• 54°

Scoreboard

NBA standings
National Basketball Association
All Times EST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
W L Pct GB
Toronto 46 19 .708 —
Philadelphia 41 23 .641 4 1/2
Boston 39 26 .600 7
Brooklyn 34 33 .507 13
New York 13 52 .200 33
Southeast Division
W L Pct GB
Miami 30 34 .469 —
Orlando 30 36 .455 1
Charlotte 29 35 .453 1
Washington 27 37 .422 3
Atlanta 22 44 .333 9
Central Division
W L Pct GB
x-Milwaukee 48 16 .750 —
Indiana 42 23 .646 6 1/2
Detroit 32 31 .508 15 1/2
Chicago 18 47 .277 30 1/2
Cleveland 16 49 .246 32 1/2
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Southwest Division
W L Pct GB
Houston 39 25 .609 —
San Antonio 37 29 .561 3
New Orleans 30 37 .448 10 1/2
Dallas 27 37 .422 12
Memphis 26 40 .394 14
Northwest Division
W L Pct GB
Denver 42 21 .667 —
Oklahoma City 39 25 .609 3 1/2
Portland 39 25 .609 3 1/2
Utah 37 27 .578 5 1/2
Minnesota 30 35 .462 13
Pacific Division
W L Pct GB
Golden State 44 20 .688 —
L.A. Clippers 37 29 .561 8
Sacramento 32 31 .508 11 1/2
L.A. Lakers 30 34 .469 14
Phoenix 15 51 .227 30
x-clinched playoff spot
Tuesday’s Games
Indiana 105, Chicago 96
Philadelphia 114, Orlando 106
Houston 107, Toronto 95
Memphis 120, Portland 111
Minnesota 131, Oklahoma City 120
Boston 128, Golden State 95
Wednesday’s Games
Detroit 131, Minnesota 114
Miami 91, Charlotte 84
Washington 132, Dallas 123
Brooklyn 113, Cleveland 107
San Antonio 111, Atlanta 104
Philadelphia at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Utah 114, New Orleans 104
Phoenix 107, New York 96
Boston at Sacramento, 10 p.m.
Denver at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Indiana at Milwaukee, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Portland, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Dallas at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Washington at Charlotte, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Miami, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Houston, 8 p.m.
Toronto at New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Utah at Memphis, 8 p.m.
Denver at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at L.A. Clippers, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Sacramento at New York, 12 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta, 7 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Boston at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Milwaukee, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland, 10 p.m.

Cavaliers’ box
CLEVELAND (107)
Osman 2-10 0-0 5, Love 5-11 10-11 24, Nance Jr. 6-10 4-5 17, Sexton 4-13 3-6 12, Knight 1-6 1-2 4, Chriss 0-2 1-2 1, Dellavedova 1-6 0-0 2, Nwaba 9-13 1-1 22, Stauskas 2-5 0-0 6, Clarkson 5-11 1-2 14. Totals 35-88 21-29 107.
BROOKLYN (113)
Harris 4-10 0-2 9, Kurucs 4-7 1-2 10, Allen 6-7 3-4 15, Russell 9-20 3-6 25, Crabbe 2-6 0-0 4, Carroll 1-4 2-2 4, Davis 2-4 0-0 4, Dinwiddie 10-21 5-6 28, LeVert 5-12 1-4 14. Totals 43-91 15-26 113.
Cleveland 20 30 35 22 = 107
Brooklyn 31 24 25 33 = 113
3-Point Goals—Cleveland 16-38 (Love 4-8, Nwaba 3-5, Clarkson 3-5, Stauskas 2-4, Nance Jr. 1-2, Knight 1-3, Sexton 1-3, Osman 1-4, Dellavedova 0-2, Chriss 0-2), Brooklyn 12-33 (Russell 4-8, LeVert 3-5, Dinwiddie 3-8, Harris 1-3, Kurucs 1-4, Carroll 0-2, Crabbe 0-3). Fouled Out—Allen. Rebounds—Cleveland 47 (Love 16), Brooklyn 50 (Davis 12). Assists—Cleveland 23 (Sexton 5), Brooklyn 21 (Dinwiddie, Russell 5). Total Fouls—Cleveland 22, Brooklyn 22. A—14,177 (17,732).

