 3, Zornes, Lilly, Ironton, J4-04. 4, Wray, Kinsey, Fairland, 4-00. 5, Cox, Kiarah, Ironton, J4-00. 6, Hackworth, Bailey, Ironton, 3-06. –, Brewer, Hannah, Raceland-Wor, NH. –, Thomas, Kiyara, Raceland-Wor, NH. –, Cecil, Chasity, Ironton, NH. –, Clark, Makayla, Raceland-Wor, NH.
Boys High Jump Relay
1, Harrison, William, Ironton, J6-00. 2, Bellomy, Devon, Fairland, J5-10. 3, Hudson, Casey, Fairland, J5-06. 4, Hacker, Trent, Ironton, J5-04. 5, Martin, Chianti, Ironton, J5-02. 5, Lundy, Logan, Raceland, J5-02. 7, Fowler, Turk, Fairland, J5-00. 8, Stephens, Garrison, Raceland, J4-10. 8, Casella, Jace, Fairland, 4-10. 10, Bowman, Phillip, Ironton, 4-06. 10, Stephens, Grant, Raceland, J4-06. –, Tyson, Ty, Raceland, NH.
Girls Pole Vault Relay
1, Marshall, Emma, Fairland, 7-00. 2, Webb, Morgan, Fairland, 6-06. 3, Miller, Nina, Fairland, 6-00. 4, Webb, Macie, Raceland-Wor, 5-06. –, Cadle, Becka, River Valley, NH. –, Rickett, Ruth, River Valley, NH. –, Clonch, Brooklin, River Valley, NH. –, Babb, Brooke, Ironton, NH. –, Davidson, Kenzleigh, Ironton, NH. –, Collins, Makayla, Ironton, NH. –, Hale, Sophie, Raceland-Wor, NH. –, Jackson, Calease, Ironton, NH.
Boys Pole Vault Relay
1, Wyant, Parker, Fairland, J9-06. 1, Sudlow, Jacob, Fairland, J9-06. 1, Padilla, Jentin, Fairland, J6-06. 2, Gleichauf, Michael, Ironton, J6-00. 2, Harrison, William, Ironton, J11. 3, Wellman, Braden, Raceland, J8-00.
Girls Long Jump Relay
1, Booth, Kia, Fairland, 12-11. 2, Brown, Rileigh, Fairland, 12-04.50. 3, Collins, Makayla, Ironton, 12-02. 4, Kersey, Brooklyn, Raceland-Wor, 11-09. 5, Hale, Sophie, Raceland-Wor, 10-11.50. 6, Porter, Olivia, Raceland-Wor, 10-06.50. 7, Russell, Kenzie, Raceland-Wor, 10-05. 8, Miller, Nina, Fairland, 9-10. 9, Dudley, Izzy, Fairland, 9-07. –, Newman, Shaylen, Raceland-Wor, ND. –, Adams, Keira, Ironton, ND. –, Hanson, Mariah, Ironton, ND. –, Clark, Makayla, Raceland-Wor, ND. –, Jackson, Calease, Ironton, ND.
Boys Long Jump Relay
1, Nichols, Will, Raceland, 18-01. 2, Wilson, Peyton, Ironton, 16-11. 3, Lollathin, Ryan, River Valley, J16-11. 4, Schultz, Ethan, River Valley, 16-07. 5, McDaniel, Connor, Ironton, 16-00.50. 6, Waugh, Christian, Raceland, 15-06.50. 7, Casella, Jace, Fairland B, 15-03. 8, Fowler, Turk, Fairland, 14-10.50. 9, Alderman, Kade, River Valley, 14-05. 10, Padilla, Jentin, Fairland, 14-02.50. 11, Tyson, Ty, Raceland, 13-06.50. 12, Conlon, Cole, Raceland, 13-02.50. 13, Bumgardner, Wyatt, Ironton, 13-00. 14, Hitchler, Mason, Ironton, 8-01. –, Hudson, Casey, Fairland, ND.
