• 50°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 46 17 .730 —
Philadelphia 40 22 .645 5 1/2
Boston 38 25 .603 8
Brooklyn 32 32 .500 14 1/2
New York 13 49 .210 32 1/2
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Charlotte 29 33 .468 —
Orlando 29 34 .460 1/2
Miami 27 34 .443 1 1/2
Washington 25 37 .403 4
Atlanta 21 42 .333 8 1/2
Central Division
W L Pct GB
Milwaukee 47 14 .770 —
Indiana 41 22 .651 7
Detroit 29 31 .483 17 1/2
Chicago 18 45 .286 30
Cleveland 15 47 .242 32 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 37 25 .597 —
San Antonio 34 29 .540 3 1/2
Dallas 27 34 .443 9 1/2
New Orleans 28 36 .438 10
Memphis 24 39 .381 13 1/2
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 42 19 .689 —
Oklahoma City 38 23 .623 4
Portland 38 24 .613 4 1/2
Utah 35 26 .574 7
Minnesota 29 33 .468 13 1/2
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 43 19 .694 —
L.A. Clippers 34 29 .540 9 1/2
Sacramento 31 30 .508 11 1/2
L.A. Lakers 30 31 .492 12 1/2
Phoenix 12 51 .191 31 1/2
Thursday’s Games
Indiana 122, Minnesota 115
Orlando 103, Golden State 96
Cleveland 125, New York 118
Houston 121, Miami 118
Philadelphia 108, Oklahoma City 104
Utah 111, Denver 104
Friday’s Games
Charlotte 123, Brooklyn 112
Chicago 168, Atlanta 161, 4OT
Boston 107, Washington 96
Toronto 119, Portland 117
New Orleans 130, Phoenix 116
L.A. Clippers at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Milwaukee at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Detroit at Cleveland, 5 p.m.
Orlando at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Philadelphia, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Utah, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at Denver, 9 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Portland at Charlotte, 1 p.m.
Atlanta at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Boston, 3:30 p.m.
New York at L.A. Clippers, 3:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Washington, 6 p.m.
Orlando at Cleveland, 6 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit, 6 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City, 7 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Atlanta at Miami, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Brooklyn, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at San Antonio, 8:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
New Orleans at Utah, 9 p.m.
New York at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.

NHL standings
National Hockey League
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 65 49 12 4 102 253 173
Boston 64 38 17 9 85 193 161
Toronto 64 39 21 4 82 228 184
Montreal 65 35 23 7 77 200 188
Buffalo 64 30 26 8 68 185 202
Florida 63 28 25 10 66 202 217
Detroit 64 23 32 9 55 178 220
Ottawa 64 22 37 5 49 191 239
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
N.Y. Islanders 64 37 20 7 81 186 153
Washington 65 37 21 7 81 223 206
Carolina 64 35 23 6 76 192 173
Columbus 63 36 24 3 75 201 188
Pittsburgh 64 33 22 9 75 221 201
Philadelphia 65 31 26 8 70 197 218
N.Y. Rangers 64 27 27 10 64 188 215
New Jersey 65 25 32 8 58 188 222
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Winnipeg 64 38 22 4 80 217 191
Nashville 67 37 25 5 79 199 178
St. Louis 64 34 24 6 74 186 177
Dallas 64 32 27 5 69 162 169
Minnesota 64 31 27 6 68 176 186
Colorado 64 28 24 12 68 212 202
Chicago 64 27 28 9 63 215 239
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 64 41 16 7 89 230 182
San Jose 64 37 19 8 82 229 201
Vegas 65 34 26 5 73 195 187
Arizona 64 31 28 5 67 173 182
Vancouver 65 27 29 9 63 180 203
Edmonton 64 27 30 7 61 179 213
Anaheim 64 24 31 9 57 142 199
Los Angeles 64 23 33 8 54 152 204
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Thursday’s Games
N.Y. Islanders 6, Toronto 1
Columbus 4, Philadelphia 3, OT
Edmonton 4, Ottawa 2
Boston 4, Tampa Bay 1
Arizona 5, Vancouver 2
Vegas 6, Florida 5, SO
Dallas 4, Los Angeles 3, OT
Friday’s Games
Buffalo 4, Pittsburgh 3, OT
Washington 3, N.Y. Islanders 1
Philadelphia 6, New Jersey 3
Montreal 4, N.Y. Rangers 2
Carolina 5, St. Louis 2
Winnipeg 5, Nashville 3
Vegas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Colorado at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Edmonton at Columbus, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Montreal, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Boston, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Florida, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Dallas at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Calgary, 10 p.m.
Sunday’s Games
Washington at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 3 p.m.
Vancouver at Vegas, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Anaheim, 4 p.m.
Ottawa at Florida, 5 p.m.
Winnipeg at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Minnesota, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at San Jose, 10 p.m.
Monday’s Games
Edmonton at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Calgary, 9 p.m.