NHL standings
National Hockey League
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Tampa Bay 67 51 12 4 106 263 176
Boston 66 40 17 9 89 198 164
Toronto 66 41 21 4 86 239 188
Montreal 67 36 24 7 79 204 194
Buffalo 66 30 28 8 68 190 211
Florida 66 28 26 12 68 209 227
Detroit 66 23 33 10 56 182 227
Ottawa 67 23 38 6 52 199 251
Metropolitan Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Washington 67 39 21 7 85 231 211
N.Y. Islanders 66 38 21 7 83 192 161
Carolina 66 36 23 7 79 199 180
Pittsburgh 66 35 22 9 79 229 204
Columbus 66 37 26 3 77 205 198
Philadelphia 67 32 27 8 72 204 224
N.Y. Rangers 66 27 28 11 65 190 219
New Jersey 67 25 33 9 59 189 225
WESTERN CONFERENCE
Central Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Nashville 69 39 25 5 83 207 184
Winnipeg 66 39 23 4 82 224 198
St. Louis 65 34 25 6 74 187 181
Dallas 66 34 27 5 73 167 170
Minnesota 67 32 27 8 72 186 196
Colorado 67 29 26 12 70 220 211
Chicago 66 27 30 9 63 220 250
Pacific Division
GP W L OT Pts GF GA
Calgary 66 41 18 7 89 234 192
San Jose 66 39 19 8 86 238 206
Vegas 67 36 26 5 77 201 187
Arizona 66 32 29 5 69 177 186
Edmonton 66 29 30 7 65 187 216
Vancouver 66 27 30 9 63 180 206
Anaheim 67 26 32 9 61 147 204
Los Angeles 66 24 34 8 56 159 210
NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.
Tuesday’s Late Games
Anaheim 3, Arizona 1
Colorado 4, Detroit 3, OT
Montreal 3, Los Angeles 1
Wednesday’s Games
Washington 5, Philadelphia 3
Toronto at Vancouver, 9 p.m.
St. Louis at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Calgary at Vegas, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday’s Games
Florida at Boston, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
N.Y. Rangers at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.
N.Y. Islanders at Ottawa, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Tampa Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Edmonton, 9 p.m.
Calgary at Arizona, 9 p.m.
Montreal at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Minnesota at Florida, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Carolina, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal at Anaheim, 10 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Buffalo at Colorado, 3 p.m.
St. Louis at San Jose, 4 p.m.
New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Islanders at Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Edmonton, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Boston, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas, 8 p.m.
Carolina at Nashville, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Arizona, 8 p.m.
Vegas at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

H.S. basketball
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Wednesday’s Boys Basketball
Tournament Scores
Division I
Region 1
Akr. SVSM 79, Akr. Ellet 49
Lorain 96, Avon 50
Tol. Start 60, Tol. St. Francis 35
Tol. Whitmer 54, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 31
Region 2
Lakewood St. Edward 70, Medina 55
Massillon Jackson 55, Massillon Perry 44
Mentor 60, Solon 58
Shaker Hts. 60, Twinsburg 48
Region 3
Hilliard Davidson 57, Lewis Center Olentangy 55
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 77, Dublin Coffman 67
Newark 62, Cols. Walnut Ridge 55
Pickerington Cent. 49, Sunbury Big Walnut 39
Pickerington N. 68, Canal Winchester 36
Powell Olentangy Liberty 73, Westerville N. 57
Reynoldsburg 35, Cols. Upper Arlington 33
Thomas Worthington 46, Hilliard Bradley 41
Division II
Region 5
Cle. VASJ 59, Perry 54
Poland Seminary 64, Canfield 30
Region 6
Cle. Cent. Cath. 69, Fairview 41
Lima Shawnee 55, Elida 40
Norwalk 52, Ontario 48, 2OT
Van Wert 27, Defiance 25, OT
Vermilion 59, Mansfield Sr. 51
Region 7
E. Liverpool 59, Cambridge 55
New Concord John Glenn 70, St. Clairsville 52
Steubenville 64, Cadiz Harrison Cent. 47
Division III
Region 10
Upper Sandusky 66, Collins Western Reserve 53
Willard 69, Carey 54
Division IV
Region 14
Hicksville 53, Edgerton 38
Pettisville 65, Stryker 56
Region 15
Lancaster Fisher Cath. 59, Newark Cath. 38
Sugar Grove Berne Union 35, Shekinah Christian 30

Ohio High School Athletic Association
Wednesday’s Girls’ Basketball
Regional Semifinal Scores
Division I
Region 4
Centerville 54, Cin. Walnut Hills 39
Mt. Notre Dame 56, Cin. Mercy-McAuley 47
Division III
Region 9
Doylestown Chippewa 67, Warren Champion 44
Elyria Cath. 52, Ravenna SE 32
Region 10
Cols. Africentric 66, Castalia Margaretta 35
Region 11
Berlin Hiland 59, Albany Alexander 30
Wheelersburg 56, McConnelsville Morgan 55
Region 12
Cin. Purcell Marian 52, Amanda-Clearcreek 30
Waynesville 55, Versailles 45

