2010 Area Regional Track Qualifiers
Published 1:14 am Tuesday, May 25, 2010
Division II Boys
Thursday and Saturday
Meadowbrook High School
4×800 Meter Relay
Ironton: Pierce Reeves, Dustin Moritz, Adam Stumbo, Gary Monroe
Fairland: Chad Gibson, Ryan Stewart, Raine Wireman, Kyle Taubenheim
4×200 Meter Relay
Fairland: Matt Bloomfield, Hunter Gibson, Garrett Wireman, David Jones
1600 Meter Run
Ironton: Gary Monroe, Pierce Reeves
4×100 Meter Relay
Ironton: Ryan Sias, Tyler Hager, Tres Wilks, Charles Stewart
400 Meter Dash
Fairland: Hunter Gibson
800 Meter Run
Ironton: Gary Monroe
Fairland: Chad Gibson, Raine Wireman
200 Meter Dash
Fairland: Matt Bloomfield
3200 Meter Run
Irontn: Adam Stumbo
4×400 Meter Relay
Fairland: Chad Gibson, Matt Bloomfield, Garrett Wireman, Kyle Taubenheim
Discus
Ironton: Ben Wells
Fairland: Andrew Scholl
Long Jump
Ironton: Ryan Sias
Chesapeake: Peter Hintz
Shot Put
Ironton: Ben Wells
Pole Vault
Ironton: Jon Monnig, Ryan Sias
Fairland: Logan Froehlich
Division II Girls
Thursday and Saturday
Meadowbrook High School
4×800 Meter Relay
Fairland: Megan Ashton, Mariah Chaffin, Sydney Pettit, Tori Hutchison
100 Meter Hurdles
Fairland: Jordan Aldridge
100 Meter Dash
South Point: Kayla Fletcher, Elaine Gore
4×200 Meter Relay
Sout Point: Elaine Gore, Tinesha Taylor, Angelica Stewart, Kayla Fletcher
1600 Meter Run
Fairland: Sydney Pettit
4×100 Meter Relay
Fairland: Jordan Aldridge, Jenny Price, Amber Papas, Megan Brooks
South Point: Elaine Gore, Tinesha Taylor, Angelica Stewart, Kayla Fletcher
High Jump
Chesapeake: Amanda Ruffner
Long Jump
South Point: Kayla Fletcher
Pole Vault
Fairland: Megan Brooks, Destiny Shockley
Division III Girls
Wednesday and Friday
Fairfield Union High School
4×800 Relay
Ironton: Ariel Schweickart, Taylor Hacker, Shannon Walker, Colleen Walker
1600 Meter Run
Ironton: Taylor Hacker, Ariel Schweickart
300 Meter Hurdles
Coal Grove: Paige McKnight
3200 Meter Run
Ironton: Taylor Hacker
Discus
Ironton: Lorna Ceaser
Coal Grove: Chelsea Delong
Shot Put
Ironton: Lorna Ceaser
Pole Vault
Ironton: Hannah Cronacher
Division III Boys
Wednesday and Friday
Fairfield Union High School
4×800 Meter Relay
Coal Grove: Jordan Beals, Bryan Steele, Jake Jewell, Jacob Pauley
110 Meter Hurdles
Coal Grove: Shawn Morrison
100 Meter Dash
Coal Grove: Oakie Haynes
4×200 Meter Relay
Coal Grove: Jake Brown, Evan Ferguson, Sebastian “Boo” Wood, Brad Hager
1600 Meter Run
Coal Grove: Jacob Pauley
4×100 Meter Relay
Coal Grove: Alex Bare, Jake Brown, Sebastian Woods, Oakie Haynes
800 Meter Run
Coal Grove: Jacob Pauley
200 Meter Dash
Coal Grove: Oakie Haynes
Discus
Coal Grove: Aaron Dickess
High Jump
Coal Grove: Cody Damron
Shot Put
Coal Grove: Greg Bender
Pole Vault
Coal Grove: Jake Murphy, Kyle Estep