AAF standings
Alliance of American Football
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Birmingham 3 0 0 1.000 66 21
Orlando 3 0 0 1.000 98 52
Atlanta 0 3 0 .000 30 92
Memphis 0 3 0 .000 35 67
WESTERN CONFERENCE
W L T Pct PF PA
Arizona 2 1 0 .667 73 63
San Diego 2 1 0 .667 61 36
Salt Lake 1 2 0 .333 65 96
San Antonio 1 3 0 .333 44 43
Saturday, March 2
Orlando at Salt Lake, 4 p.m.
San Diego at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
San Antonio at Birmingham, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at Arizona, 8 p.m.

H.S. scores
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Friday’s Boys’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division I
Cols. Walnut Ridge 66, Chillicothe 37
Hilliard Bradley 57, Lancaster 39
Division II
Region 5
Akr. Buchtel 71, Alliance Marlington 45
Aurora 89, Gates Mills Gilmour 84
Canal Fulton Northwest 55, Can. South 41
Canfield 53, Youngs. Ursuline 48
Cle. Benedictine 81, Chagrin Falls 46
Cle. VASJ 84, Chesterland W. Geauga 52
Cortland Lakeview 75, Youngs. Mooney 57
Geneva 45, Painesville Harvey 40
Mentor Lake Cath. 82, Chardon 69
Poland Seminary 74, Niles McKinley 47
Richfield Revere 79, Streetsboro 51
Tallmadge 60, Louisville 50
Youngs. Chaney High School 77, Girard 69
Region 6
Bay Village Bay 68, Rocky River 58
Cle. Cent. Cath. 61, LaGrange Keystone 42
Defiance 42, Wapakoneta 35
Fairview 48, Medina Buckeye 46
Lima Shawnee 61, Napoleon 38
Norwalk 58, Sandusky Perkins 41
Van Wert 57, Wauseon 53
Vermilion 61, Shelby 56
Region 7
Jackson 42, Vincent Warren 32
Thornville Sheridan 65, Waverly 45
Division III
Region 9
Andover Pymatuning Valley 60, Newton Falls 52
Ashtabula Edgewood 74, Brookfield 20
Atwater Waterloo 67, Hanoverton United 47
Can. Cent. Cath. 38, Youngs. Valley Christian 37
Canfield S. Range 52, Columbiana 32
Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 87, Middlefield Cardinal 32
Creston Norwayne 39, Doylestown Chippewa 38
Elyria Cath. 79, Mantua Crestwood 59
Kirtland 71, Beachwood 52
Leavittsburg LaBrae 66, Garrettsville Garfield 41
Massillon Tuslaw 75, Apple Creek Waynedale 68, 2OT
Mogadore 45, Rootstown 42
Orrville 50, Wooster Triway 49
Warren Champion 76, Mineral Ridge 72, OT
Warrensville Hts. 96, Wickliffe 68
West Salem Northwestern 68, Smithville 38
Region 10
Archbold 74, Liberty Center 59
Bloomdale Elmwood 57, Pemberville Eastwood 52, OT
Bluffton 58, Sherwood Fairview 49
Carey 59, Oak Harbor 22
Coldwater 58, Van Buren 44
Collins Western Reserve 42, Huron 35
Genoa Area 48, Rossford 30
Metamora Evergreen 55, Swanton 41
Oregon Stritch 77, Northwood 21
Ottawa-Glandorf 80, Spencerville 20
Upper Sandusky 71, Fostoria 53
Willard 74, Ashland Crestview 39
Region 11
Beverly Ft. Frye 54, Coshocton 51, OT
Byesville Meadowbrook 70, Richmond Edison 33
Magnolia Sandy Valley 60, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 38
Sugarcreek Garaway 76, Barnesville 50
Region 12
Cin. Deer Park 59, Cin. Seven Hills 44
Cin. Purcell Marian 72, Blanchester 32
Division IV
Region 13
Bristol 50, Warren JFK 44
Columbia Station Columbia 58, Dalton 54
Elyria Open Door 68, Kidron Cent. Christian 51
Greenwich S. Cent. 65, Sandusky St. Mary 60
Lowellville 55, Salineville Southern 47
McDonald 89, Wellsville 54
N. Robinson Col. Crawford 64, Crestline 40
New Middletown Spring. 76, Louisville Aquinas 63
Richmond Hts. 74, Cornerstone Christian 33
Rittman 59, Ashland Mapleton 32
Sebring McKinley 61, Lisbon David Anderson 54, OT
Windham 66, Newbury 63
Region 14
Arlington 54, Hamler Patrick Henry 51, 2OT
Convoy Crestview 57, Lima Temple Christian 22
Hicksville 70, Defiance Ayersville 48
Kalida 41, Rockford Parkway 32
McComb 48, Pandora-Gilboa 46, 3OT
Pettisville 69, Gorham Fayette 51
Sycamore Mohawk 61, New Riegel 34
Tiffin Calvert 43, Tol. Ottawa Hills 39
Tol. Christian 65, Fremont St. Joseph 41
Tol. Maumee Valley 73, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 30
Region 15
Berlin Hiland 57, Caldwell 22
Danville 59, Sugar Grove Berne Union 44
Lancaster Fisher Cath. 47, Millersport 23
Malvern 58, Toronto 52
Shekinah Christian 37, Centerburg 35
Strasburg-Franklin 52, Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 43
Zanesville Rosecrans 63, Sarahsville Shenandoah 54
Region 16
Ft. Loramie 33, Ansonia 23
Maria Stein Marion Local 71, Mt. Victory Ridgemont 30
Pitsburg Franklin-Monroe 58, Newton Local 52
St. Henry 64, Ada 47