Girls Discus Throw Relay
1, Hall, Emma, Ironton, 103-11. 2, Taylor, Hannah, Fairland, 70-10. 3, Barker, Emma, Fairland, 68-05. 4, Bellomy, Lexi, Fairland, 63-03. 5, Riggs, Mikayln, Raceland-Wor, 57-11. 6, Wallace, Cassie, Raceland-Wor, 56-09. 7, Judge, Lainey, Fairland B, 56-06. 8, Arrowood, Allison, River Valley, 53-03. 9, Cecil, Elishia, Ironton, 53-02. 10, Colegrove, Haleigh, Ironton, 50-05. 11, Barnette, Emma, Fairland, 47-06. 12, Peyton, Bailey, Ironton, 42-10. 13, Phoenix, Lindia, River Valley, 41-05. 14, Siciliano, Abigail, River Valley, 33-02. –, Hancock, Linea, River Valley, ND.
Boys Discus Throw Relay
1, Daily, Tristan, Fairland, 115-03. 2, Lucas, Michael, Fairland, 114-03. 3, Bellomy, Devon, Fairland B, 113-01. 4, Nichols, Will, Raceland, 110-00. 5, Gleichauf, Max, Ironton, 102-07. 6, Hamlin, Logan, Fairland, 96-00. 7, Correll, Chase, Raceland, 93-08. 8, Melvin, Ethan, Raceland, 91-05. 9, Jones, Duncan, Fairland B, 89-00. 10, Palmer, Bradlee, Raceland, 84-09. 11, Black, Trey, Fairland, 79-00. 12, Wiley, Ethan, Fairland B, 71-08. 13, Dixon, Ryan, Fairland B, 67-00. 14, Bryant, Creighton, Ironton, 65-10. –, Disney, Nathan, Ironton, ND.
Girls Shot Put Relay
1, Hall, Emma, Ironton, 36-05. 2, Barker, Emma, Fairland, 28-01.25. 3, Riggs, Mikayln, Raceland-Wor, 25-07.50. 4, Taylor, Hannah, Fairland, 23-11. 5, Cecil, Elishia, Ironton, 22-07. 6, Bellomy, Lexi, Fairland, 22-05.75. 7, Wallace, Cassie, Raceland-Wor, 21-02.50. 8, Judge, Lainey, Fairland B, 20-02.50. 9, Kazee, Ciera, Ironton, 19-11.75. 10, Arrowood, Allison, River Valley, 19-11.25. 11, Peyton, Bailey, Ironton, 19-01. 12, Barnette, Emma, Fairland B, 18-02.50. 13, Siciliano, Abigail, River Valley, 15-08. 14, Phoenix, Lindia, River Valley, 15-06. –, Hancock, Linea, River Valley, ND.
Boys Shot Put Relay
1, Nichols, Will, Raceland, 40-03. 2, Melvin, Ethan, Raceland, 39-03.50. 3, Hamlin, Logan, Fairland, 36-03. 4, Lucas, Michael, Fairland, 35-01.50. 5, Jones, Duncan, Fairland B, 34-02. 6, Correll, Chase, Raceland, 33-06. 7, Daily, Tristan, Fairland, 31-03. 8, Gleichauf, Max, Ironton, 30-08.50. 9, Dixon, Ryan, Fairland, 30-07.25. 10, Black, Trey, Fairland B, 28-09.50. 11, Bryant, Creighton, Ironton, 27-02. 12, Wiley, Ethan, Fairland B, 26-04. 13, Padilla, Jentin, Fairland B, 22-06.50. –, Disney, Nathan, Ironton, ND.
Girls’ Team Results
1, Fairland 60; 2, (tie) Ironton 28, River Valley 28; 4, Raceland 24
Boys’ Team Results
1, Fairland 41.98; 2, Ironton 38; 3, Raceland 29.97; 4, River Valley 28; 5, Fairland B 4