Marshall box
MARSHALL 94, FIU 78
FIU (18-12)
Andrews 5-14 0-0 10, Osaghae 8-9 3-6 19, Daye 5-14 0-0 10, Banks 1-2 0-0 2, Beard 5-14 2-2 12, Douglas 3-6 1-2 8, Ametepe 1-1 0-0 2, Smith 1-3 1-2 3, Dieng 0-2 0-0 0, Nunez 0-5 0-0 0, Jacob 4-6 1-1 10, Veira 1-3 0-0 2. Totals 34-79 8-13 78.
MARSHALL (17-13)
George 5-10 3-5 14, Williams 4-7 0-0 9, Elmore 5-13 4-5 18, Burks 9-18 0-1 21, West 0-4 2-2 2, Thieneman 0-0 0-0 0, Beyers 1-2 0-0 2, Watson 4-12 1-3 10, Kinsey 7-11 4-4 18. Totals 35-77 14-20 94.
Halftime—Marshall 47-46. 3-Point Goals—FIU 2-18 (Douglas 1-2, Jacob 1-3, Banks 0-1, Smith 0-2, Nunez 0-5, Beard 0-5), Marshall 10-31 (Elmore 4-9, Burks 3-7, Williams 1-2, Watson 1-4, George 1-4, Beyers 0-1, Kinsey 0-1, West 0-3). Fouled Out—None. Rebounds—FIU 45 (Osaghae 11), Marshall 42 (Watson, Elmore, George 8). Assists—FIU 10 (Beard 6), Marshall 17 (Burks 7). Total Fouls—FIU 17, Marshall 16. A—5,822 (9,048).

College scores
Wednesday’s College Basketball Scores
EAST
Fairleigh Dickinson 84, Wagner 46
Fordham 67, George Washington 56
LIU Brooklyn 71, Sacred Heart 62
Penn St. 66, Rutgers 65
Robert Morris 69, St. Francis Brooklyn 65, OT
Seton Hall 73, Marquette 64
St. Francis (Pa.) 67, Bryant 63
UMass 87, Richmond 79
West Virginia 90, Iowa St. 75
SOUTH
Davidson 64, St. Bonaventure 46
LSU 79, Florida 78, OT
Louisiana Tech 72, FAU 69
Marshall 94, FIU 78
Missouri 64, Georgia 39
Morehead St. 72, SIU-Edwardsville 68
N. Kentucky 99, Detroit 88
Nicholls 83, Northwestern St. 60
Rice 79, Charlotte 70
SE Louisiana 81, New Orleans 67
Southern Miss. 59, Old Dominion 52
Texas A&M-CC 59, McNeese St. 50
UTSA 81, W. Kentucky 76, OT
MIDWEST
Dayton 70, La Salle 39
Oakland 88, Youngstown St. 84
SOUTHWEST
Cent. Arkansas 91, Sam Houston St. 87
Houston Baptist 118, Incarnate Word 111
TOURNAMENTS
Horizon League
First Round
N. Kentucky 99, Detroit 88
Oakland 88, Youngstown St. 84
Northeast Conference
First Round
Fairleigh Dickinson 84, Wagner 46
LIU Brooklyn 71, Sacred Heart 62
Robert Morris 69, St. Francis Brooklyn 65, OT
Ohio Valley Conference
First Round
Morehead St. 72, SIU-Edwardsville 68

MLB standings
Major League Baseball
AMERICAN LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Los Angeles 9 3 .750
Seattle 6 3 .667
Baltimore 7 4 .636
Kansas City 7 5 .583
Houston 6 5 .545
Boston 6 6 .500
Minnesota 6 6 .500
New York 5 5 .500
Detroit 6 7 .462
Tampa Bay 6 7 .462
Oakland 5 6 .455
Cleveland 5 6 .455
Texas 4 6 .400
Toronto 4 6 .400
Chicago 3 8 .273
NATIONAL LEAGUE
W L Pct.
Philadelphia 7 3 .700
San Diego 7 4 .636
Chicago 8 5 .615
Los Angeles 6 4 .600
Washington 6 5 .545
Pittsburgh 6 5 .545
Atlanta 7 6 .538
New York 6 6 .500
Arizona 5 5 .500
Milwaukee 5 7 .417
San Francisco 4 6 .400
St. Louis 4 6 .400
CINCINNATI 4 6 .400
Colorado 3 7 .300
Miami 4 9 .308