Friday’s Girls’ Basketball Scores
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Division III
Region 10
Cols. Africentric 72, Utica 35
Region 12
Amanda-Clearcreek 42, Cardington-Lincoln 34

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Seattle 5 2 .714
Los Angeles 5 3 .625
Minnesota 5 3 .625
New York 3 2 .600
Detroit 4 3 .571
Cleveland 4 3 .571
Kansas City 4 4 .500
Tampa Bay 4 4 .500
Baltimore 3 3 .500
Houston 3 3 .500
Boston 3 4 .429
Oakland 3 5 .375
Texas 2 4 .333
Chicago 2 5 .286
Toronto 1 5 .167
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Philadelphia 5 2 .714
San Diego 4 2 .667
Arizona 4 2 .667
Chicago 5 3 .625
San Francisco 3 2 .600
Washington 4 3 .571
New York 4 3 .571
Los Angeles 4 3 .571
Atlanta 4 3 .571
Pittsburgh 3 4 .429
St. Louis 2 3 .400
CINCINNATI 2 3 .400
Colorado 2 4 .333
Miami 2 5 .286
Milwaukee 2 6 .250

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Friday, March 1
Tampa Bay 10, Baltimore (ss) 5
N.Y. Mets 7, Detroit 1
Atlanta 4, Toronto (ss) 3
Minnesota 4, Boston 3
Philadelphia 7, Pittsburgh (ss) 3
Washington 5, Miami 4
Pittsburgh (ss) 1, Toronto (ss) 1
Chicago White Sox 8, Texas 5
Oakland 6, Colorado 3
L.A. Angels 10, Kansas City 7
Chicago Cubs 10, Arizona 2
Seattle 7, Milwaukee 3
St. Louis 4, Houston 4
Baltimore (ss) 2, N.Y. Yankees 2
Cleveland 8, L.A. Dodgers (ss) 4
San Diego 5, L.A. Dodgers (ss) 4
CINCINNATI vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 2
Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Sunday, March 3
Minnesota (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Monday, March 4
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 5
Boston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
South Florida vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 8:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 6
Pittsburgh vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Miami (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
San Francisco vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.