MLB schedule
2019 Spring Training Schedule
Times EST
(Subject to change)
Wednesday, March 6
Pittsburgh 6, Boston 1
Baltimore 9, Tampa Bay 6
St. Louis 9, N.Y. Yankees 5
Atlanta (ss) 4, Miami (ss) 0
Houston 11, Miami (ss) 5
Atlanta (ss) 8, Detroit 2
Toronto 9, Philadelphia 7
Chicago Cubs 4, Kansas City 1
Texas 12, San Francisco 5
Milwaukee 5, Arizona 4
L.A. Angels 6, Colorado 5
CINCINNATI 6, San Diego 4
Oakland vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 7
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Philadelphia (ss) at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 8:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Friday, March 8
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 8:10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 9
N.Y. Mets vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. Colorado (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, 3:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 8:40 p.m. All Times EDT
Sunday, March 10
L.A. Dodgers vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., TBA
Colorado (ss) vs. Arizona (ss) at Monterrey, Mexico, TBA
Atlanta vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. N.Y. Yankees (ss) at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Oakland (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Oakland (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle (ss) vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Monday, March 11
N.Y. Mets vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 12
Detroit vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago White Sox (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Baltimore vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Texas vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 13
Minnesota vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Oakland at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
San Diego vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Thursday, March 14
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Minnesota (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. L.A. Dodgers (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 15
Detroit vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Houston (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston (ss) vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m. Saturday,
March 16
Atlanta vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto (ss) vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto (ss) at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Kansas City (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Diego (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Kansas City (ss) vs. San Diego (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Seattle vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m.
Sunday, March 17
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Boston (ss) at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston (ss) vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Atlanta (ss) at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta (ss) vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Arizona (ss) vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Oakland vs. Nippon at Tokyo, 11:05 p.m. Monday,
March 18
San Francisco vs. Yomiuri at Tokyo, 6:05 a.m.
Miami vs. Washington (ss) at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Detroit (ss) at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit (ss) vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Tuesday, March 19
Toronto vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Seattle vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 9:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
San Diego vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 10:05 p.m.
Wednesday, March 20
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs, Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Cleveland (ss) at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:10 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Cleveland (ss) vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 10:05 p.m. Thursday,
March 21
Seattle vs. Oakland at Tokyo, 5:35 a.m.
Atlanta vs. Tampa Bay (ss) at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. St. Louis (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Texas (ss) vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. CINCINNATI (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
St. Louis (ss) vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
CINCINNATI (ss) vs. Seattle (ss) at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Friday, March 22
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay at Port Charlotte, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. N.Y. Mets (ss) at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.
Arizona vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Milwaukee at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
Texas vs. Chicago Cubs (ss) at Mesa, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco (ss) vs. Kansas City at Surprise, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Angels (ss) at Tempe, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
N.Y. Mets (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Detroit vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Boston vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Baltimore vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 6:07 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 6:35 p.m.
Washington vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs (ss) vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels (ss) vs. Seattle at Peoria, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
San Diego vs. Colorado (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Colorado (ss) vs. San Francisco (ss) at Scottsdale, Ariz., 10:05 p.m.
Saturday, March 23
Pittsburgh (ss) vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Washington at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Pittsburgh (ss) at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Atlanta at Kissimmee, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Canada Junior Team vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:07 p.m.
Milwaukee (ss) vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. L.A. Dodgers at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Arizona vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI vs. Cleveland at Goodyear, Ariz., 4:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Milwaukee (ss) at Phoenix, 4:05 p.m.
L.A. Angels vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 6:05 p.m.
Houston vs. Miami at Jupiter, Fla., 7:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado at Scottsdale, Ariz., 9:40 p.m.
Sunday, March 24
Washington (ss) vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 12:10 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Baltimore (ss) at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Miami vs. St. Louis at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Washington (ss) vs. Houston at West Palm Beach, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Toronto vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Baltimore (ss) vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Texas at Memphis (AAA), 2:05 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Texas at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago White Sox at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Colorado vs. CINCINNATI at Phoenix, 3:05 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Atlanta at North Port, Fla., 4:05 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 4:10 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 9:07 p.m.
Monday, March 25
Rochester (AAA) vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tigers Futures vs. Detroit at Lakeland, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
N.Y. Mets vs. Baltimore at Sarasota, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
Colorado at Albuquerque (AAA), 3:05 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Washington, 5:05 p.m.
Kansas City at Omaha (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
St. Louis at Memphis (AAA), 7:05 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 7:20 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 8:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 8:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 9:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 9:40 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Dodgers at L.A. Angels, 10:07 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 10:10 p.m.
Tuesday, March 26
Detroit at Tampa Bay, 12:35 p.m.
Colorado vs. Minnesota at Fort Myers, Fla., 1:05 p.m.
CINCINNATI at Atlanta, 1:10 p.m.
Cleveland at Texas, 2:05 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Houston, 2:10 p.m.
Boston vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Arizona, 3:40 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle, 4:10 p.m.
Milwaukee vs. Toronto at Montreal, 7:05 p.m.
Oakland at San Francisco, 9:45 p.m.
L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers, 10 p.m.